ASA Tournament 2022 Ohio Blast Father's Day Classic.....

Discussion in '2022 Ohio Girls Fastpitch Tournaments' started by Mike Pauline, Jul 30, 2021.

  1. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    USA/ASA Sanctioned Tournament

    Tournament Dates: June 17th thru June 19th, 2022
    Age Divisions: 8U – 10U – 12U – 14U – 16U – 18U 23U & Under
    Entry Fee $475 / 8U -$325.00


    ($125 non-refundable registration fee included)

    Locations:
    McCune Park
    5611 Shields Rd.
    Canfield, OH 44406

    AND

    Springfield Township Baseball Association Complex
    11335 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Rd
    New Middletown, OH 44442


    4 game minimum (weather permitting). Pool play games will be played on Friday, June 17th and Saturday, June 18th. Single-elimination “Championship Round” will begin on Sunday, June 19th.

    Register online via Tourney Machine at:
    https://tourneymachine.com/R94729

    OR

    Register online via Tournament USA Softball at:
    https://gfp.tournamentusasoftball.com/i!/tournaments/tournamentDetails.php?TID=54241

    ** TEAM LIST **

    8U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast 8U-Frum- PAID
    2. Honey Badgers 8U-Mattern.
    3. Silver Creek 8U-Anderson.

    10U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast 2K11-Cipola- PAID
    2. Ohio Blast 2K12-Schwarz- PAID
    3. Ohio Blast 2K12-Hepak- PAID
    4. Silver Creek 10U-D'Onofrio.
    5. Ohio Outlaws-Hellinger.
    6. Steel Valley Storm 10U-Schiavone.
    7. Silver Creek 9U-Delaney.
    8. Thunder Elite 10U-O'Brien.
    9. Pittsburgh Power 1oU-Kaminski- PAID.
    10. Tallmadge Force 9U-Lindhe.
    11. Ohio Cobras 2K11-Zgonc.
    12. Passion Softball 2012-Steigerwald.
    13. Pittsburgh Rawlings 10U-McGrady.
    14. Pittsburgh Power 10U-Moehrle- PAID.
    15. Passion Softball 2011-Williamson- PAID.
    16. Ohio Lightning Bolts 10U-Buckley.
    17. West Hills 10U-Thomas.
    18. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 9U-Laslavic.
    19. Ohio Quakes 10U-Byrne.
    20. Pittsburgh Power 1oU-Bruno.

    12U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast '09-Crane- PAID
    2. Ohio Blast 2K10-Lucente- PAID
    3. Ohio Phantoms-Berry.
    4. Thunder Elite 2010-Rinaldi.
    5. Ohio Scarlet & Gray-Gambill.
    6. ROC Elite 12U-Leishman.
    7. Valley Extreme '09-Strock
    8. Passion 11U-Hanna.
    9. Ohio Ice Gray 11u-Griffith.
    10. Team PA '09-Pezzuolo.
    11. Ohio Cobras '09-Tomco.
    12. Passion 11U-Eiler/Paschel.
    13. Steel Valley Storm 11U-Brubaker.
    14. Racers 09-Drennen.
    15. Lightning 12U-McKinney.
    16. Ohio Lightning Bolts 12U-Finch.
    17. Blackout 12U-Antuono.
    18. PVS Mean Girls 12U-Bryner.
    19. Ohio Lightning 12U-Hicks.

    14U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast '08-Flowers- PAID
    2. Ohio Emeralds '08-Lester.
    3. Thunder Elite '08-Sylvester.
    4. West Hills 14U-Mirich.
    5. Ohio Warriors 08-Mitchell.
    6. Silver Creek Prospects 08-Magno.
    7. Ohio USSSA Pride Navy-Booth.
    8. Golden Grizzlies 14U-Murray.
    9. Pittsburgh Power '08-Bumblis.
    10. Lady Rebels '07-Elliott.
    11. Passion '08-Elkin.
    12. Ohio Lightning '07-Wake
    13 Diamond Chix 14U-Inclan.
    14. PA Stingrays '08-Hysong.
    15. Silver Creek 14U-Colatriano.
    16. Pittsburgh Riot '08-Williman- PAID.
    17. Silver Creek '08-Schneider.
    18. Ohio Cobras '08-Granchi.
    19. Devil Dogs 14U-Mezyk.
    20. Prospects Red 14U-Allen.
    21. Thunder Elite '07-Bodien
    22. Rawlings Tigers Pgh-Ferree.
    23. NC Blackout '08-Mudrie.
    24. Diamond Chix 14U-Cunningham.
    25. Wicked 14U-Durchik.
    26. ROC Elite 14U-Scriven.
    27. Fire Fastpitch '07-Householder.
    28. Ohio Lasers Black '09-Fogle.
    29. Silver Creek 14U-Anderson.
    30. Valley Extreme '07-Hudak.

    16U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast '05-Smith- PAID
    2. Ohio Blast '06-Flinchum- PAID
    3. Pittsburgh Power '05-Pfab.
    4. Chaos Fastpitch 16U-Coe.
    5. Pittsburgh Pride 15U-Maiola.
    6. Thunder Elite 16U-Campbell.
    7. Steel Valley Storm '06-Rivera.
    8. Steel Valley Storm 16U-Dravecky.
    9. Passion 16U-Kuban.
    10. Lightning 16U-Finley.
    11. Windsor Wildcats 16U.

    18U DIVISION
    1. Ohio Blast '04-Keller- PAID
    2. 3n2-Sersevic.
    3. Chaos 18U-Garmong
    4. Muskie Chix 18U.
    5. Pittsburgh Pride 18U-McCafferty.
    6. Lake Erie Diamonds 18U-Peters.
    7. ROC Elite 18U-Schultz.
    8. Velocity Fastpitch 18U-Whitacre.
    9. Steel Valley Storm 18U-Kelly.

    23U & Under DIVISON
    1. Ohio Blast 23U-Buxton- PAID
    2. 3n2-Sersevic.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Oct 27, 2021 at 2:42 AM
  2. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    The Tournament USA Softball link for the tournament is still in "pending" status thru USA Softball. We will update once it comes off "pending" status.
     
  3. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Tournament USA link is now active as well!
     
  4. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Phantoms-Berry!
     
  5. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Emeralds '08!
     
  6. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester!
     
  7. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Warriors '08!
     
  8. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Silver Creek 10U!
     
  9. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Thunder Elite 2010!
     
  10. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio USSSA Pride navy 14U!
     
    Last edited: Sep 28, 2021
  11. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome 3N2 18U and 3N2 18+ (23U)!
     
  12. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Scarlet & Gray 12U!
    Welcome Silver Creek Prospects 08!
     
    Last edited: Sep 28, 2021
  13. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Golden Grizzlies 14U!
     
  14. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Ohio Outlaws 10U!
     
  15. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Pittsburgh Power '08!
     
  16. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Lady Rebels 08!
     
  17. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome West Hills 14U!
    Welcome Pittsburgh Power '05!
    Welcome Chaos Fastpitch 16U!
     
    Last edited: Oct 5, 2021
  18. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Steel Valley Storm 10U!
    Welcome Silver Creek 9U!
    Welcome ROC Elite 12U!
    Welcome Passion '08!
     
  19. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Muskie Chix 18U!
    Welcome Ohio Lightning '07!
     
    Last edited: Sep 13, 2021
  20. Mike Pauline

    Mike Pauline Member

    Welcome Thunder Elite 10U!
    Welcome Diamond Chix (WV) 14U!
    Welcome Pittsburgh Pride 18U!
     

Share This Page