Ohio Stingrays Showcase 2022

Discussion in 'Girls Fastpitch Tournaments Discussion' started by Stingrays08, Sep 30, 2021.

  1. Stingrays08

    Stingrays08 Active Member

  2. cmickey1

    cmickey1 New Member

    Let's keep those applications coming in!!!
     
  3. cmickey1

    cmickey1 New Member

    Keep sending in those applications!! Gonna be a killer Showcase.
     
    BEN CAMBAL likes this.
  4. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    I'm extremely excited to help oversee one of the most prestigious events in Ohio this summer!
     
    Passion4theGame and BEN CAMBAL like this.
  5. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    Apps are flying in through this google form. Be sure to get it in along with payment to be considered! I am hoping to put a team list on here for applicants in the very near future. Stay tuned!
     
  6. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    Teams that have applied to this point!

    18u Premier (32 teams will be accepted)
    Ohio Stingrays '03
    Ohio Stingrays '04
    Ohio Hawks 2022 Lenos
    American Freedom Gold Colorado
    Gators Craft
    Indy Bandits Elite '04
    Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera
    MOV Pride Swartz
    Ohio Lasers Red
    Cincy Doom '04 Gold Hill
    Cincy Doom Walker
    Explosive Elite Minisall
    Ohio Storm '04
    Ohio Storm Christopher
    Ohio Wolfpack Collins
    Pennsbury Gems Gold
    Ohio Outlaws Premier '04 Young
    Indiana Gators '04 Flynn National
    Colorado Styxx 18A Rodriguez
    Heartbreakers Gold
    Ohio Lasers Black
    Thunder Elite Premier Dutton
    Indy Bandits Elite '04 Duncan
    Steel City Athletics Sullivan
    Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Grey
    Indiana Magic Gold Back
    Indy Dreams Streeval
    Ohio Bombers
    Ohio Lasers Yellow
    Revolution Showcase Burd
    Ohio Lasers Platinum
    Colorado Stars
    Revolution Elite
    Ohio Mojo Scott
    Indiana Shockwaves Black
    Indy Dreams Gold Tackett
    Diamond Chix Tucker
    T2 Niswonger
    Cincy Doom Premier
    Frozen Ropes
    Team PA Sroka
    Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase McKee
    Illinois Impact 18u - KS
    Ohio Outlaws Elite Pauley


    16u Premier (64 teams will be accepted)
    Ohio Stingrays '05
    Ohio Stingrays '06
    Turnin2 National Maloney
    Turnin2 Moody
    Ohio Hawks 2023 Lenos
    Ohio Hawks 2024/25 Shields
    Ohio Lasers Grey '05
    Ohio Lasers Teal
    Cincy Doom '06 Gold Hillen
    Finesse 16u Carpenter
    Finesse 16u Smart
    Indiana Shockwaves '06 Tesnar
    Pittsburgh Predators Premier
    Smash House '05 National
    Team Ohio Black
    Team Pennsylvania Hall
    Texas Glory Red
    Tri State Stars
    Central Ohio Ice '06
    Elite 16u Brander
    Explosive Elite
    Firecrackers WV '06
    Lightning FP '06
    Miami Valley Xpress '06 Fecher
    NY Diamond Girls Coons
    NY Diamond Girls Jawz
    OFC Heat '06
    Ohio Hawks Mann
    Ohio Hawks Kuhn 23/24
    Ohio Hawks Vigansky
    Ohio Lightning '05 Redford
    Ohio Lightning '06 Harkness
    Ohio Outlaws Sharek '06
    Ohio Storm '05 Farrington
    Ohio Storm '06 Jones
    Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
    Lookouts '05 Premier
    Indy Edge Premier '06 Carmichael
    Colorado Styxx 16u Gold Craig
    Lil Saints Kaddatz Arizona
    Ohio Lasers Orange
    Team Ohio White
    Indiana Shockwaves '05 Parker
    Wheatland Spikes '05
    Indy Dreams Stieneker/Streeval
    Dirt Devils '06 Illinois
    Indiana magic Gold Willis
    Indy Dreams '05 Doran
    Dirt Devils '05
    Ohio Lasers White
    Canonsburg Lady Knights Cusick
    Indy Elite '05
    Indiana Bombers Gold
    WV Dusters
    Louisville Stunners National (James/Schmidt)
    Swat 16u
    Ohio USSSA Pride Gold
    OC Batbusters 2024 Tennessee
    UNY Revolution National Catalano
    Mid Michigan Chaos Rodriguez
    Indy Dreams 16u Steineker/Streeval
    Ohio Hawks '05 Nickell
    Illinois Sluggers '06
    Indiana Shockwaves Ogg
    Triple Crown Swang
    Cincy Doom Premier Gregory
    Bullpen Bulls Indiana
    Sports Zone Black New York
    River City Venom Kalkowski
    Thunder Elite Premier Steiner
    Indy Crush '05 Hansen
    Indiana Shockwaves Clausing
    Thunder Elite Combs
    Indiana Gators Pierini
    Madness/Odyssey Collins
    Indiana Assault Fastpitch '06 Farrell
    Indiana Gators Pierini
    Michigan Batbusters Moceri
    Finesse Rossford
    NWI Sox Talaga
    Illinois Ruthless
    Ohio Thunderbolts Schmitz
    Outlaws premier Griffin
    PA Krunch 16u Gold 3n2
    River City Venom '05

