Arkon Racers History Thread Tournaments, Firestone Stadium

Discussion in 'General Softball Discussions' started by default, Sep 16, 2010.

  1. default

    default Guest

    Heading into week 3 of the 14u JR Racers League!

    The Ohio Lady Bombers Silver and Green Bulldogs are both undefeated (2-0)

    The Diamond Dogs Schneider and Lady Bombers 13u are tied at 1-1

    The Lady Bombers Gold and Diamond Dogs Bocook are 0-2

    Free admission to the games!! Every Wednesday night 6, 7:30 and 9.
     
  2. default

    default Guest

    Teams entered: 9/23

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Crestwood
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Northwest
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Stow[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. St. Vincent-St. Mary[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ellet[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Champion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Youngstown Ursuline[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Canfield Cardinals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  3. default

    default Guest

    Teams entered: 9/23

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Highland Hornets[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Mathews HS
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Elmwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Cross Lanes Christian
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Garfield Heights HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Newton Falls[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Whitmer Panthers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  4. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered 10/4

    [TABLE="class: cms_table"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Crestwood[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Northwest[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Stow[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. St. Vincent-St. Mary[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ellet[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Champion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Youngstown Ursuline[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Canfield Cardinals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Woodridge[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Eastlake North[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Hawken[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Eastwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  5. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered: 10/10:

    1. Highland Hornets
    2. Mathews HS
    3. Elmwood HS
    4. Cross Lanes Christian School
    5. Garfield Heights HS
    6. Sandy Valley
    7. Newton Falls
    8. Whitmer Panthers
    9. Firelands
    10. Niles
    11. Midview
    12. Cleveland Heights
    13. Green
    14. Massillon Perry
     
  6. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered 10/11/13

    1. Crestwood
    2. Northwest
    3. Stow
    4. St. Vincent-St. Mary
    5. Ellet
    6. Champion
    7. Youngstown Ursuline
    8. Canfield Cardinals
    9. Woodridge
    10. Eastlake North
    11. Hawken
    12. Eastwood HS
    13. Norton HS
    14. North
     
  7. default

    default Guest

    Tournament Full:

    [TABLE="class: cms_table"]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]1. Crestwood[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]2. Northwest[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]3. Stow[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]4. St. Vincent-St. Mary[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]5. Ellet[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]6. Champion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]7. Youngstown Ursuline[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]8. Canfield Cardinals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]9. Woodridge[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]10. Eastlake North[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]11. Hawken[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]12. Eastwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]13. Norton HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]14. North[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]15. Hoban
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: cms_table_xl65"]16. Windham[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  8. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered 10/25/13

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="width: 226"]1. Highland Hornets[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Mathews HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Elmwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Cross Lanes Christian School[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Garfield Heights HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Newton Falls[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Whitmer Panthers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Firelands[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Niles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Midview[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Cleveland Heights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]15. Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]16. Columbia [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]17. East Liverpool [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  9. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered 10/29/13

    [TABLE="class: cms_table"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Highland Hornets[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Mathews HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Elmwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Cross Lanes Christian School[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Garfield Heights HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Newton Falls[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Whitmer Panthers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Firelands[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Niles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Midview[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Cleveland Heights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]15. Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]16. Columbia[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]17. East Liverpool[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]18. Jefferson[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  10. default

    default Guest

    10/30/13

    [TABLE="width: 226"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Highland Hornets[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Mathews HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Elmwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Cross Lanes Christian School[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Garfield Heights HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Newton Falls[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Whitmer Panthers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Firelands[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Niles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Midview[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Cleveland Heights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]15. Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]16. Columbia [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]17. East Liverpool [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]18. Jefferson[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]19. Field[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]20. Perrysburg [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  11. default

    default Guest

    Date Changed: May 23-25
     
  12. default

    default Guest

    Teams Entered:

    10u

    12u
    1. Bandits
    2. Ohio Freedom

    14u
    1. Ohio Sapphires 00
    2. Dirt Dawgs
     
  13. default

    default Guest

    11/20/13

    10u
    1. Lady Knights

    12u
    1. Bandits

    14u
    1. Dirt Dawgs
     
  14. default

    default Guest

    11/20/13 - 16 teams only

    10u
    1. Lady Knights
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    12u
    1. Bandits
    2. Dirt Dawgs
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
     
  15. default

    default Guest

    11/20/13

    [TABLE="width: 226"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Highland Hornets[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Mathews HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Elmwood HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Cross Lanes Christian School[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Garfield Heights HS[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Newton Falls[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Whitmer Panthers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Firelands[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Niles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Midview[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Cleveland Heights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]15. Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]16. Columbia [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]17. East Liverpool [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]18. Jefferson[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]19. Field[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]20. Perrysburg [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]21. Pickerington Central[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]22. Walsh[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  16. default

    default Guest

    2014 Jr. Racers League


    12 Teams


    Age: 12u
    When: June 18[SUP]th[/SUP] - July 23: 6 weeks (Wednesday 6:00, 7:30, 9:00)
    Where: Firestone Stadium and Pony Field
    Cost: $600
    Games: 6 games, 1 hour and 20 minute time limit


    Deadline: May 15[SUP]th[/SUP]

    Rules: NSA rules
    Includes: Two umpires, fields, Jr Racer Tshirt (one per player and 3 coaches), 25 Racer tickets, 6 games, 1[SUP]st[/SUP] and 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] place trophies and the top 4 teams will receive bids to the NSA World Series.

    Contact Lisa Simpson for a registration form or online at foundation.akronracers.org: Junior Racers

    lisasimpson@akronracers.us
    330-376-8188
     
  17. default

    default Guest

    11/26/13

    16u
    1. Ohio Emeralds

    18u
    1. Impact 18u Black
     
  18. default

    default Guest

    Coaches, a spot has opened in this tournament. If you are interested in participating, please contact me asap. lisasimpson@akronracers.us
     
  19. default

    default Guest

    12/18/13

    10u
    1. Lady Knights

    12u
    1. Bandits
    2. Michigan Generals

    14u
    1. Dirt Dawgs
     
  20. default

    default Guest

    1/15/14

    1. Tigerlillies
    2. Coventry Fury Vegas
    3. Coventry Fury Navy
     

Share This Page