ASA Tournament 2020 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic...

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by Mike Pauline, Oct 31, 2019.

  1. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    USA/ASA Eastern National Qualifier - Now a 3 state event (OH, PA, WV)!!!

    Tournament Dates: June 19th thru June 21st, 2020
    Age Divisions: 8U – 10U – 12U – 14U – 16U – 18U
    Early Bird Entry Fee: $425 USD (before March 31st, 2020)
    8U -$275.00

    ($125 non-refundable registration fee included)
    Locations: Springfield Township Baseball Association Complex
    11335 Youngstown – Pittsburgh Rd.
    New Middletown, OH 44442


    AND

    McCune Park
    5327 Shields Rd.
    Canfield, OH 44406


    Each division will play their entire tournament at a single location. You will not have to bounce between locations!!!

    4 game minimum (weather permitting). Pool play games will be played on Friday, June 19th and Saturday, June 20th. Single-elimination “Championship Round” will begin on Sunday, June 21st.


    Register online via Tourney Machine at:
    https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R64413

    OR

    Register online via Tournament USA Softball
    https://gfp.tournamentusasoftball.com/i!/tournaments/tournamentDetails.php?TID=37563

    Team List (Officially Registered)
    If you don't see your team listed, it will be listed after registration!

    8U
    Pittsburgh Power - PAID
    Ohio Blast 8U - PAID
    West Hills - PAID
    Lady Lookouts 8U
    Lady Canes 8U
    Tallmadge Force 8U

    10U
    Ohio Blast 10U- PAID
    Silver Creek Propects 09- PAID
    JABC Riot 09
    ROC Elite - PAID
    Lightning - PAID
    Canfield Crush 10U
    Lady Lookouts 10U- PAID
    Ohio StingRays 10U
    Phantoms 10U
    Silver Creek 10U-Orelli- PAID
    New Castle Blackout 10U

    12U
    Ohio Blast 12U- PAID
    Ohio Blast 11U- PAID
    Ohio Warriors 12U-Haggerty- PAID
    Thunder Elite 07- PAID
    ROC Elite 12U- PAID
    Lightning 12U
    Thunder Elite 08- PAID
    Devils Dogs 12U- PAID
    Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller
    West Hills 12U-Mirich
    Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe
    New Castle Blackout 12U
    Pittsburgh Power 12U-Frey
    West Hills 12U-Bielecki

    14U
    West Hills 14U
    Silver Creek 14U
    Mentor Big Red 06- PAID
    Pittsburgh Power 05- PAID
    Silver Creek Prospects 06
    Steel Valley Storm 14U-Dravecky- PAID
    Lightning 14U- PAID
    Steel Valley Storm 14U-Saluga- PAID
    Devil Dogs 14U- PAID
    Pittsburgh Passion 14U
    Pittsburgh Power-Watson- PAID
    ROC Elite 05
    ROC Elite 06

    16U
    Ohio Blast 16U- PAID
    Steel Valley Storm 16U-Kelly- PAID
    ROC Elite 04
    Passion Softball-North 16U- PAID
    Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Premier- PAID
    Pittsburgh Riot 03- PAID
    Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci- PAID
    Ohio Warriors 16U- PAID
    Mill Creek Big Bad Blue 16U- PAID
    Erie Frost 16U

    18U
    Ohio Blast 18U-Buxton- PAID
    Ohio Blast 18U-Flowers- PAID
    Lightning 18U
    Lady Stangs 18U
    Pitssburgh Power 18U- PAID
    ROC Elite 18U-Orange
    Erie Frost 18U- PAID
    Wizards Fastpitch 18U- PAID
    TigerLillies 18U- PAID
    Ohio Warriors 18U
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 20, 2020 at 7:21 PM
  2. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome ROC Elite 18U Orange!
    Welcome Devil Dogs 12U and 14U!
    Welcome Pittsburgh Passion 14U!
    Welcome Lady Lookouts 10U and 8U!
    Welcome Ohio StingRays 10U!
     
  3. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Phantoms 10U!
     
  4. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Ohio Warriors 12U-Miller!
     
  5. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Erie Frost 18U!
     
  6. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Pittsburgh Power 14U (Watson)!
     
  7. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Lady Canes 8U!
     
  8. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Steel Valley Storm 16U-Marinucci!
     
  9. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome West Hills 12U-Mirich!
     
    Last edited: Feb 20, 2020 at 7:22 PM
  10. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Tallmadge Force 8U!
     
  11. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome ROC Elite 05!
     
  12. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Wizards Fastpitch 18U!
     
  13. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Silver Creek 10U-Orelli!
    Welcome Ohio Warriors 16u!
     
  14. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome TigerLillies 18U!
     
  15. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Ohio Warriors 12U-Thorpe!
     
  16. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome New Castle Blackout 10U!
     
  17. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Mill Creek Big Bad Blue 16U!
     
  18. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome New Castle Blackout 12U!
     
  19. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Welcome Erie Frost 16U!
     
  20. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline New Member

    Due to the many requests, (after initially having to close some divisions) we have secured a second excellent location (McCune Park in Canfield, OH) to move some divisions to so we can accommodate teams who are still trying to enter. We are happy to announce that all divisions are currently open again for teams to enter.

    Please be assured that once entered, your team will NOT have to travel between locations. Your entire division will play at a single location only.

    If you were one of the teams who were on the waiting list, please reach out to us again if we have not already contacted you to let you know you are now able to enter.

    The payment deadline is March 15th.

    Thanks to everyone!
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2020 at 9:50 PM

Share This Page