ACS Tournament Showdown in Steel Town: July 16-19

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by Kaitlin Gronski, Oct 15, 2019.

  1. [​IMG]
    July 16-19, 2020
    6 GG
    10U - 18U
    Monroeville, PA

    Put your team to the test at this 6 GG fastpitch event! Teams have come from 6 different states and Canada to compete in our SHOWDOWN! Pool Play games will begin Thursday (possible evening start) and continue throughout Friday and Saturday. All teams will advance to bracket play on Sunday!

    For more information please visit: https://www.playacsoftball.com/tournament-showdown.php or contact us at kaitlin@playatlanticcoast.com


    Showcase information to follow . . .
     
  2. Who's Coming?!?!

    10u 1 SPOT LEFT

    1. Lancaster Heat
    2. PGH Spirit
    3. River City Venom
    4. Lady Rebels 09
    5. Akron Racers 09

    12u 1 SPOT LEFT
    1. Brampton Blazers Gold
    2. Lancaster Heat
    3. PA Batbusters
    4. PGH Riot 07
    5. PGH Spirit 08
    6. River City Venom
    7. Lancaster Heat - Schmidt
    8. Steel City Heat
    9. Union City Ice
    10. Valley Rage Blue
    11. Pittsburgh Riot - Willaman
    12. Team Pennsylvania 11U
    13. PA Renegades
    14. PGH Spirit - Russell
    15. Phantoms
    16. Rivercats
    17. Lady Roadrunners 07

    14u FULL
    1. Firecrackers
    2. Lancaster Heat
    3. PGH Lady Roadrunners
    4. Nitro Fastpitch
    5. PGH Pride
    6. River City Venom
    7. Harrison City Heat
    8. PGH Tigers 05
    9. OH Slamforce
    10. Tri-County Surge
    11. Buckeye Charge
    12. Lightning Black 05
    13. Mississauga North Tigers
    14. Passion 06
    15. Pittsburgh Spirit Black
    16. PA Renegades
    17. PGH Tigers 06
    18. PGH Lady Roadrunners White


    16u FULL
    1. Amherst Lightning
    2. Lancaster Heat
    3. OH Slamforce
    4. PA Stingrays
    5. West Seneca Magic
    6. Tri-County Surge
    7. PGH Pride - Barger
    8. Clarence Red Devils
    9. NY Sting
    10. PA Renegades
    11. Silver Creek Prospects
    12. WNY Sting
    13. Armstrong Elite
    14. Steel City Select
    15. USSSA Pride Elite Select Green
    16. Warpath
    17. Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
    18. Harrison City Heat

    H.S. (16U/18U)
    1. Tri-County Surge U
    2. Passion 16U
    3. Mississauga North Tigers 02
    4. Harrison City Heat 16U
    5. Pittsburgh Nitro -Gray
    6. Renegades 03
    7. PGH Predators
    8. Steel City Select

    Check out our website for more information regarding our Showdown Showcase!
     

Share This Page