ASA Tournament 2021 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic.....

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by Mike Pauline, Jul 7, 2020.

  1. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    USA/ASA Eastern National Qualifier - Now a 4 state event (OH, NY, PA, WV)!!!

    Tournament Dates: June 18th thru June 20th, 2021
    Age Divisions: 8U – 10U – 12U – 14U – 16U – 18U
    Entry Fee $425 / 8U -$275.00

    (Early registration fee of $425/$275 guaranteed thru 12/31/20)

    ($125 non-refundable registration fee included)

    Locations:
    McCune Park
    5327 Shields Rd.
    Canfield, OH 44406

    AND

    Springfield Township Baseball Association Complex
    11335 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Rd
    New Middletown, OH 44442


    4 game minimum (weather permitting). Pool play games will be played on Friday, June 18th and Saturday, June 19th. Single-elimination “Championship Round” will begin on Sunday, June 20th.

    Register online via Tourney Machine at:
    https://admin.tourneymachine.com/R77044

    OR

    Register online via Tournament USA Softball at:
    https://gfp.tournamentusasoftball.com/i!/tournaments/tournamentDetails.php?TID=44344

    Team List (Officially Registered)

    8U
    Ohio Blast 2K12- PAID
    Pittsburgh Power-Peabody
    Silver Creek 8U
    Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners-Laslavic- PAID
    Thunder Elite 8U (2K12)

    10U
    Ohio Blast 2K11-Cipola- PAID
    Ohio Blast 2K10-Lucente- PAID
    Ohio Emeralds 2K11-Holdbrook- PAID
    Silver Creek-Donofrio
    Silver Creek 10U Prospects-Perry
    Valley Extreme 10U
    Pittsburgh Power 10U- PAID
    Maddogs 10U
    Canfield Crush 10U
    West Hills 10U-Thomas
    Passion Softball 10U-Hanna- PAID

    12U
    Ohio Blast '09-Crane- PAID
    Ohio Blast '08-Swogger- PAID
    Ohio Warriors 12U-Mitchell
    Silver Creek-Schneider
    ROC Elite 12U-Leishman
    Eastern Area Tigers-12U
    Honey Badgers 12U-Miller
    Thunder Elite '08
    Valley Extreme '09
    Lightning 12U-McKinney
    Lady Rebels '08
    JABC Riot '09
    Explosive Black
    Lady Rebels '09

    14U
    Ohio Blast '07-Dado- PAID
    Ohio Blast '06-Flinchum- PAID
    Pittsburgh Power 13U-Cogis- PAID
    PA Firecrackers '07
    Ohio Lightning '07
    Thunder Elite '07
    Lightning 14U-Finley
    TC Stangs '07-Williams
    Pittsburgh Power 13U-Roithner

    16U
    Ohio Blast '05-Smith- PAID
    Ohio Blast '04- PAID
    Fury Fastpitch 16U (NY)
    ROC Elite Orange 16U
    Passion Softball-Kuban
    Steel Valley Storm 16U-Dravecky- PAID
    PA Outlaws 16U Gold-Fitzgerald- PAID
    PA Outlaws 16U Select-Seltzer- PAID
    Steel Valley Storm 16U-Kelly- PAID
    Ohio Emeralds '05-Thomas

    18U
    Ohio Blast '02-Buxton/Flowers- PAID
    Ohio Lightning 18U-Prock
    ROC Elite Orange 18U
    PA Outlaws 18U Gold-Willmont- PAID
    PA Outlaws 18U Gold-Safin- PAID
    PA Outlaws 18U Premier-Cole- PAID
    Ohio Lightning 18U-Anderson
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Oct 21, 2020 at 11:59 PM
  2. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Warriors 12U!
    Welcome Pittsburgh Power 13U-Cogis!
     
  3. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Blast 2K11!
     
    Last edited: Sep 7, 2020
  4. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Fury Fastpitch 16U of NY!!!
     
  5. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Pittsburgh Power-Peabody!
     
  6. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Emeralds 2K11!
     
  7. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Silver Creek 10U!
     
  8. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Silver Creek 12U-Schneider!
     
  9. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Blast 2K12!
     
  10. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Lightning 18U-Prock!
     
    Last edited: Oct 3, 2020
  11. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Blast 2K10!
     
  12. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Blast '09!
     
  13. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome ROC Elite Orange 16U!
     
  14. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome ROC Elite Orange 18U!
     
  15. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Silver Creek 10U Prospects!
    Welcome Passion Softball 16U!
     
  16. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Steel Valley Storm 16U!
     
  17. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome ROC Elite 12U!
     
  18. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Eastern Area Tigers 12U!
     
  19. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Honey Badgers 12U!
     
  20. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome PA Outlaws 18U Gold-Willmont!
    Welcome PA Outlaws 18U Gold-Safin!
    Welcome PA Outlaws 16U Gold-Fitzgerald!
     

Share This Page