Welcome to the team listing for Summer Games @ The Creek
Event will be held June 25/26 at Rotary Park in Beavercreek, Ohio.
This event is open to 10u, 12u, 14u, and 16u, 18u, and 23u teams.
4 game format. 3 pool play + single elim.
MVP / Player of the Game ribbons awarded in pool play.
This tournament is USSSA sanctioned and is a WSQ/NC.
Please contact Terry to enter:
text: 937 542 2300
email: tfolino@woh.rr.com
Connect with others on our Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Please click here for a link to registration forms:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball 2016 Beavercreek Tournament Registration forms
10u
1. Lady Lions
2. Freedom Elite
3. Outcast
4. SW Ohio Outlaws
5. Sting '05
6. Kentucky Xplosion 05
7. Brats with Bats 05
8. West Virginia Vipers
9. Lancaster Pride
12u
1. New Albany Eagles Gold
2. HH Roadwarriors
3. Gahanna Lady Lions
4. Ohio Stingrays 05
5. Sting Fastpitch 03
6. Northridge Stars
7. Eagles Softball
8. Lancaster Pride 04
9. Mojo Chicks
10. Lasers 05
11. Ohion Thunder
12. Ohio USSSA Pride 04
13. Central Ohio Lady Vipers
14. Eastern Indiana SWAT
14u
1. Cincy Slammers 02 Orange Hartzler
2. Gahanna Lady Lions 01
3. PC Sting 01
4. Westside Thunder
5. Ohio Staars
6. Queen City Ultimates
7. Gahanna Lady Lions-Seidel
8. LC Lightning
9. Miami Valley Xpress
10. Cincy Khaos
16U
1. Cincinnati RBI
2. Lady Lions Lanthorn
3. Ohio Rockets
4. HH Roadwarriors
5. Stingerz Fastpitch
6. Columbus Lightning
7. Ohio Glory '00
8. Fusion Fast Pitch
23u
1. EMR
2. Ohio Edge
3. Buckeye Heat
4. Cincy Force
Event will be held June 25/26 at Rotary Park in Beavercreek, Ohio.
This event is open to 10u, 12u, 14u, and 16u, 18u, and 23u teams.
4 game format. 3 pool play + single elim.
MVP / Player of the Game ribbons awarded in pool play.
This tournament is USSSA sanctioned and is a WSQ/NC.
Please contact Terry to enter:
text: 937 542 2300
email: tfolino@woh.rr.com
Connect with others on our Facebook Page:
https://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Please click here for a link to registration forms:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball 2016 Beavercreek Tournament Registration forms
10u
1. Lady Lions
2. Freedom Elite
3. Outcast
4. SW Ohio Outlaws
5. Sting '05
6. Kentucky Xplosion 05
7. Brats with Bats 05
8. West Virginia Vipers
9. Lancaster Pride
12u
1. New Albany Eagles Gold
2. HH Roadwarriors
3. Gahanna Lady Lions
4. Ohio Stingrays 05
5. Sting Fastpitch 03
6. Northridge Stars
7. Eagles Softball
8. Lancaster Pride 04
9. Mojo Chicks
10. Lasers 05
11. Ohion Thunder
12. Ohio USSSA Pride 04
13. Central Ohio Lady Vipers
14. Eastern Indiana SWAT
14u
1. Cincy Slammers 02 Orange Hartzler
2. Gahanna Lady Lions 01
3. PC Sting 01
4. Westside Thunder
5. Ohio Staars
6. Queen City Ultimates
7. Gahanna Lady Lions-Seidel
8. LC Lightning
9. Miami Valley Xpress
10. Cincy Khaos
16U
1. Cincinnati RBI
2. Lady Lions Lanthorn
3. Ohio Rockets
4. HH Roadwarriors
5. Stingerz Fastpitch
6. Columbus Lightning
7. Ohio Glory '00
8. Fusion Fast Pitch
23u
1. EMR
2. Ohio Edge
3. Buckeye Heat
4. Cincy Force
Last edited: