twogirlsdad
Member
Angela R. Arnett Memorial Softball Tournament - ASA (Sept. 20 - 21)
Angela R. Arnett Memorial ASA Softball Tournament (Sept. 20 - 21)
Proceeds from Tournament will be directed to Melanoma Research and a Scholarship Fund
Location: Doc Singleton Park, Located on State Route 73/104 in West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
Dates: September 20th & 21st
Age Divisions: 10U, 12U, 14U, & 16U
Entry Fee: Was $300.00, Now $250!
3GG, Single Elimination
Contact Information:
Andy Arnett
(740)357-1220
aarnett23@hotmail.com
Amy McGuire
(740)357-8964
Teams will be updated as entries are submitted.
10U Teams
1. Manchester
2. West Portsmouth
12U Teams
1. Stormin Norman (Formerly Diamond Divas)
2. Southern Ohio Storm - Manchester
3. Southern Ohio Storm - Wheelersburg
4. Cincinnati Doom
5. West Portsmouth
6. Central Ohio Lady Vipers '02
7. Tri State Pride - Jamie Hightower
14U Teams
1. Kentucky Crush
2. Ohio Glory '01
3. USSSA Pride
4. Southern Ohio Storm - Manchester
16U/18U Teams
1. KC Diamonds
2. Buckeye Elite?
Also hosting Boys 9U & Co-ed Slow Pitch Tournament.
9U Boys
1. Minford
2. West
Angela R. Arnett Memorial ASA Softball Tournament (Sept. 20 - 21)
Proceeds from Tournament will be directed to Melanoma Research and a Scholarship Fund
Location: Doc Singleton Park, Located on State Route 73/104 in West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
Dates: September 20th & 21st
Age Divisions: 10U, 12U, 14U, & 16U
Entry Fee: Was $300.00, Now $250!
3GG, Single Elimination
Contact Information:
Andy Arnett
(740)357-1220
aarnett23@hotmail.com
Amy McGuire
(740)357-8964
Teams will be updated as entries are submitted.
10U Teams
1. Manchester
2. West Portsmouth
12U Teams
1. Stormin Norman (Formerly Diamond Divas)
2. Southern Ohio Storm - Manchester
3. Southern Ohio Storm - Wheelersburg
4. Cincinnati Doom
5. West Portsmouth
6. Central Ohio Lady Vipers '02
7. Tri State Pride - Jamie Hightower
14U Teams
1. Kentucky Crush
2. Ohio Glory '01
3. USSSA Pride
4. Southern Ohio Storm - Manchester
16U/18U Teams
1. KC Diamonds
2. Buckeye Elite?
Also hosting Boys 9U & Co-ed Slow Pitch Tournament.
9U Boys
1. Minford
2. West
Last edited: