ASA Tournament 5th Annual PINK RIBBON CLASSIC June 19,20,21

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by 4baseaward, Aug 18, 2019.

  1. 4baseaward

    4baseaward Member

    MAY 20 10:16 AM THIS EVENT IS ON SCHEDULE AND HAS BEEN APPROVED BY THE CITY OF FAIRBORN

    2020 PINK RIBBON CLASSIC

    THIS EVENT WAS FULL BY MARCH OR EARLY APRIL

    THIS IS A FRIDAY SATURDAY AND SUNDAY....IT IS POSSIBLE YOU WILL BE SCHEDULED ON FRIDAY-SAT OR SAT-SUN....NOT ALL 3 DAYS....THE PAST 3 YEARS IT HAS BEEN 14u, 16u THAT PLAYED ON FRIDAY..... SO IF YOU CANNOT PLAY ON FRIDAY, PLEASE DO NOT ENTER THIS TOURNAMENT.

    JUNE 19,20,21

    Cost $465 4 GG (weather permitting)

    10u 12u 14u 16u 18u

    Balance required by May 9th or spot will be vacated and $100 deposit will not be returned unless another team enters in vacated spot.

    If any questions please call Staci 937.668.3166 or email platebosselite@aol.com


    FIND US ON FACEBOOK :
    https://www.facebook.com/Plateboss-Elite-Softball-104499427865122/

    Please make checks payable to: Plateboss Elite Softball 704 Chapelgate Dr Fairborn OH 45324

    REGISTER: https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/f5957d_c4a0378d5af54e999b7212d43beb9768.pdf

    OTHER EVENTS: https://www.plateboss.com/

    10u -WAITLIST
    1. West Liberty Force *
    2. Lewis Center Sharks *
    3. Lady Braves *
    4. Miami Valley Xpress- Cooper *
    5. Southwest Outlaws - Ferguson *
    6. Team Combat
    7. Outcast *
    8.Springfield Heat - Mark


    12u - WAITLIST
    1. Outcast 07- Trey
    2. Lewis Center Sharks *
    3. Fillies Blue - Shane *
    4. Ohio Edge - Kassie *
    5. West Liberty Force - Morgan*
    6. Hit n Run Heat *
    7. Miami Valley Xpress 07 *
    8. Lady Braves *
    9. Firestorm
    10. Ohio Knockouts *
    11. Roadwarriors 07 - Brandon *
    12. Springfield Heat - Jason *



    14u - WAITLIST
    1. Ohio Sting White *
    2. Ohio Sting Black *
    3. Cincy Rockets *
    4. Firestorm 06
    5. Revolution Fastpitch *
    6. Ohio Fury- Inskeep *
    7. Firestorm 05
    8. Ohio Attack - Jennings *
    9. Focus Fastpitch - Werner *
    10. Ohio Swat 06 - Charles *
    11. Valley Storm *
    12. Ohio Edge - Graves *
    13. OFC Heat 06 - Jason *
    14. Cannons - B.Kadel *
    15. Springfield Heat - Brad *
    16. Springfield Steal - Heidi *
    17. Lima Havoc *
    18. Legends *
    19.Strikezone Fillies - Wendy *
    20. Cincy Slammers - Jones *

    16u- WAITLIST
    1. Ohio Sting Black *
    2. Springfield Heat- Gary *
    3. Ohio Fury- Bergman *
    4. DC Flyers *
    5. Miami County Blaze - Beeler *
    6. Aftershock - Matt *
    7. Lady Barracudas - Dave *
    8. Ohio Edge *
    9. Cannons - K.Kadel *
    10. Springfield Bandits - Devin *
    11. Storm *
    12. Lima Havoc *
    13. Firestorm- Davis
    14. Firestorm - Chastine
    15. Ohio Tigers - Orange *
    16. Roadwarriors- Shane *


    18u - WAITLIST
    1. Ohio Sting Black *
    2. Ohio Fury - Robb *
    3. Springfield Heat
    4. Ohio Knockouts *
     
    Last edited: Jun 2, 2020 at 4:45 AM
  2. mittsmiracles

    mittsmiracles Member

    Please add Ohio Sting 12u Red, 14u White, 14u Black, 16u Black, and 18u. Thank you!
     
    4baseaward likes this.
  3. 4baseaward

    4baseaward Member

    Got it thank you!!
     
  4. DLamb

    DLamb Member

    Please add Firestorm 06 to 14U.
    Thanks.
     
  5. 4baseaward

    4baseaward Member

    Thank you Dustin!
     
  6. Ohio SWAT Mcclain

    Ohio SWAT Mcclain New Member

    Please add Ohio Swat 06 to 14u. Thanks
     
  7. Matt Colliton

    Matt Colliton Member

    Please add Aftershock 16u division thank you
     
  8. 4baseaward

    4baseaward Member

    I have added both of you! Please send in or email registration!
    My contact is 937-668-3166 if you have any questions!
    - Staci
     

Share This Page