default
Member
As promised, listed below are the registrations we have rec'd as of July 1, ??2005 ?for our July 15-17, 2005 tournament. If you have sent in your form and $$, and don't see your teams name, pls get a hold of me right away at flanagan9of9@aol.com
If you are interested in the tournament, please visit our website www.gapss.org ?
We will have 102 teams in our tournament this year. It should be a fun tournament again! Thanks for your support.
10u GAPSS teams-(12 teams)-Closed-waiting list available
Ashland Sparks
Buckeye Heat
City Ball Heat (Pennsylvania)
Gahanna Lady Lions
GFOD Thunder
Ohio Classics
Lady Lasers Silver
Ohio Dragons
Olentangy Braves (host team)
Westerville Ice
Worthington Spirit-Boortz
Worthington Spirit-Montgomery
12u GAPSS teams (18 teams)-Closed-Waiting List available
Ashland Smoke
Buckeye Heat
Central Ohio Stingrays- Gray
Central Ohio Stingrays- Blue
Cincinnati Doom
Compuware
GFOD Thunder
Heart of Ohio Flames
Hilliard Cats
Lady Buckeyes- Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Green
Lady Lasers Orange
Ohio Classics
Ohio Ice
Teays Valley
Turbos (Host team)
Westerville Ice
Y-City Rockers
14u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed--Waiting List available
Buckeye Heat-Price
Central Ohio Lady Rebels
Central Ohio Stingrays- Cottrell
Central Ohio Stingrays- Gillian
Cincinnati Chill
Compuware
Elyria Sundogs
Explosion Red
FC Mustangs
GFOD Thunder
GFOD Thunder-Silver
Hilliard Cats Black
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Irish Gold
Lady Lasers Purple
Oakland Sidewinders (Michigan)
OFC Heat-Orange
Ohio Ice White
Ohio Lady Rage
Turbos (Host team)
Valley Extreme Red
Westerville Ice-Broyles
Westerville Ice-Wamsley
Y-City Rockers
16u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed-Waiting List available
Amherst Lightning (New York)
Buckeye Heat- Abraham
Buckeye Heat- Pierce
Buckeye Heat- Rasor
Central Ohio Stingrays-Truex
Cincinnati Elite-White
Diamond Dodgers (Tennessee)
FC Mustangs
GFOD Thunder -Galligher
Heart of Ohio Crusaders
Heart of Ohio Sliderz
Hilliard Cats Black
Hilliard Cats Blue
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Blue
Marion Lady Rebels
Metro Express (Pennsylvania)
Miami Valley Crushers
North Ohio Heat
OFC Heat
Ohio Ice Blue
Ohio Swarm
Turbos (Host team)
Westerville Ice
?18u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed-Waiting List available)
Angels with Attitude
Buckeye Heat
Buckeye Sting
Central Ohio Lady Rebels- Orahood
Central Ohio Lady Rebels- Smith
City Ball Heat (Pennsylvania)
Coke On Ice
GFOD Thunder-Leady
GFOD Thunder-Ruhl
Heart of Ohio Bravehearts
Heart of Ohio Fire
Heart of Ohio Heartbreakers
Heart of Ohio Inferno
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Red
Lake Erie Waves
Metro Express (Pennsylvania)
Miami Valley Crushers
Ohio Classics-Pearsall
Ohio Classics-Phillips
Ohio Dragons
Valley Extreme
West Penn Gems (Pennsylvania)
West Va Dusters
We will update this list as often as possible.
Regards, Mike Flanagan Atd GAPSS
If you are interested in the tournament, please visit our website www.gapss.org ?
We will have 102 teams in our tournament this year. It should be a fun tournament again! Thanks for your support.
10u GAPSS teams-(12 teams)-Closed-waiting list available
Ashland Sparks
Buckeye Heat
City Ball Heat (Pennsylvania)
Gahanna Lady Lions
GFOD Thunder
Ohio Classics
Lady Lasers Silver
Ohio Dragons
Olentangy Braves (host team)
Westerville Ice
Worthington Spirit-Boortz
Worthington Spirit-Montgomery
12u GAPSS teams (18 teams)-Closed-Waiting List available
Ashland Smoke
Buckeye Heat
Central Ohio Stingrays- Gray
Central Ohio Stingrays- Blue
Cincinnati Doom
Compuware
GFOD Thunder
Heart of Ohio Flames
Hilliard Cats
Lady Buckeyes- Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Green
Lady Lasers Orange
Ohio Classics
Ohio Ice
Teays Valley
Turbos (Host team)
Westerville Ice
Y-City Rockers
14u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed--Waiting List available
Buckeye Heat-Price
Central Ohio Lady Rebels
Central Ohio Stingrays- Cottrell
Central Ohio Stingrays- Gillian
Cincinnati Chill
Compuware
Elyria Sundogs
Explosion Red
FC Mustangs
GFOD Thunder
GFOD Thunder-Silver
Hilliard Cats Black
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Irish Gold
Lady Lasers Purple
Oakland Sidewinders (Michigan)
OFC Heat-Orange
Ohio Ice White
Ohio Lady Rage
Turbos (Host team)
Valley Extreme Red
Westerville Ice-Broyles
Westerville Ice-Wamsley
Y-City Rockers
16u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed-Waiting List available
Amherst Lightning (New York)
Buckeye Heat- Abraham
Buckeye Heat- Pierce
Buckeye Heat- Rasor
Central Ohio Stingrays-Truex
Cincinnati Elite-White
Diamond Dodgers (Tennessee)
FC Mustangs
GFOD Thunder -Galligher
Heart of Ohio Crusaders
Heart of Ohio Sliderz
Hilliard Cats Black
Hilliard Cats Blue
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Blue
Marion Lady Rebels
Metro Express (Pennsylvania)
Miami Valley Crushers
North Ohio Heat
OFC Heat
Ohio Ice Blue
Ohio Swarm
Turbos (Host team)
Westerville Ice
?18u GAPSS teams (24 teams) Closed-Waiting List available)
Angels with Attitude
Buckeye Heat
Buckeye Sting
Central Ohio Lady Rebels- Orahood
Central Ohio Lady Rebels- Smith
City Ball Heat (Pennsylvania)
Coke On Ice
GFOD Thunder-Leady
GFOD Thunder-Ruhl
Heart of Ohio Bravehearts
Heart of Ohio Fire
Heart of Ohio Heartbreakers
Heart of Ohio Inferno
Lady Buckeyes-Lima, Oh
Lady Lasers Red
Lake Erie Waves
Metro Express (Pennsylvania)
Miami Valley Crushers
Ohio Classics-Pearsall
Ohio Classics-Phillips
Ohio Dragons
Valley Extreme
West Penn Gems (Pennsylvania)
West Va Dusters
We will update this list as often as possible.
Regards, Mike Flanagan Atd GAPSS