    14u Premier (48 teams will be accepted)
    Ohio Stingrays '07
    Ohio Stingrays '08
    Tennessee Mojo Pizzo
    Ohio Outlaws '07 Premier Quinn
    Ohio Outlaws National '07 Shaulis
    Ohio Hawks Emswiler
    Ohio Hawks Lightner
    Finesse Zill
    Finesse Hool
    Finesse Ross-West
    Indiana Gators '08 Premier
    Indiana Magic Gold Moore National
    Indiana Prospects '07
    Midwest Marlins
    Silver Creek Prospects '07 Nogay
    UNY Revolution '07 Cooley
    Ohio Outlaws Masiello
    Ohio Outlaws '08 Parkhurst
    Ohio Outlaws '08 Vogan
    Ohio Storm '07 Veno
    Ohio USSSA Pride Red
    WV Sting
    Ohio Cobras '08
    NY Diamond Girls
    NKY Bandits '08 Pompilio
    Attack '07
    Finesse Hoverman
    Cap City Force '08
    Ohio Lasers Scarlet
    Erie Frost '07 Premier
    NWI Sox '07
    Indiana Magic Gold National Bennett/Goddard
    St. Louis Chaos '08
    Team PA Howard
    Fusion Premier '08 Fair
    Batbusters Iwema '08
    Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte
    Ohio Outlaws '08 Williams
    Thunder Elite Premier
    Turnin 2 Calen
    Ohio Hawks Ford 26/27
    Ohio Hawks Ford '08
    Miami Valley Express '07
    JABC Riot '07
    Virginia Lady Lightning Gold Kim
    Michigan Batbusters Vitale
    Ohio Lasers Orange '08
    Firecrackers MI Renne

    12u Premier (24 teams will be accepted)
    Ohio Stingrays 2009
    Ohio Stingrays 2010
    Beverly Bandits Premier Mercurio
    Ohio Hawks 12u National
    Ohio Hawks Donaldson
    Ohio Lasers Black '09
    Ohio Outlaws Futures '09 Frengel
    Wizards Elite '09 Smith
    Ohio Hawks 2027/2028 Barnett
    Ohio Mojo Helton '09
    Ohio Emeralds '09
    Valley Extreme '09 Piovarchy
    3P Lady Irish '09
    Team Ohio Grey '09
    Indiana Shockwaves '09
    Cincy Doom Reynolds
    Ohio Outlaws '09 Trbovich
    Ohio Outlaws 2010 Morrison
    Beverly Bandits Premier Webb
    Ohio United '09 Gold
    Team PA 2010 White

    10u Premier
    Ohio Stingrays 2011
    Ohio Stingrays 2012
    Ohio Outlaws Hellinger
    Ohio Cobras 2k11 Zgonc
    Ohio Outlaws Ruck
    Ohio Storm Spangler
    Team PA Larcinese
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2021 at 6:52 PM
  7. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

  8. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    12u Cincy Doom Reynolds added
    12u Indiana Shockwaves '09 added
    12u Team Ohio Grey '09 added

    14u Cap City Force added

    16u Lookouts '05 Premier added

    18u OH Outlaws Premier '04 Young added
     
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2021
  9. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Indiana Gators '04 Flynn/National added
    18u Colorado Styxx 18A Rodriguez added
    18u Heartbreakers Gold added
    18u Ohio Lasers Black added

    16u Indy Edge Premier '06 Carmichael added
    16u Colorado Styxx 16u Gold Craig added
     
  10. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Thunder Elite Premier Dutton added
    18u Indy Bandits Elite '04 Duncan added
     
  11. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Steel City Athletics Sullivan added
    18u Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Grey added

    16u Lil Saints Kaddatz from Arizona added
    16u Ohio Lasers Orange added
    16u Team Ohio White added

    14u Ohio Lasers Scarlet added
    14u Erie Frost '07 Premier added
     
  12. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Indiana Magic Gold Back added
    18u Indy Dreams Streeval added
    18u Ohio Bombers added

    16u Indiana Shockwaves '05 Parker added
    16u Wheatland Spikes '05 added
    16u Indy Dreams Stieneker/Streeval added

    14u NWI Sox '07 added
    14u Indiana Magic Gold National Bennett/Goddard added
    14u St. Louis Chaos '08 added
     
  13. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    16u Indiana magic Gold Willis added
    16u Indy Dreams '05 Doran added
    16u Dirt Devils '05 added
    16u Ohio Lasers White added

    18u Revolution Showcase Burd added
     
  14. cmickey1

    cmickey1 New Member

    Keep those applications coming...deadline is December 15th!!
     
    BEN CAMBAL likes this.
  15. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Ohio Lasers Yellow added
    18u Ohio Lasers Platinum added

    16u Canonsburg Lady Knights Cusick added
    16u Indy Elite '05 added
    16u Indiana Bombers Gold added

    14u Team PA Howard added
    14u Fusion Premier '08 Fair added

    10u Team PA Larcinese added
     
  16. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    Tons of interest and e-mails in the last few days about when registration is due. December 15th is the deadline! I know the application takes a little time with past events and results etc, but its most definitely worth it! Only about 6 weeks left!

    16u Louisville Stunners National (James/Schmidt) added
    16u West Virginia Dusters added
    16u Swat added
    16u Ohio USSSA Pride Gold added

    14u Batbusters Iwema '08 added
     
  17. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Colorado Stars added
    18u Revolution Elite added

    16u OC Batbusters 2024 Tennessee added
    16u UNY Revolution National Catalano added
    16u Mid Michigan Chaos Rodriguez added

    14u Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte added

    12u Ohio Outlaws '09 Trbovich added
     
  18. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Mojo Scott added

    16u Indy Dreams 16u Steineker/Streeval added
    16u Ohio Hawks '05 Nickell added
    16u Illinois Sluggers '06 added

    12u Ohio Outlaws 2010 Morrison added
     
  19. Skapin

    Skapin Active Member

    18u Indiana Shockwaves Black added

    14u Ohio Outlaws '08 Williams added
     
  20. cmickey1

    cmickey1 New Member

    Just over a month to go until the application process closes.
     
    BEN CAMBAL likes this.

Share This Page