pcbatourneydirector
Member
- Joined
- Nov 4, 2014
- Messages
- 273
- Reaction score
- 1
- Points
- 18
15th Annual PCBA ASA ENQ Tournament - June 5th-7th Updated 05-20-15
To all:
ALL TEAMS SHOULD HAVE SCHEDULE AND RULES BY NOW. IF NOT CONTACT ME AT PVJV@ZOOMINTERNET.NET OR GO TO OUR SITE www.PCBAtourney.com WHERE YOU WILL FIND IT IN THE DOWNLOADS SECTION. SEE YOU IN JUNE.
All scores from pool play and bracket elimination can be found at the website - scores will be updated though-out each day of the tournament - www.PCBAtourney.com
Also OHIO ASA has informed tournament directors will need to have required information listed below for each team. Please all teams have any information applicable to them when arriving at tourney.
The following is from the state and is to be sent to every tournament director:
Info you will need to check off when teams check in to register for your tournament
a. Team Name b. Roster c. ASA sanction # (Write it down)
d. Proof of Insurance (Write their number down)
1. Verify to see that 1 person (minimum) has current ACE certification.
2. All others in the dugout must have cleared the background check, even
the scorekeeper. They must SHOW you their cards.
3. Verify to see if everyone has completed the concussion requirement.
4. When the tournament is over, send to Warren Jones each team who
qualified in each age bracket, the rosters of the qualifiers signed by
each manager, and miniature brackets of each age group.
(You will be provided with a manila envelope that has Warren Jones'
address)
5. Turn into the umpire coordinator all tournament fees and a list of all the
teams with their sanction numbers.
14U
1. SPC Hot Sox 1 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. SPC Hot Sox 2 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. Ohio Ice Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Silver Creek 01 White (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Lakeland Hurricanes (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Explosive Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Streak "Camo" Thorpe(PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
8. Streak 14 Flowers (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
9. Diamond Chix 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10. Thunder Elite 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
11. Ohio Blast (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12. Ohio Sapphires 00 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
13. Sluggers (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
14. Pinnacle Fastpitch 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
15.Poland Pride (Committed)
16. Ohio Captains (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12U
1. Diamond Dogs Budrevich (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. Lakeland Hurricanes (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. ROC Elite (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Streak 12 Filisky (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Streak 11 Barbato (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Ohio Lightning Gold (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Sun Dogs Blue (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
8. Valley Extreme 03 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
9. Thunder Elite 02 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10. Poland Pride (Committed)
11. Silver Creek Starz (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12. Ohio Xtreme Xplosion (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10U
1. Lady Spartans (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. Silver Creek Starz (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. Explosive Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Streak (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Ohio Blast (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Canfield Crush (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Poland Pride (Committed)
8. Valley Extreme (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
For more information about tournament please go to the website www.eteamz.com/pcbatourney/.
To all:
ALL TEAMS SHOULD HAVE SCHEDULE AND RULES BY NOW. IF NOT CONTACT ME AT PVJV@ZOOMINTERNET.NET OR GO TO OUR SITE www.PCBAtourney.com WHERE YOU WILL FIND IT IN THE DOWNLOADS SECTION. SEE YOU IN JUNE.
All scores from pool play and bracket elimination can be found at the website - scores will be updated though-out each day of the tournament - www.PCBAtourney.com
Also OHIO ASA has informed tournament directors will need to have required information listed below for each team. Please all teams have any information applicable to them when arriving at tourney.
The following is from the state and is to be sent to every tournament director:
Info you will need to check off when teams check in to register for your tournament
a. Team Name b. Roster c. ASA sanction # (Write it down)
d. Proof of Insurance (Write their number down)
1. Verify to see that 1 person (minimum) has current ACE certification.
2. All others in the dugout must have cleared the background check, even
the scorekeeper. They must SHOW you their cards.
3. Verify to see if everyone has completed the concussion requirement.
4. When the tournament is over, send to Warren Jones each team who
qualified in each age bracket, the rosters of the qualifiers signed by
each manager, and miniature brackets of each age group.
(You will be provided with a manila envelope that has Warren Jones'
address)
5. Turn into the umpire coordinator all tournament fees and a list of all the
teams with their sanction numbers.
14U
1. SPC Hot Sox 1 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. SPC Hot Sox 2 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. Ohio Ice Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Silver Creek 01 White (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Lakeland Hurricanes (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Explosive Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Streak "Camo" Thorpe(PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
8. Streak 14 Flowers (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
9. Diamond Chix 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10. Thunder Elite 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
11. Ohio Blast (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12. Ohio Sapphires 00 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
13. Sluggers (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
14. Pinnacle Fastpitch 01 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
15.Poland Pride (Committed)
16. Ohio Captains (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12U
1. Diamond Dogs Budrevich (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. Lakeland Hurricanes (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. ROC Elite (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Streak 12 Filisky (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Streak 11 Barbato (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Ohio Lightning Gold (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Sun Dogs Blue (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
8. Valley Extreme 03 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
9. Thunder Elite 02 (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10. Poland Pride (Committed)
11. Silver Creek Starz (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
12. Ohio Xtreme Xplosion (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
10U
1. Lady Spartans (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
2. Silver Creek Starz (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
3. Explosive Black (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
4. Streak (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
5. Ohio Blast (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
6. Canfield Crush (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
7. Poland Pride (Committed)
8. Valley Extreme (PAID - GUARANTEED SPOT)
For more information about tournament please go to the website www.eteamz.com/pcbatourney/.
Last edited: