2019 Force Frenzy
10u - 12u -14u
May 10th - 12th, 2019
Gracie Field – Rootstown Ohio
Non-Sanctioned –
Entry Fee
$325
Bat Roster All Weekend
3GG (weather permitting) - 2 Pool Games - Single Elimination Sunday
No parking or Gate Fee
To Register: Contact Paul Becks
- pbecks13@aol.com
https://www.facebook.com/forcefrenzy/
(330)-472-2137
Awards will be given to
1st and 2nd place teams.
Tournament format will be a Three-game guarantee (pool play into single elimination bracket)
ASA rules apply unless stated otherwise
* No Time Limit on Semi-Final or Championship Games
* Teams must provide proof of insurance
* Copies of birth certificates with manager in case of challenge
Tournament is scheduled to start Friday evening May 10th
When signing up, please advise tournament director if your team
"CAN NOT PLAY FRIDAY"
10u - 12u -14u
May 10th - 12th, 2019
Gracie Field – Rootstown Ohio
Non-Sanctioned –
Entry Fee
$325
Bat Roster All Weekend
3GG (weather permitting) - 2 Pool Games - Single Elimination Sunday
No parking or Gate Fee
To Register: Contact Paul Becks
- pbecks13@aol.com
https://www.facebook.com/forcefrenzy/
(330)-472-2137
Awards will be given to
1st and 2nd place teams.
Tournament format will be a Three-game guarantee (pool play into single elimination bracket)
ASA rules apply unless stated otherwise
* No Time Limit on Semi-Final or Championship Games
* Teams must provide proof of insurance
* Copies of birth certificates with manager in case of challenge
Tournament is scheduled to start Friday evening May 10th
When signing up, please advise tournament director if your team
"CAN NOT PLAY FRIDAY"
10u - (12 teams max)
1. Phantoms 10u - Paid
2. Akron Racers 09 -Paid
3. Thunder Elite 10u - Paid1. Phantoms 10u - Paid
2. Akron Racers 09 -Paid
4. Manchester Panther Pride 10u -Paid
5. Thunder Elite '09 - Paid
6. Chardon Storm 10u- Paid
7. Valley Extreme 10U (Rininger) - Paid
8. Lake Erie Warhawks 10u- Paid
9. Tallmadge Force Gray 10u -Paid
10. Erie Frost 10u- Paid
11. Akron Racers '08 - Paid
12u -(15 teams max) 5. Thunder Elite '09 - Paid
6. Chardon Storm 10u- Paid
7. Valley Extreme 10U (Rininger) - Paid
8. Lake Erie Warhawks 10u- Paid
9. Tallmadge Force Gray 10u -Paid
10. Erie Frost 10u- Paid
11. Akron Racers '08 - Paid
1. Phantoms 12u - Paid
2. Little Monsters 12u -Paid
3. Valley Extreme (Watts) - Paid
4. Devils Fastpitch '06
5. Valley Extreme '07 (Purnell) - Paid
6. Tallmadge Force (Charton)
7. Buckeye Charge '07 - Paid
8. Ohio Lightning 12u - Paid
9. Lady Landsharks '06- Paid
10. Black Widows Schmitz- Paid
11. 12u Ohio Eliminators - Paid
12. Twinsburg White 12u-Paid
13. Ohio Blast 12u - - Paid
14. Devils Fastpitch (Shepherd)- Paid
15. 12u Diamond Elite -Paid
14u (12 Teams Max)
1. Tallmadge Force 05 - Paid
2. Valley Force 05 - Paid
3. Valley Extreme 14u (McDonough) - Paid
4. Ohio Blast 13u - Paid
5. Lake Erie Warhawks 14u- Paid
6. Thunder Elite '05 - Paid
7. NEO Freeze 14u - Paid
8. Team 922 14u
9. Twinsburg 14u Lady Tigers - Paid
1. Tallmadge Force 05 - Paid
2. Valley Force 05 - Paid
3. Valley Extreme 14u (McDonough) - Paid
4. Ohio Blast 13u - Paid
5. Lake Erie Warhawks 14u- Paid
6. Thunder Elite '05 - Paid
7. NEO Freeze 14u - Paid
8. Team 922 14u
9. Twinsburg 14u Lady Tigers - Paid
Last edited: