Non-Sanctioned Tourney Ohio Stingrays Showcase July 12-14, 2019

Discussion in '2020 - 2021 Girl Softball Tournaments' started by OhioStingraysSBT, Sep 22, 2018.

  1. 19th Annual Ohio Stingrays Showcase
    Proceeds Benefiting the Stefanie Spielman Fund at OSU's Comprehensive Cancer Center
    James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute
    http://19tourney.stingraysfastpitch.com

    July 12-14, 2019
    18U Premier = 48 Teams @ OSU Fred Beekman Park = $900 US ($1230 CAN) Entry Fee
    16U Premier = 16 Teams @ OSU Fred Beekman Park = $900 US ($1230 CAN) Entry Fee
    16U Premier = 32 Teams @ Hilliard Municipal Park = $900 US ($1230 CAN) Entry Fee
    14U Premier = 32 Teams @ Hilliard Municipal Park = $900 US ($1230 CAN) Entry Fee
    14U Futures = 24 Teams @ Pickerington Central High School = $750 US ($1030 CAN) Entry Fee
    12U Rising Stars = 24 Teams @ Pickerington North High School = $750 US ($1030 CAN) Entry Fee
    10U Starting Stars = 24 Teams @ OSU Coffey Road Park = $575 US ($800 CAN) Entry Fee

    16U teams may apply to play up at 18U



    Deadline for entry - January 5, 2019
    Team notification - January 14, 2019 8:00 am at the latest

    5-game minimum - (4) pool games seeding into a single elimination bracket
    Contact Email - Tournament Director @ Ohio.Stingrays.TD@stingraysfastpitch.com

    Teams must fill out an on-line application form @ http://19tourney.stingraysfastpitch...o-stingrays-college-showcase-application-form

    In order for a team's application to go to the full selection committee in January, the entry fee check must be received and postmarked by January 5, 2019. Please make sure the check is marked clearly with team name and age group so that it can be matched up with the correct application form. Teams will receive a confirmation e-mail when their application has been received and then when their entry fee has been received.

    Age 18 eligible softball athletes having completed one year of playing or having red-shirted in college (D1, D2, D3, NAIA, NJCAA) are NOT ELIGIBLE to compete in this showcase.
     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2018
  2. Following is a list of the teams that have applied for the 2019 Showcase to date:

    10U STARTING STARS DIVISION
    1. Ohio Storm Pollard 08
    2. Ohio Wolfpack Fogle 09
    3. Ohio Lady Lasers Orange 08
    4. Ohio Emeralds Musser 08
    5. Beverly Bandits DeMarini 09
    6. Ohio Blast Fisher 08
    7. Ice Blue 08
    8. MOV Pride Shelton 08
    9. Ohio Wolfpack Wolff 08
    10. USSSA Pride Elite Select Red 09
    11. Team PA Pezzuolo 08
    12. Outlaws Futures Williams 08
    13. Indiana Mustangs Bennett 08
    14. Finesse Fastpitch Davis 08
    15. Ohio Stingrays Dennis 09
    16. Ohio Stingrays Mickey 08

    12U RISING STARS DIVISION
    1. Valley Extreme Watts 06
    2. Finesse Fastpitch Pasini/Gee 07
    3. Finesse Fastpitch Hoverman 07
    4. Valley Extreme Purnell 07
    5. Indiana Shockwaves Tesnar 06
    6. Ohio Lady Lasers Teal 06
    7. Texas Glory Midwest Beyster 06
    8. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 06
    9. FAST Wizards Frenzy Elite 06
    10. Ohio Hawks Emswiler 07
    11. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue 06
    12. Michigan Warriors Mobley 06
    13. Silver Creek Prospects Rotunno 06
    14. Finesse Fastpitch Skiba 06
    15. Ohio Storm Jones 06
    16. Team PA Steban 06
    17. Ohio Thunder Kepple 06
    18. Ohio Wolfpack Scott 07
    19. UNY Revolution Catalano 06
    20. Ohio Hawks Gold Gardner 06
    21. Ohio Classics Minister 06
    22. Michigan Outlaws Wing 06
    23. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners White 07
    24. Finesse Fastpitch Flores 06
    25. Beverly Bandits Premier 06
    26. UNY Revolution Red 06
    27. USSSA Pride Elite Select Royal 06
    28. Ohio Ice Black 07
    29. Indiana Magic Gold Holman 06
    30. Steel City Cyclones Howard 07
    31. Indiaan Gators Hazelwood 06
    32. Turnin2 Irwin 06
    33. Ohio Stingrays Back 07
    34. Ohio Stingrays Talbot 06

    14U FUTURES DIVISION
    1. Team PA Mercer 05
    2. Outlaws Elite Rapp 04
    3. Pittsburgh Predators Moran 05
    4. Pittsburgh Power Langer 05
    5. Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood 05
    6. Ohio Classics Wolf 05
    7. Indiana Fusion Elite Franks 05
    8. Indiana Gators Craft 05
    9. Finesse Fastpitch Moore 05
    10. FAST Wizards Elite 05
    11. Ohio Hawks Gold Galownia 05
    12. Cincy DOOM Buxsel 05
    13. Indiana Fusion Elite Franks 05
    14. Michigan Batbusters Maloney 05
    15. Ohio Lightning Redford 05
    16. Ohio Lady Lasers White 05
    17. Turnin2 Tolstyka 05
    18. Lakeshore Storm Olinger 05
    19. UNY Revolution Roman 05
    20. Indy Crush Ellis 05
    21. FireStix Fastpitch Wright 05
    22. Explosive Fastpitch Minisall 04
    23. Turnin2 Bradshaw 05
    24. Vikings Elite Eplin 05
    25. Eagles Fastpitch Gardner 05
    26. Bo Jackson Elite Hill 04
    27. Ohio Stingrays McDaniel 05

    14U PREMIER DIVISION
    1. Finesse Fastpitch Kish 04
    2. Finesse Fastpitch May 04
    3. Lakeshore Storm Sleeman 04
    4. Miami Valley Xpress Lawson 04
    5. Victory USA Moore 04
    6. Team Ohio Red 04
    7. Steel City Select Showcase 04
    8. Ohio Lady Lasers Blue 05
    9. Ashburn Shooting Stars Prince 05
    10. Indiana Shockwaves Grayson 05
    11. Outlaws Futures Johnson 05
    12. Outlaws Futures Johnson 05
    13. Louisville Sluggers Marshall 04
    14. Team PA Hartman 04
    15. Diamond Express Pauley 04
    16. Indy Dreams Gold Lewis 04
    17. Michigan Outlaw Sherrill 04
    18. Michigan Batbusters Vitale 04
    19. Turnin2 Kanakry 04
    20. Cincy DOOM Gold Caudill 04
    21. Ohio Lady Lasers Yellow 04
    22. Indy Crush Premier 04
    23. Ohio Wolfpack Hysong 04
    24. Indiana Gators Lloyd 04
    25. Ohio Lady Lasers Red 04
    26. Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson 04
    27. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos 04
    28. Ohio Lady Lasers Platinum 04
    29. Indiana Dreams Cooper 04
    30. Midwest Astros Taylor 04
    31. Firecrackers PA Panepinto 04
    32. Nitro Fastpitch Crile 04
    33. Indiana Fusion Elite Mayes 04
    34. Indiana Gators Flynn 04
    35. Team Kentucky ASA Gold Menser 04
    36. Beverly Bandits DeMarini 05
    37. Indiana Dreams Greene 04
    38. Ohio Lightning Collinsworth 04
    39. Victory USA Blue 04
    40. Outlaws Premier Garroway 04
    41. Indy Dreams Mader 04
    42. Ohio Classics Rettke 04
    43. Ohio Stingrays Rheaume 04

    16U PREMIER DIVISION
    1. USSSA Pride Elite Select Scarlet 02
    2. Indy Dreams Gold Lewis 03
    3. Intensity Midwest Ganeff 03
    4. Indy Dreams Bell 03
    5. Crush Fastpitch Bazler 03
    6. Hurricanes Fastpitch Niswonger 03
    7. Turnin2 Werth 02
    8. Canonsburg Lady Knights Rothka 03
    9. Bulls Sox Academy CW 02
    10. Bulls Sox Academy EG 02
    11. Ice Fastpitch Workman 02
    12. FAST Wizards Elite Keller 03
    13. Intensity Midwest Rothrock 02
    14. Gold Coast Hurricanes Magersupp 02
    15. Indiana Shockwaves Perry 02
    16. Ohio Emeralds Hall 03
    17. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Niglio 02
    18. West Virginia Dusters Dillow 03
    19. Indiana Shockwaves Chasteen 03
    20. Ohio Storm Christopher 03
    21. Ohio Wolfpack Imler 02
    22. Pittsburgh Passion Wertheimer 03
    23. Turnin2 Pizzo 02
    24. American Freedom Express Holt 02
    25. Ohio Lady Lasers Black 03
    26. Thunder Elite Premier Ross 03
    27. Ohio Ice Platinum 03
    28. Firecrackers PA Griffin 03
    29. Vaughn Vikings Showcase 02
    30. SunDogs Dubena 03
    31. Blackhawks WGN Steffes 03
    32. Michigan Batbusters VanderBrink 02
    33. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Elite 02
    34. Cincy Shock Zill 02
    35. USSSA Pride Elite Select Teal 02
    36. Indiana Shockwaves Chasteen 02
    37. Motor City Madness Hartley 02
    38. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
    39. Frederick Heartbreakers Bowins 03
    40. Motor City Madness Collins 02
    41. MOV Pride Premier Graham 03
    42. Ohio Wolfpack Collins 03
    43. OC Batbusters PA Prady 03
    44. Indiana Shockwaves Klienbub 03
    45. Ohio Lady Lasers Gold 03
    46. NWO Heat Colyer 02
    47. Smash House Hull 03
    48. Sting Elite Carter 02
    49. NWI Sox Ice 03
    50. USA Elite Smith 02
    51. FireStix Fastpitch Bausick 02
    52. Indiana Dreams Bassett 03
    53. Ohio Classics Hoffman 02
    54. Ohio Hawks Gold Rubal 03
    55. Outlaws Premier White 02
    56. Ohio Lady Lasers Purple 02
    57. Explosive Fastpitch Minisall 02
    58. Outlaws Premier Parsons 02
    59. Indiana Shockwaves Harvey 02
    60. Ohio Wolfpack Imler 02
    61. Indiana Shockwaves Moore 02
    62. Cincy DOOM Gold Gregory/Shepard
    63, Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson 02
    64. Team Ohio Gray 03
    65. Firecrackers OH Brown 02
    66. Michigan Batbusters Alessandrini 03
    67. UNY Revolution Matlock 03
    68. Michigan Outlaws Carlson 03
    69. PA Strikers Elite Protesto 03
    70. Indiana Dreams Schmidt 02
    71. Saint Louis Chaos Mohan 02
    72. Indiana Fusion Elite Lis 02
    73. Ohio Hit Club Motolik 02
    74. SunDogs Dubena 03
    75. Ohio Lady Lasers White 02
    76. NKY Bandits Premier Scott 03
    77. MOV Pride Premier Graham 03
    78. Diamond Dynamics Elite Reed 03
    79. Indiana Gators BCW 03
    80. Ohio Impact Phares 02
    81. Steel City Cyclones Cox 03
    82. Saint Louis Fusion Elite 02
    83. Midwest Astros Heafner 03
    84. Turnin2 Pizzo 02
    85. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
    86. Valley Extreme Angelo 03
    87. Steel City Select Showcase 03
    88. Indiana Dreams Back 02
    89. Ohio STARZ Griffith 03
    90. Cincy DOOM Elite Leiter 02
    91. South Florida Wicked 3N2 02
    92. Ohio Stingrays Pope 03
    93. Ohio Stingrays Thompson 02

    18U PREMIER DIVISION
    1. Indiana Fusion Elite Gibson
    2. Bulls Sox Academy KY
    3. Ohio Emeralds Johnston
    4. ROC Elite Orange
    5. Gold Coast Hurricanes Wilkens
    6. East Coast Tsunami Gold
    7. PA Renegades 3n2
    8. Akron Racers Elite
    9. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
    10. 2SP Fastpitch Cardinale
    11. Pittsburgh Predators Gold
    12. Indy Edge Hart
    13. Team PA Sroka
    14. Steel City Cyclones Gold
    15. Michigan Batbusters Beard
    16. Indy Dreams Bell
    17. Impulse Fastpitch James
    18. Indy Crush Premier Timberman
    19. New Jersey Gators Gold
    20. Turnin2 Munson
    21. Finesse Fastpitch Rolak
    22. Lady Flames Fastpitch Palmer
    23. Indiana Shockwaves Klienbub
    24. Outlaws Elite Acord
    25. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase Gray
    26. Indiana Shockwaves Davis
    27. Indiana Lady Jcards Gold
    28. Team Ohio White
    29. Philadelphia Spirit Gold
    30. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
    31. Central Indiana Catz
    32. Explosive Fastpitch Black
    33. So Cal Primus
    34. New Jersey Hotshots Gold
    35. Team Ohio Scarlet
    36. Ohio Wolfpack Mertes
    37. Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson
    38. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
    39. Cincy DOOM Elite Reynolds
    40. OFC Heat Orange
    41. Gold Coast Hurricanes Stoicheff
    42. Delta Sports Performance
    43. MOV Pride Elite Roberts
    44. Indiana Dreams Greene
    45. Indiana Dreams Foster
    46. Outlaws DeMarini
    47. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
    48. Cincy DOOM Gold Barnes
    49. Ohio Wolfpack Dudek
    50. Indiana Gators Elite Smith
    51. Ohio Ice Gold
    52. UNY Revolution Scialo
    53. Team Long Island Elite
    54. TNT Gold
    55. Ohio STARZ Hoover
    56. OFC Heat Black
    57. Team Ky ASA Gold
    58. West Virginia Dusters Spurlock
    59. PA Lady Knights Alderson
    60. The Ohio Nightmare
    61. Ohio Stingrays Mattix
    62. Ohio Stingrays Marcum
     
    Last edited: Jan 6, 2019

Share This Page