ASA Tournament 2020 AUNT ROSIE'S INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT BUFFALO/NIAGARA FALLS NY

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by Davemy, Sep 2, 2019.

  1. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    Dates:
    12U May 22nd-24th 5GG 26 Teams
    10U June 19th-21st 5GG 12 Teams Games start at 4:30pm
    Open June 20th-21st 4GG 16 Teams
    16U June26th-28th 5GG 36 Teams ** True Invitational***
    18U July 3rd - July 5th 5GG 36 Teams Falls and Fireworks!
    14U July 10th-12th 5GG 36 Teams

    We are going to give you the BEST experience on and off the field at Aunt Rosie's! Any Coach or Team that has played in our Tournament in the past will tell you the competition level is outstanding and the FUN factor off the Field is a 10!!

    The best way to research our Tournament is our website and Facebook!!
    http://auntrosiestournament.com/
    https://www.facebook.com/Aunt-Rosies...3303325432846/
    OVER 3400 LIKES!! 4.8 Review rating!

    Tournament Cost- Online Registration opens on 10/17/19
    10U- $575.00
    12U- $675.00
    14U- $700.00
    16U- $750.00
    18U- $785.00
    Open- $575.00

    Some Highlights.
    32nd Year!
    ALL GAMES IN ONE COMPLEX!!!!
    90 Minute Games finish the inning
    No pool play games started after 6:30pm
    No Gate or Parking Fee
    All Diamonds Fenced
    Full service Concession Stand and Food Trucks

    If you are going out of town, This Tournament should be on your Bucket List!

    Dave Myers
    Tournament Director
    lkrmyers@yahoo.com
    716-628-8600
     
    Last edited: Sep 5, 2019
  2. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

  3. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    150 Teams registered for Aunt Rosie's in less than 24 Hours!! 16U Teams apply today!
     
  4. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    Last edited: Nov 6, 2019
  5. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    12U Teams
    Amherst Lightning 07 Amherst, NY
    Amherst Lightning 08 Amherst, NY
    Cambridge Coyotes Cambridge Ont.
    Erie Frost 07 Erie PA
    Finesse Hoverman Rossford OH.
    Finesse Munoz Toledo, OH
    Intruders Willis, MI
    Lou Gehrig Lasers- Campanella Amherst, NY

    Finesse Klonca Detroit, MI
    MSW Hurricanes Mississauga, Ont.
    Oakville Angels Oakville, Ont.
    OP Starz- Gambacorta Orchard Park, NY
    PA Stingrays 07 Greensburg, PA
    River City Venom Lehman Butler PA
    SGS Magic- Hutcheison Maumee, OH
    Silver Creek Prospects 07- Quin New Castle, PA
    UNY Revolution- Cooley Rochester, NY
    Wizards Gold 07 Toledo, OH
    WNY Revenge Buffalo, NY
    Central Jersey Lighning Green Brooke, NJ

    NY Diamond Girls- Bielec Buffalo, NY
    Lou Gehrig- Mobus Amherst, NY
    Miss Scottie's Storm Ballston Spa, NY
    Team Pennsylvania- Kowalski Yukon, PA
    Valley Extreme- Purnell Youngstown, Ohio
    Rawlings Wildcats-Pearson Chesire, CT
     
    Last edited: Jan 3, 2020
  6. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    14U Teams
    Amherst Lightning- Brooks Amherst, NY
    Amherst Lightning Loebel Amherst, NY
    Central PA Bombers Williamsport, PA
    Classie Lassie Heat Wynantskill, NY
    CNY Avalanche Syracuse, NY
    Electric City Bombers Clifton Park, NY
    Eyota- Aubel Owego, NY
    Impact Panthers Gold 05 Carbondale, PA
    Lou Gerhig Lasers- Johel East Amherst NY
    Mad Dogs Louisville , OH
    Midwest Marlins Lancaster, OH
    Ohio Stampede- Davis Massillon , OH
    PA Ball Hawks Gold York, PA
    PA Firecrackers 05 Greensburg, PA
    PA Stingrays 06 Pittsburgh, PA
    Pennsbury Gems 06 Yardley, PA
    Quebec Rebelles- Morin Montreal, Quebec
    Quebec Rebelles- Rak Montreal, Quebec
    Renegades- Damico Phillipsburg , NJ
    Renegades Torres Asbury, NJ
    Rochester Lady Lions Futures Rochester, NY
    Rochester Rattlers- Hicks Rochester, NY
    Rochester Rattlers- Eo Rochester, NY
    Smash it Sports- Cartagena Rochester, NY
    OP Starz Premier 06 Orchard Park, NY
    Team Long Island 2024 Hicksville, NY
    Titans Fastpitch Binghamton, NY
    Ultimate Edge Bellefonte , PA
    UNY Revolution- Briggs Rochester, NY
    USSSA NY Pride- Blue Buffalo, NY

    NY Diamond Girls- Coons Buffalo, NY
    NJ Mystic's Mt. Laurel, NJ
    Team Long Island 2023 Williston Park, NY
    NJ Ruthless Popowski Manalapan, NJ
    Turnin2- Johnson Brighton, MI
    Olney Cougars Crawford, Maryland
     
    Last edited: Nov 1, 2019
  7. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    18U Teams
    Amherst Lightning- Farber Amherst, NY
    Amherst Lightning- Vickers Amherst, NY
    BC Lady Lions Conklin, NY
    CNY Monsters Showcase Syracuse, NY
    Coatesville Lady Steel Coatesville, PA
    Heartbreakers 18u Elite Frederick, MD
    Keystone Stingers Bedford, PA
    KP Hurricanes Clifton Park, NY
    Krash White Lansing, MI
    Lady Clippers Valatie, NY
    Maryland Chill Gold Ellicott City, MD
    Maryland Heat Elite Ellicott City, MD
    Michigan Generals Farmington Hills, MI
    Miss Shen United Selects Clifton Park, NY
    Napanee Express Napanee, Ont.
    Ne Eagles Durham, NH
    New York Intensity Buffalo, NY
    New York Inferno Amherst, NY
    NY Lady Rebels Gold Elmira, NY
    Oakville Angels Oakville, Ont.
    Pittsburgh Passion Pittsburgh, PA
    Quebec Rebelles - Pelletier Montreal, Quebec
    Racers 02 Akron, Ohio
    Rochester Lady Lions 18U Rochester, NY
    Rochester Lady Lions 01 Rochester, NY
    USSSA NY Pride- Zak Amherst, NY
    Utica Lady Comets Utica, NY
    Vaughan Vikings Toronto, Ont.
    Wildcats Gold Sewell, NJ
    NY Diamond Girls- Malicki Buffalo, NY
    Firestorm Alexandria. PA
    Brampton Blazers Burgundy Brampton, Ont.
    Syracuse Sports Zone Syracuse, NY
    Waterloo Ghosts Gold, Waterloo, Ontario
    Turn 2 Gold Glovers Fultonville NY
    MSW Hurricanes 2020 Toronto Ontario
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2019
  8. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

    Last edited: Jan 3, 2020
  9. Davemy

    Davemy Active Member

Share This Page