Join us for our 2021 Halloween Bash hosted by Jamestown Youth Softball & Baseball. Our Halloween tournament is open to all B/C class softball teams in the 8U, 10U, 12U and 14U divisions.
Teams will be allowed to dress up in team costumes for Saturday's games and the team in each division with the best costumes will win individual gift baskets for each player.
4 Game Guarantee - 3 Pool Play games on Saturday and single elimination on Sunday - Trophies for 1st and Medals for 2nd Place - MVP Awards for Each Game - 75 Minute Games - Free Park Entry and Parking - Concessions Available - Coolers and Tents Welcome
For more info and to register please visit our website at
https://jamestown-youth-softball-ba...m/page/show/6042444-2nd-annual-halloween-bash
8U SOFTBALL 1 SPOT REMAINING
1. Ohio Thunder 2013
2. Ohio Hawks 8U - Hastler
3. Ohio Heat 8U
4.
10U SOFTBALL
1. Cincinnati Patriots
2. Cincinnati Riverbats - Nichols
3. Ohio Thunder '12
4.
5.
6.
12U SOFTBALL FULL
1. Jamestown Lady Rams
2. Cincinnati Riverbats - Meyer
3. Cincinnati Riverbats - Sexton
4. Cap City Force 12U - Spencer
5. USA Softball District 7
6. Pauer X
14U SOFTBALL FULL
1. Cincinnati Riverbats - Grace
2. Ohio Cyclones 08
3. Ohio Knockouts 08
4. Ohio United 14U
5. West Liberty Force
6. Cincy Slammers - Steele
Teams will be allowed to dress up in team costumes for Saturday's games and the team in each division with the best costumes will win individual gift baskets for each player.
4 Game Guarantee - 3 Pool Play games on Saturday and single elimination on Sunday - Trophies for 1st and Medals for 2nd Place - MVP Awards for Each Game - 75 Minute Games - Free Park Entry and Parking - Concessions Available - Coolers and Tents Welcome
For more info and to register please visit our website at
https://jamestown-youth-softball-ba...m/page/show/6042444-2nd-annual-halloween-bash
8U SOFTBALL 1 SPOT REMAINING
1. Ohio Thunder 2013
2. Ohio Hawks 8U - Hastler
3. Ohio Heat 8U
4.
10U SOFTBALL
1. Cincinnati Patriots
2. Cincinnati Riverbats - Nichols
3. Ohio Thunder '12
4.
5.
6.
12U SOFTBALL FULL
1. Jamestown Lady Rams
2. Cincinnati Riverbats - Meyer
3. Cincinnati Riverbats - Sexton
4. Cap City Force 12U - Spencer
5. USA Softball District 7
6. Pauer X
14U SOFTBALL FULL
1. Cincinnati Riverbats - Grace
2. Ohio Cyclones 08
3. Ohio Knockouts 08
4. Ohio United 14U
5. West Liberty Force
6. Cincy Slammers - Steele
Last edited: