Welcome to the team listing for "Game On" @ The Creek.
Event will be held June 4 / 5 at Rotary Park in Beavercreek, OH.
Open to 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u 18u, and 23u teams.
4 game format. 3 pool + single elim
Event is USSSA sanctioned and is a WSQ.
MVP / Player of the Game ribbons awarded in pool play.
Contact Terry to enter:
Text 937 542 2300
email: tfolino@woh.rr.com[/COLOR][/B]
Please click on the link below for a registration form:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball 2016 Beavercreek Registration Forms
Connect with us on Facebook for updates: https://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Please click on links below to see 2015 tournament results (goes to USSSA web site)
http://web.usssa.com/sports/tournament3.asp?TournamentID=1191305 16U division
14U
1. KAOS Fastpitch TC
2. Cincy Slammers 01
3. NKY Krushers
4. Ohio Staars
5. Cincy Hot Shots
6. Lady Pride
7. Fairfield Lions
8. Blazers
9. Miamisburg Sting Jones
10. UA Fastpitch
11.
12.
16U
1. Legends Softball
2. PC Inferno
3. KAOS Fastpitch
4. Miami County Blaze
5. Dirt Devils
6. Lebanon Raptors
7. Outcast Fastpitch Black
8.
18U
1.
2. Miami County Blaze
3. Legends
4. Lancaster Glory
5.
6.
23U
1. Southwest Thunder
2. GE Power
3. Ohio Fury
4. Ohio Edge
5. Miami County Blaze
6.
7.
8.
Event will be held June 4 / 5 at Rotary Park in Beavercreek, OH.
Open to 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u 18u, and 23u teams.
4 game format. 3 pool + single elim
Event is USSSA sanctioned and is a WSQ.
MVP / Player of the Game ribbons awarded in pool play.
Contact Terry to enter:
Text 937 542 2300
email: tfolino@woh.rr.com[/COLOR][/B]
Please click on the link below for a registration form:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball 2016 Beavercreek Registration Forms
Connect with us on Facebook for updates: https://www.facebook.com/FPSoftball.AtTheCreek
Please click on links below to see 2015 tournament results (goes to USSSA web site)
http://web.usssa.com/sports/tournament3.asp?TournamentID=1191305 16U division
14U
1. KAOS Fastpitch TC
2. Cincy Slammers 01
3. NKY Krushers
4. Ohio Staars
5. Cincy Hot Shots
6. Lady Pride
7. Fairfield Lions
8. Blazers
9. Miamisburg Sting Jones
10. UA Fastpitch
11.
12.
16U
1. Legends Softball
2. PC Inferno
3. KAOS Fastpitch
4. Miami County Blaze
5. Dirt Devils
6. Lebanon Raptors
7. Outcast Fastpitch Black
8.
18U
1.
2. Miami County Blaze
3. Legends
4. Lancaster Glory
5.
6.
23U
1. Southwest Thunder
2. GE Power
3. Ohio Fury
4. Ohio Edge
5. Miami County Blaze
6.
7.
8.
Last edited: