Welcome to the team listing for the 2019 USSSA South State Event.
This event will be held June 22/23 at Rotary Park, Beavercreek, Ohio.
No Friday Games.
Rotary Park offers FREE admission, FREE parking, NO Cooler restrictions and an awesome concession stand, full service restrooms and plenty of picnic/warmup areas.
This event is open to 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u and 18u teams.
Classifications will be grouped together if less than 6 in each class.
4 game format. (3 pool + single elim bracket).
$470 Entry Fee.
Player of the Game MVP ribbon awarded in pool play games.
This event is USSSA sanctioned, and is a NC / WS qualifier.
Click here to register your team with USSSA. A CC is required and there is a $40 fee.
This is required annually.
http://www.usssa.com/fastpitch/ISTSIDCreation/#/?gdSport=16
Contact Terry to enter:
call/text: 937 542 2300
via email: tfolino@att.net
You can enter online by clicking link below>>>
usssa online entry for Ohio South State @ The Creek
This requires a credit card for payment and online processing fees apply.
You can connect with others on our facebook page:
http://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Team Listing:
10u
1. DC Flyers
2. Lasers Black 09
3.
4. Springfield Heat
12u
1. 2 Out Storm
2. Cincy Shock 12u
3. 07 Roadwarriors Red
4. MOV Pride 07
5. Bambinos
6. Cannons - Fry
7. Legends
8. SGS Magic McNett
Wait LIST:
A.
14u
1. Ohio Bulldawgs Elite Purple
2. NWO Lady Buckeyes
3. Central Ohio Sting
4. N.D.A Reapers
5. Valley Storm
6. Cincy Slammers 04 Gold
7. Ohio Thunder 05
8. Legends 04
9. Ohio Stealth
10. Devils Fastpitch (MI)
11. JABC Riot 04
12. JABC Riot 05
13. Bell City Ringers
14. MOJO Chics - Scott
15. MOJO Chics -Marshall
16. BC Thunder
17. Ohio All Americans
18. Outcast Fast pitch 04
19. Marysville Sabotage
20. Legends Nuess
16u B/C
1. Usssa Pride Select Elite 03
2. Miami County Blaze
3. JABC Riot 02
4. Sting Elite
5. Licking County Thunder
6. Big Katz 03
7. Vikings Elite
8. Mid Ohio Lady Bullets
9. Dublin Revolution
10. Legends
11. Springfield Heat
12. Strikezone Fillies
Wait List
A. Bambinos
18u
1. GC Vipers (JD)
2. Southern Ohio Cyclones
3. Explosive Fastpitch Pink
4. Bo Jackson Blast
5. Canal Crush
6. Blackhawks Grit
7. Central Ohio Vipers 01
8. Legends
9. Cannons Hammonds
10. Cannons Canan
Wait List
A.
This event will be held June 22/23 at Rotary Park, Beavercreek, Ohio.
No Friday Games.
Rotary Park offers FREE admission, FREE parking, NO Cooler restrictions and an awesome concession stand, full service restrooms and plenty of picnic/warmup areas.
This event is open to 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u and 18u teams.
Classifications will be grouped together if less than 6 in each class.
4 game format. (3 pool + single elim bracket).
$470 Entry Fee.
Player of the Game MVP ribbon awarded in pool play games.
This event is USSSA sanctioned, and is a NC / WS qualifier.
Click here to register your team with USSSA. A CC is required and there is a $40 fee.
This is required annually.
http://www.usssa.com/fastpitch/ISTSIDCreation/#/?gdSport=16
Contact Terry to enter:
call/text: 937 542 2300
via email: tfolino@att.net
You can enter online by clicking link below>>>
usssa online entry for Ohio South State @ The Creek
This requires a credit card for payment and online processing fees apply.
You can connect with others on our facebook page:
http://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Team Listing:
10u
1. DC Flyers
2. Lasers Black 09
3.
4. Springfield Heat
12u
1. 2 Out Storm
2. Cincy Shock 12u
3. 07 Roadwarriors Red
4. MOV Pride 07
5. Bambinos
6. Cannons - Fry
7. Legends
8. SGS Magic McNett
Wait LIST:
A.
14u
1. Ohio Bulldawgs Elite Purple
2. NWO Lady Buckeyes
3. Central Ohio Sting
4. N.D.A Reapers
5. Valley Storm
6. Cincy Slammers 04 Gold
7. Ohio Thunder 05
8. Legends 04
9. Ohio Stealth
10. Devils Fastpitch (MI)
11. JABC Riot 04
12. JABC Riot 05
13. Bell City Ringers
14. MOJO Chics - Scott
15. MOJO Chics -Marshall
16. BC Thunder
17. Ohio All Americans
18. Outcast Fast pitch 04
19. Marysville Sabotage
20. Legends Nuess
16u B/C
1. Usssa Pride Select Elite 03
2. Miami County Blaze
3. JABC Riot 02
4. Sting Elite
5. Licking County Thunder
6. Big Katz 03
7. Vikings Elite
8. Mid Ohio Lady Bullets
9. Dublin Revolution
10. Legends
11. Springfield Heat
12. Strikezone Fillies
Wait List
A. Bambinos
18u
1. GC Vipers (JD)
2. Southern Ohio Cyclones
3. Explosive Fastpitch Pink
4. Bo Jackson Blast
5. Canal Crush
6. Blackhawks Grit
7. Central Ohio Vipers 01
8. Legends
9. Cannons Hammonds
10. Cannons Canan
Wait List
A.
Last edited: