Complete Listing of ALL games:
https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Pu...c&IDDivision=h201809260007170920088cb49671d4b
WON POOL GAME
1. Outlaws
4. Stingrays
7. Lasers Orange
8. Wolfpack
LOST POOL GAME
2. Ohio Storm
3. SGS Magic
5. Finesse Munoz
6. Ohio Ice Blue
Saturday May 4th
( 1 ) POOL GAME PER TEAM - 60 minute drop dead
8:00am -
Outlaws ( 3 ) vs AZ Killer Bees ( 0 ) (
W)
8:00am -
Beverly Bandits Bailey (
1 ) vs. Indiana Terror ( 8 ) (
L )
9:00am - WV Lady Patriots ( 1 ) vs
Storm ( 0 ) (
L)
9:00am -
SGS Magic ( 0 ) vs Heartland Havoc Heartbreakers ( 2 ) (
L)
9:00am -
Stingrays ( 5 ) vs Smash House ( 3 ) (
W)
9:00am - Mt Olive Explosion ( 3 ) vs
Finesse 08 Munoz ( 1 ) (
L)
10:00am -
Ice Blue ( 0 ) vs Mt Olive Explosion ( 9 ) (
L)
10:00am - Federation RGV ( 3 ) vs
Lasers Orange ( 6 ) (
W)
10:00am -
Wolfpack ( 8 ) vs Terror Fastpitch ( 0 ) (
W)
Saturday May 4th
ELIMINATION BRACKET GAMES (Double Elimination)
Round 1 Winners Bracket
(W.B. ) 12:30pm Louisville Lady Sluggers ( 8 ) vs.
Beverly Bandits DeMarini Bailey (
6 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 12:30pm Ohio Outlaws (
10 ) vs. Michigan Renegades ( 1 ) (
Won)
( W.B. ) 12:30pm Lasers Orange (
5 ) vs. MOV Pride 08 WV ( 1 ) (
Won)
( W.B. ) 2:00pm Indiana Terror ( 3 ) vs.
Ohio Stingrays (
2 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 2:00pm Finesse Munoz (
4 ) vs. Mt Olive Explosion ( 5 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 2:00pm Ohio Wolfpack (
1 ) vs. Indiana Magic Gold ( 5 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 3:30pm Ohio Ice Blue (
0 ) vs. SoCal Athletics Medina / Fitzpatrick ( 11 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 3:30pm Beverly Bandits DeMarini - Hool ( 5 ) vs.
SGS Magic (
1 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 3:30pm VA Unity ( 1 ) vs.
Ohio Storm (
0 ) (First Loss)
( W.B. ) 3:30pm Ohio Outlaws (
9 ) vs. Texas Peppers ( 4 ) (
Won )
( W.B. ) 5:00pm AZ Killer Bees ( 5 ) vs.
Lasers Orange (
4 ) (First Loss)
5:00pm NKY Bandits ( 3 ) vs.
Ohio Stingrays (
5 ) (
Won )
5:00pm
Beverly Bandits DeMarini Bailey (
8 ) vs. Shamrocks VA ( 7 ) (
Won)
5:00pm
Ohio Wolfpack (
3 ) vs. Wisconsin Lightning ( 4 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
6:30pm Heartland Havoc Heartbreakers ( 7 ) vs.
Finesse Munoz (
6 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
6:30pm
Ohio Ice Blue (
3 ) vs. WV Lady Patriots ( 12 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
6:30pm
SGS Magic (
0 ) vs. Federation RGV ( 3 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
6:30pm Ohio Storm ( 4 ) vs. Finesse Davis ( 5 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
8:00pm
Ohio Stingrays (
6 ) vs. Beverly Bandits DeMarini Bailey (
3 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
9:30pm Indiana Gators ( 2 ) vs.
Ohio Outlaws (
0 ) (First Loss)
11:00pm Bat Swag ( 7 ) vs.
Lasers Orange (
6 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
11:00pm
Ohio Stingrays (
6 ) vs. Ohio Outlaws ( 5 ) 2nd Loss =
Eliminated
Sunday May 5th
Only Ohio Team remaining is the
Ohio Stingrays
8:00am
Ohio Stingrays (
2 ) vs. VA Unity ( 1 )
9:30am
Ohio Stingrays ( 7 ) vs. Indiana Terror ( 3 )
12:30pm
Ohio Stingrays ( 3 ) vs. Indiana Magic Gold ( 9 )
2nd Loss = Eliminated
If I screwed up on something I'm sorry in advance, I think everything is correct... Congratulation to everyone and Super Job to the Stingrays on your finish