Arkon Racers History Thread Tournaments, Firestone Stadium

Discussion in 'General Softball Discussions' started by default, Sep 16, 2010.

  1. default

    default Guest

    2/10/14

    10u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="width: 184"]1. Lady Knights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Explosive Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Dirt Dawgs

    12u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="width: 273"]1. Bandits[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Michigan Generals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Ice Red
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Ohio Bombers 02

    14u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="width: 206"]1. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Ohio Power[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Maddogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Pittsburgh Predators 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Fever[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Streak 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Thunder Elite 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Streak 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Outlaws[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Canfield Crush[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Bandits[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Ohio Attack[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  2. default

    default Guest

    2/10/14

    14u

    [TABLE="width: 223"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Sapphires 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Dirt Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Fever[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Lady Rays[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Plain Explosion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Ohio Outlaws[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Lady Bombers 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Bandits FP Team 3n2[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Cobras 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]


    12u

    [TABLE="width: 238"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Freedom[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Bandits[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Pittsburgh Power Nelson[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. SunDogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Coventry Fury Navy[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. The Ohio Explosion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Tigerlilles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Lightning Gold[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    10u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD="width: 184"]1. MC Madness Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  3. default

    default Guest

    2/10/14

    18u


    [TABLE="width: 190"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Impact 18u Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Extreme FP[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Whilloughby Starz[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Ohio Pride[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ashland Blaze[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Strongsville Dynamite[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Ohio Hurricanes[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    16u

    [TABLE="width: 190"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Emeralds 16u[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. X Factor[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Pride[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Willoughby Starz - K[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Willoughby Starz - B[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Diamond Dogs - John[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Lady Bombers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  4. default

    default Guest

    3/14/14

    10u

    [TABLE="width: 184"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. MC Madness Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Thunder Elite[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Manchester Venom

    5. Ohio Starz

    6. Lake Xtreme

    7. Ohio Lightning Gold

    12u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Freedom[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Bandits 3n2[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Pittsburgh Power Nelson[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. SunDogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Coventry Fury Navy[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. The Ohio Explosion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Tigerlilles[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Lightning Gold[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Wildcat Pride[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Thunder Elite[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Ohio Lightning Blue

    13. Cobras

    14u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Sapphires 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Dirt Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Fever[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Lady Rays[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Plain Explosion[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Ohio Lady Bombers 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Bandits FP Team 3n2[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Cobras 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Twisters FP

    12. Grizzly FP 99

    13. Cobras Gold

    14. Avon Lake Tornados

    15. Stow Riptide[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  5. default

    default Guest

    3/25/14

    16u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Ohio Emeralds 16u[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. X Factor[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Pride[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Willoughby Starz - K[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Willoughby Starz - B[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Diamond Dogs - John[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Lady Bombers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Thunder Elite[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Diamondbacks

    12. Strongsville Dynamite

    13. Meadville Menace

    14. T3 Lady Rays

    18u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Impact 18u Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Extreme FP[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Whilloughby Starz[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Ohio Pride[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ashland Blaze[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamond Dogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Ohio Hurricanes[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Diamondbacks[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Strasburg Tigers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Stow Lady Bulldogs

    11. Cayuga Gamblers
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  6. default

    default Guest

    3/14/14
    10u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Lady Knights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Explosive Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Lady Bombers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamondbacks

    12u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Bandits 3n2[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Michigan Generals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Ice Red[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Ohio Bombers 02[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Pittsburgh Riot

    14u

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Ohio Power[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Maddogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Pittsburgh Predators 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Fever[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Streak 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Thunder Elite 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Streak 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Outlaws[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Canfield Crush[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Bandits[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Ohio Attack

    15. Coventry Fury

    16. Strasburg Tigers

    17. Elyria SB
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  7. default

    default Guest

    [FONT=&amp] AKRON RACERS[/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]ALL SKILLS CAMPS [/FONT]

    [FONT=&amp]Learn from the Pros![/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]8yr-12yr[/FONT]
    [FONT=&amp]10:00-12:00pm[/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]13yr-16yr [/FONT]
    [FONT=&amp]1:30-3:30pm[/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]June 18[/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]Hitting, Defense, Catching, Base Running, Strategy[/FONT]


    [FONT=&amp]July 8[/FONT]

    [FONT=&amp]Hitting, Defense, Catching, Base Running, Strategy

    [/FONT]


    Akron Racers players and Coaches will guide participants through various stations

    designed to improve fundamentals & techniques.


    Registration cost $60



    Players who are interested in pitching instruction should call 330.376.8188 for details.



    Online Registration: http://akronracers.org/team/clinics/

     
  8. default

    default Guest

    3/26/14

    [TABLE="width: 185"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Tigerlillies[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Coventry Fury Vegas[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Coventry Fury Navy[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  9. default

    default Guest

    How about some scores from last nights games and schedule for today and tommorow?.Good oppourtunity to see some local teams play on the weekend at Firestone.
     
