default
Member
14U Seeding Results
1 seed - Ohio Classics - Game 5 is Mt. sterling - game 5 at 1:00pm
2 seed - Crush Fastpitch 14u - Game 6 - Crush Fields - 1pm
3 seed - Ohio Hawks '97 - Game 4 - Crush Fields - 11:30
4 seed - Ohio Glory '98 - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling Fields - 11:30
5 seed - PC sting 14u - Game 3 - Mt. sterling - 11:30
6 seed - Marion Merchants - Game 4 - Crush Fields - 11:30
7 seed - Lancaster Pride '98 - Game 2 - Crush Fields - 10:00am
8 seed - Central Ohio Ice' 97 - Game 2 - Crush Fields - 10am
9 seed - Miami Vallye Express - you one Game 1 so you now will play at 1:00pm game 5 - Mt. Sterling Fields
10 seed - Lady Twisters - withdrew from games
for 14u that is playing at the crush Fields the address is 7820 Stahl Road, Orient Ohio.
16U Seeding results
1 seed - Cincy Magic ' - Game 6 -Mt. Sterling - 11:30am
2 seed - Buckeye Heat -k - Game 7 - Mt. Sterling - 1:00pm
3 seed - Ohio Classics - Game 8 - Mt. Sterling - 1:00pm
4 seed - Crush Fastpitch - Game 5 - Mt. Sterling - 11:30
5 seed - Ohio Hawks 16u - Downing - game 1 - Mt. Sterling - 8:30
6 seed - Ohio Hawks '96 - Game 1 - Mt. Sterling 8:30
7 seed - Cincy Magic '95 - Game 4 - Mt. Sterling - 10am
8 Seed - Miami Valley Express 16u - Game 4 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
9 seed - OHio Glory 15u - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
10seed - Pc Sting '96 - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
11 seed - Chain Reaction '95 - Game 2 - mt. Sterling - 8:30am
12 seed - Central Ohio Ice 16U - game 2 - Mt. Sterling - 8:30 am
I want to thank ALL Teams for being understanding with the lost of fields due to rain. Good luck to all tomorrow.
18u Pool play will start at 8:30 am at Mt. Sterling.
1 seed - Ohio Classics - Game 5 is Mt. sterling - game 5 at 1:00pm
2 seed - Crush Fastpitch 14u - Game 6 - Crush Fields - 1pm
3 seed - Ohio Hawks '97 - Game 4 - Crush Fields - 11:30
4 seed - Ohio Glory '98 - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling Fields - 11:30
5 seed - PC sting 14u - Game 3 - Mt. sterling - 11:30
6 seed - Marion Merchants - Game 4 - Crush Fields - 11:30
7 seed - Lancaster Pride '98 - Game 2 - Crush Fields - 10:00am
8 seed - Central Ohio Ice' 97 - Game 2 - Crush Fields - 10am
9 seed - Miami Vallye Express - you one Game 1 so you now will play at 1:00pm game 5 - Mt. Sterling Fields
10 seed - Lady Twisters - withdrew from games
for 14u that is playing at the crush Fields the address is 7820 Stahl Road, Orient Ohio.
16U Seeding results
1 seed - Cincy Magic ' - Game 6 -Mt. Sterling - 11:30am
2 seed - Buckeye Heat -k - Game 7 - Mt. Sterling - 1:00pm
3 seed - Ohio Classics - Game 8 - Mt. Sterling - 1:00pm
4 seed - Crush Fastpitch - Game 5 - Mt. Sterling - 11:30
5 seed - Ohio Hawks 16u - Downing - game 1 - Mt. Sterling - 8:30
6 seed - Ohio Hawks '96 - Game 1 - Mt. Sterling 8:30
7 seed - Cincy Magic '95 - Game 4 - Mt. Sterling - 10am
8 Seed - Miami Valley Express 16u - Game 4 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
9 seed - OHio Glory 15u - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
10seed - Pc Sting '96 - Game 3 - Mt. Sterling - 10:00am
11 seed - Chain Reaction '95 - Game 2 - mt. Sterling - 8:30am
12 seed - Central Ohio Ice 16U - game 2 - Mt. Sterling - 8:30 am
I want to thank ALL Teams for being understanding with the lost of fields due to rain. Good luck to all tomorrow.
18u Pool play will start at 8:30 am at Mt. Sterling.