Bean2019
Member
- Joined
- Jan 14, 2016
- Messages
- 65
- Reaction score
- 30
- Points
- 18
Congrats to the sweet 16 in the OHSAA Softball tournament for all divisions - 2019:
DIV I
Region 1- Akron - Regional
CHARDON
vs.
LOUISVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Univ. of Akron - Softball Field
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT
vs.
SOLON
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Univ. of Akron - Softball Field
Region 2- Clyde - Regional
PERRYSBURG
vs.
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS.
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Clyde HS
OREGON CLAY
vs.
ELYRIA
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Clyde HS
Region 3- COLUMBUS - Regional
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
vs.
GROVE CITY
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Ohio State Univ. – Softball Field
GAHANNA LINCOLN
vs.
MOUNT VERNON
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Ohio State Univ. – Softball Field
Region 4- CENTERVILLE - Regional
MASON
vs.
LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Centerville HS
WEST CHESER LAKOTA WEST
vs.
HARRISON
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Centerville HS
DIV II
Region 5- Akron - Regional
MANTUA CRESTWOOD
vs.
PERRY
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
MOGADORE FIELD
vs.
POLAND SEMINARY
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
Region 6- TIFFIN - Regional
LAGRANGE KEYSTONE
vs.
BOWLING GREEN
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Tiffin Univ. Sports Complex
BELLEVUE
vs.
NAPOLEON
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Tiffin Univ. Sports Complex
Region 7- PICKERINGTON - Regional
DUNCAN FALLS PHILO
vs.
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALTER
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
WARSAW RIVER VIEW
vs.
THORNVILLE SHERIDAN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
Region 8- MASON - Regional
HEBRON LAKEWOOD
vs.
GREENVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Mason High School
MONROE
vs.
CLARKSVILLE CLINTON-MASSIE
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Mason High School
DIV III
Region 9- Massillon - Regional
WELLINGTON
vs.
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Washington HS-Massillon
CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE
vs.
WARREN CHAMPION
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Washington HS-Massillon
Region 10- Findlay - Regional
SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW
vs.
GALION
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Findlay HS
PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
vs.
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Findlay HS
Region 11- Lancaster - Regional
BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK
vs.
SUGARCREEK GARAWAY
5/22/2019 4:00 PM at Lancaster HS
IRONTON
vs.
LEESBURG FAIRFIELD
5/22/2019 Time: 6:00 PM at Lancaster HS
Region 12- Dayton - Regional
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
vs.
BROOKVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Wright State Univ.
WEST JEFFERSON
vs.
BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Wright State Univ.
DIV IV
Region 13- Akron - Regional
JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE
vs.
BRISTOLVILLE BRISTOL
5/23/2019 2:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
MONROEVILLE
vs.
MCDONALD
5/23/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
Region 14- Findlay - Regional
GIBSONBURG
vs.
CONVOY CRESTWIEW
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Marathon Diamonds
ANTWERP
vs.
NEW RIEGEL
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Marathon Diamonds
Region 15- Pickerington - Regional
PEEBLES
vs.
PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
DANVILLE
vs.
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
Region 16- Greenville - Regional
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
vs.
MINSTER
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Greenville Softball Association
MECHANICSBURG
vs.
NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRIAL
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Greenville Softball Association
DIV I
Region 1- Akron - Regional
CHARDON
vs.
LOUISVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Univ. of Akron - Softball Field
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT
vs.
SOLON
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Univ. of Akron - Softball Field
Region 2- Clyde - Regional
PERRYSBURG
vs.
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS.
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Clyde HS
OREGON CLAY
vs.
ELYRIA
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Clyde HS
Region 3- COLUMBUS - Regional
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
vs.
GROVE CITY
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Ohio State Univ. – Softball Field
GAHANNA LINCOLN
vs.
MOUNT VERNON
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Ohio State Univ. – Softball Field
Region 4- CENTERVILLE - Regional
MASON
vs.
LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Centerville HS
WEST CHESER LAKOTA WEST
vs.
HARRISON
5/22/2019 5:00 PM at Centerville HS
DIV II
Region 5- Akron - Regional
MANTUA CRESTWOOD
vs.
PERRY
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
MOGADORE FIELD
vs.
POLAND SEMINARY
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
Region 6- TIFFIN - Regional
LAGRANGE KEYSTONE
vs.
BOWLING GREEN
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Tiffin Univ. Sports Complex
BELLEVUE
vs.
NAPOLEON
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Tiffin Univ. Sports Complex
Region 7- PICKERINGTON - Regional
DUNCAN FALLS PHILO
vs.
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALTER
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
WARSAW RIVER VIEW
vs.
THORNVILLE SHERIDAN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
Region 8- MASON - Regional
HEBRON LAKEWOOD
vs.
GREENVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Mason High School
MONROE
vs.
CLARKSVILLE CLINTON-MASSIE
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Mason High School
DIV III
Region 9- Massillon - Regional
WELLINGTON
vs.
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Washington HS-Massillon
CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE
vs.
WARREN CHAMPION
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Washington HS-Massillon
Region 10- Findlay - Regional
SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW
vs.
GALION
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Findlay HS
PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD
vs.
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Findlay HS
Region 11- Lancaster - Regional
BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK
vs.
SUGARCREEK GARAWAY
5/22/2019 4:00 PM at Lancaster HS
IRONTON
vs.
LEESBURG FAIRFIELD
5/22/2019 Time: 6:00 PM at Lancaster HS
Region 12- Dayton - Regional
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM
vs.
BROOKVILLE
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Wright State Univ.
WEST JEFFERSON
vs.
BELLEFONTAINE BENJAMIN LOGAN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Wright State Univ.
DIV IV
Region 13- Akron - Regional
JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE
vs.
BRISTOLVILLE BRISTOL
5/23/2019 2:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
MONROEVILLE
vs.
MCDONALD
5/23/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Akron Firestone Stadium
Region 14- Findlay - Regional
GIBSONBURG
vs.
CONVOY CRESTWIEW
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Marathon Diamonds
ANTWERP
vs.
NEW RIEGEL
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Marathon Diamonds
Region 15- Pickerington - Regional
PEEBLES
vs.
PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
DANVILLE
vs.
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Pickerington High School Central
Region 16- Greenville - Regional
FELICITY-FRANKLIN
vs.
MINSTER
5/22/2019 2:00 PM at Greenville Softball Association
MECHANICSBURG
vs.
NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRIAL
5/22/2019 Time: 5:00 PM at Greenville Softball Association