  10. default

    default Guest

    Check out the website...looks like some scores from last night are included. Don't know if it's the "official" schedule.
    foundation.akronracers.org: Spring Showcase

    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]Time[/TD]
    [TD]Firestone[/TD]
    [TD]Pony[/TD]
    [TD]Cascade 2
    [/TD]
    [TD]Cascade 3
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Thursday[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]13-Field vs Trinity-3[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]4-Highland vs North Ridgeville-0[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]4-Newton Falls vs Columbia-2[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]0-Smithville vs Cleveland Heights-7[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Green vs Garfield Heights[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Friday[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Wooster vs Firelands[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Whitmer vs Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Whitmer vs Sandy Valley[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Wooster vs Field[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Elmwood vs Highland[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Kent Roosevelt vs North Royalton[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Firelands vs Field[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Central Crossing vs Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Elmwood vs Pickerington Central[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Niles vs Cleveland Heights[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]St Joseph Academy vs Mineral Ridge[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Midview vs Central Crossing[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Highland vs Pickerington Central[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Sandy Valley vs North Royalton[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Garfield Heights vs Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Cleveland Heights vs Cross Lanes Christian[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Maysville vs Perrysburg[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Niles vs Cross Lanes Christian[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Midview vs Maysville[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Saturday[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Columbia vs St Joseph Academy[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Elmwood vs North Ridgeville[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Walsh vs Highland[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Newton Falls vs Mineral Ridge[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]North Ridgeville vs Pickerington Central[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Firelands vs Trinity[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Midview vs Massillon Perry[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Green vs Maysville[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Smithville vs Niles[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]1:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] Newton Falls vs St Joseph Academy[/TD]
    [TD]
    Central Crossing vs Walsh​
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Garfield Heights vs Perrysburg[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Smithville vs Cross Lanes Christian[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"] [/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Trinity vs Wooster[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Mineral Ridge vs Columbia[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Whitmer vs North Royalton[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Green vs Perrysburg[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6:00[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Sandy Valley vs Kent Roosevelt[/TD]
    [TD="align: center"]Maysville vs Garfield Heights[/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [TD] [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    Survey unavailable.

    2014 SPRING SHOWCASE
    Firestone Stadium, Pony Field & Logan
    Akron, OH
    April 17 - 19, 2014


     
  11. default

    default Guest

  12. default

    default Guest

    Only 1 spot left in the 14u!!

    14u
    [TABLE="width: 246"]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Ohio Power[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Maddogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Pittsburgh Predators 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Fever[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Streak 00[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Thunder Elite 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Streak 99[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Ohio Outlaws[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Canfield Crush[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Bandits[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]13. Green Bulldogs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]14. Ohio Attack[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]15. Coventry Fury[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]16. Strasburg Tigers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]17. Elyria SB[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]18. Valley Force[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]19. Ohio Valley Hurricanes[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]


    12u
    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Bandits 3n2[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Michigan Generals[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Premier Athletics[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Ice Red[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Ohio Bombers 02[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Pittsburgh Riot[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Diamondbacks[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]9. Grizzly FP[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]10. Black Widows[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]11. Thunder Elite 01[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]12. Diamond Star Elite


    10u
    [TABLE]
    [TR]
    [TD]1. Lady Knights[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]2. Explosive Black[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]3. Ohio Lightning Blue[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]4. Dirt Dawgs[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]5. Ohio Lady Bombers[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]6. Diamondbacks[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]7. Black Widows[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]8. Grizzly FP[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]
     
  13. default

    default Guest

    The tournament has been re-opened! 4/29/14

    We need 1 10u team and 2 12u teams. Please contact me asap! lisasimpson@akronracers.us
     
  14. default

    default Guest

    Akron Racers Foundation
    College Showcase

    July 16th
    9th-12th Grade
    Cost: $85

    9am-11am - Instruction
    11:15-12:00 - Q&A
    12:00-1:00 - Lunch (on your own)
    1:00-3:00 - Live Games


    Coaches currently instructing the Showcase:

    Akron University
    Kent State
    Mount Union
    Wright State
    Walsh

    Robert Morris University

    Register at: http://foundation.akronracers.org/events/special/

    Questions: Lisasimpson@akronracers.us
     
  15. [SIZE=3[SIZE=4]]Akron Racers Foundation College Showcase[/SIZE][/SIZE]

    July 16th
    9-11: Instruction
    11:15-12: Q & A
    12-1: Lunch (on your own)
    1-3: Live Games


    College Instructors: Akron University, Kent State, Walsh University, Quinnipac University, Mount Union, Wright State and Notre Dame.

    The cost is $85
    Deadline: June 27th

    To register: http://foundation.akronracers.org/events/special/

     
  16. Deadline to enter is in two days! Don't miss out on this opportunity.
     
  17. Last edited: Oct 22, 2014
  18. 2014 Junior Racer Fall Leagues​


    12u
    9/8-10/15
    6 weeks/6 games - Mondays: 6:00, 7:30, 9:00
    $600

    14u
    9/10-10/15
    6 weeks/6 games - Wednesdays: 6:00, 7:30, 9:00
    $600

    Games are played at Firestone Stadium and Pony field

    Includes: 25 Racer tickets (2015 season), tshirts for the players and 3 coaches, 2 umpires and Racer like atmosphere (music, pa/scoreboard)

    To register: http:/http://foundation.akronracers.org/jrracers/
     
    Last edited: Jul 1, 2014
  19. 2014 Junior Racer Fall Leagues



    12u
    9/8-10/15
    6 weeks/6 games - Mondays: 6:00, 7:30, 9:00
    $600

    14u
    9/10-10/15
    6 weeks/6 games - Wednesdays: 6:00, 7:30, 9:00
    $600

    Games are played at Firestone Stadium and Pony field

    Includes: 25 Racer tickets (2015 season), tshirts for the players and 3 coaches, 2 umpires NSA Berths awarded, 1st and 2nd place Individual trophy's and Racer like atmosphere (music, pa/scoreboard)

    To Register: http://foundation.akronracers.org/jrracers/

     
    Last edited: Jul 1, 2014
  20. Last edited: Jul 22, 2014

Share This Page