2019 T-Town Show Down

Discussion in 'Non-Sanctioned & Charity Tourneys' started by jdqtall, Aug 10, 2018.

Tags:
  1. jdqtall

    jdqtall Member

    May 29th- June 2nd, 2019
    T-Town Show-down
    8u - $325
    10u/12u - $400
    And 13u - $400

    4 Game Guarantee (weather permitting)
    Contact:
    Arene
    arenestaszak@gmail.com
    or
    Julie
    jsheadrick@gmail.com
    Non-Sanctioned Event
    LOCATIONS:​


    Awards will be given to
    1st and 2nd place teams.

    Tournament format will be a FOUR-game guarantee (pool play into single elimination bracket)

    ASA rules apply unless stated otherwise
    (4 game guarantee weather permitting)
    * No Time Limit on Semi-Final or Championship Games
    * Teams must provide proof of insurance
    * Copies of birth certificates with manager in case of challenge

    Tournament is scheduled to start Wednesday May 29th (13u) & Friday evening May 31st all other divisions
    When signing up, please advise tournament director if your team
    "CAN NOT PLAY SPECIFIC DAYS"



    • Registration NOT complete until check received.​
    • Without payment, spot NOT guaranteed. Mailing/online payment instructions instructions will be sent to registrants.​
    • $50 to hold your spot - Must be paid in Full 14 days before the Tournament​
    Visit our Facebook page - Search "Tallmadge Softball T-Town Show Down"​
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2019
  2. jdqtall

    jdqtall Member

    Team List

    8u- Division
    1. Tallmadge Force Gray
    2. Buckeye Charge 8u
    3. Silver Creek 8u
    4. Black Widows 8u
    5. Tallmadge Lady Devils 8u
    6.
    7.
    8.

    10u - Division
    1. Ohio Wolfpack '09
    2. Phantoms 10u
    3. Ohio Wolfpack - Stitzlein
    4. 10-U Medina Heat
    5. 10u Black Widows
    6. Ohio Ice Purple '09
    7. Chardon Storm 10u
    8. Racers Youth Fastpitch '09
    9. Racers Youth Fastpitch '08
    10. Cobras - 10u (Granchi)
    11. Cobras - 10u (Dugach)
    12. North Royalton Lady Bears 10u
    13. Tallmadge Force Gray 10u
    14. Buckeye Charge (Martin)
    15. Silver Creek Frengel 9u
    16. 10U Ohio Wolfpack - Wolff
    17. Lady Landsharks
    18. Buckeye Charge (Albertson)
    19. Velocity Fastpitch '09
    20. Strasburg Tigers 10u


    12u Division
    1. Devils Fastpitch '06
    2. Tallmadge Force
    3. Phantoms 12u
    4. Little Monsters 12u
    5. Lady Rebels 06
    6. Buckeye Charge '07
    7. Valley Extreme 07
    8. Ohio Emeralds '06
    9. Twinsburg White 12u
    10. Steel Valley Storm 12u (Millich)
    11. Cobras - 12u (Corlette)
    12. Lady Landsharks Silver
    13. Devils Fastpitch (Shephard)
    14. Silver Creek Anderson 12U
    15. North Royalton Lady Bears 12u (Franko)
    16. Team 922 12u
    17. Buckeye Charge (Norman)
    18.Ohio Lightning 12U-Stoicoiu
    19. Keystone Kryptonite 11u
    20. Valley Rage 12u - (Sirko)

    13u '05*- Division
    1. Tallmadge Force '05
    2. Ohio Stampede '05
    3. Ohio Lightning '05
    4. Wizards Knockouts Gold '05
    5. Buckeye Charge '05
    6. Explosive Fastpitch 13u Pink
    7. Ohio Platinum '05
    8. ROC Elite '05
    9. Rally Cats
    10. Brunswick Elite 13U
     
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2019
  3. T2plants0332

    T2plants0332 Member

    Please add Lady Rebels 06 to 12U.
     
  4. jdqtall

    jdqtall Member

    Lady Rebels 06 added
    Thank You
     
  5. T2plants0332

    T2plants0332 Member

    Thank you! I’ll mail out the check tomorrow.
     
  6. jdqtall

    jdqtall Member

    Registration Form
     

    Attached Files:

  7. jdqtall

    jdqtall Member

    Tournament is ALMOST FULL.

    We have ONE (1) 10u spot and Four(4) 8u spots

    Grab your spot before someone else does
     

Share This Page