DiamondChixSoftball
New Member
- Joined
- May 13, 2021
- Messages
- 17
- Reaction score
- 2
- Points
- 3
Annual Diamond Chix Pumpkin Smash!! Just like all previous years this tournament sells out every year!! so don't miss out!!
You have to bring a pumpkin decorated like your team (NOT CARVED) and the winning team gets to smash the losing teams pumpkin during elimination!! Great team bonding... NON sanctioned and just a lot of fun!!
There will be cash prizes for best decorated pumpkins!
Deadline to register for both tournaments is September 27th.
Get your registration in ASAP! You can register on our website: www.diamondchixsoftball.com by using the paypal link or downloading a registration form,
Any questions contact diamondchix1@gmail.com
Teams signed up (updated 9/22)
October 15-17 10U, 12U (B), 14U (B)
10u B
1 ) Diamond Chix- Holcomb (paid)
2 ) Diamond Chix- Thrush (paid)
3 ) Ohio Wolfpack '11 (paid)
4) Wizards 9u Dauber (paid)
5 ) racers- Williams (paid)
6 ) finesse - Litten (paid)
7 )Willoughby Starzz (paid)
8 ) Explosive -Hayek (paid)
9 ) Chardon Storm- Dillworth (paid)
10 ) OH Outlaws Hellinger (paid)
11 ) Ohio Cobras (paid)
12 ) Wizards Elite - Smith (paid)
13 ) SGS Magic- DeMars (paid)
14 ) Cleveland Raiders (paid)
15 )
12u B.
1 ) Lake Erie Warhawks 09- Scott (paid)
2 ) Ohio Stampede (paid)
3 ) Diamond Chix (paid)
4 ) Chardon Storm 11u- Tosti (paid)
5 ) Valley Extreme (paid)
6 ) Steel City Cyclones
7 ) Ohio Cobra's '10 (paid)
8 )Youngstown Express (paid)
9 ) Racers 11u (paid)
10 ) Ohio energy 09 (paid)
11 ) mentor big red 11u (paid)
12 ) Ohio warhawks 09- Webster (paid)
13 ) 09 Chardon Storm Bullard (paid)
14 ) Wizards Lindell Gold 11u (paid)
15 ) Explosive 08- Rudloff (paid)
16 ) Willoughby Starzz- Eck (paid)
17 ) Lady Landsharks- LaGrange (paid)
18 )Valley Extreme 09 Strock (paid)
19 ) Explosive 11u Colonna
20 )
14u B.
1 ) Explosive 08- Morrison (paid)
2 ) Erie Frost (paid)
3 ) Chardon Storm 08- Anderson (paid)
4 ) Explosive- Smalley (paid)
5 ) Diamond Chix- Cunningham (paid)
6 ) Diamond Chix- Thomas (paid)
7 ) Lasers Black 09 (paid)
8 ) Ohio Emeralds 08 - Sirohman (paid)
9 ) Racers 08- Marconi
10 ) Cap City Force 08 (paid)
11 )North Coast Express (paid)
12 ) North Coast Crushers (paid)
13 ) Youngstown Express (paid)
14 ) Explosive- Rivellino (paid)
15 ) mentor big red -Alexander/Boykin (paid)
16 ) Explosive- Thibodeaux (paid)
17 ) Ohio Quakes 07 (paid)
18 ) Mentor Big Red 13u (paid)
19 ) Explosive Black (paid)
20 ) Neo Rogue Runners- Jameyson
21 )
22 )
October 22-24th 14uA, 16uA, 18uA
14u A.
1 ) FP Select (paid)
2 ) Diamond Chix - Thomas
3 ) Ohio Ice Black (paid)
4 )JABC Riot 07
5 ) Chardon Storm 08- Anderson (paid)
6 ) Diamond Chix- Cunningham
7 ) SGS Magic- Euler (paid)
8 ) Bulldogs Fastpitch (paid)
9 ) Lady Lookouts 07 - Konen (paid)
10 ) Neo Rogue Runners- Jameyson
11 ) Explosive- Shiban
12 )T3 Mavericks Black (paid)
13 )
14 )
16u
1 ) Valley Extreme
2 ) Diamond Chix - Blue (paid)
3 ) Diamond Chix- Pink (paid)
4 ) Diamond Chix- White (paid)
5 ) Lake Erie Warhawks - Ortiz (paid)
6 ) Lady Landsharks (paid)
7 ) Texas Glory (paid)
8 ) North Coast Crushers (paid)
9 ) Ohio Slamforce - Bowersock (paid)
10 ) Mustangs fastpitch
11 ) River City Venom (paid)
12 ) Ohio energy alderman (paid)
13 )Lookouts Elite Premier 05 - Pratt (paid)
14 ) lady pit bulls (paid)
15 ) Ohio emeralds 06 (paid)
16 ) Mavericks- black (paid)
17 ) Ohio Varsity Vipers Verde (paid)
18 ) Pittsburgh Spirit Elite
19 ) GGA Bulldogs (paid)
20 ) Ohio Monsters 16u Black (paid)
21 )Ohio Fever (paid)
22 ) Lookouts Elite - Lucco (paid)
23 ) Lookouts Select- Finnegan (paid)
24 ) Bulldogs Fastpitch (paid)
25 ) Ohio Ice Green
26 )Mentor Big Red 05 - Rowan (paid)
27 )
28 )
18u
1 ) Valley Extreme - Buck (paid)
2 ) Mavericks 18u DUBENA
3 ) Lou Gehrig Lasers (paid)
4 ) Mentor wreckers- parks (paid)
5 ) Ohio emeralds- hart (paid)
6 ) Gama Storm (paid)
7 ) Ohio Varsity Vipers- Bondra (paid)
8 ) T3 Ohio Mavericks Gold
9 ) Slamforce- Hudson (paid)
10 ) Sandlot Sisters
11 ) FP Select (paid)
12 ) SS Express (paid)
13 ) Explosive - Hurst (paid)
14 ) Ohio Warriors- MC (paid)
15 )Lookouts Fastpitch - Eichler (paid)
16 )
You have to bring a pumpkin decorated like your team (NOT CARVED) and the winning team gets to smash the losing teams pumpkin during elimination!! Great team bonding... NON sanctioned and just a lot of fun!!
There will be cash prizes for best decorated pumpkins!
Deadline to register for both tournaments is September 27th.
Get your registration in ASAP! You can register on our website: www.diamondchixsoftball.com by using the paypal link or downloading a registration form,
Any questions contact diamondchix1@gmail.com
Teams signed up (updated 9/22)
October 15-17 10U, 12U (B), 14U (B)
10u B
1 ) Diamond Chix- Holcomb (paid)
2 ) Diamond Chix- Thrush (paid)
3 ) Ohio Wolfpack '11 (paid)
4) Wizards 9u Dauber (paid)
5 ) racers- Williams (paid)
6 ) finesse - Litten (paid)
7 )Willoughby Starzz (paid)
8 ) Explosive -Hayek (paid)
9 ) Chardon Storm- Dillworth (paid)
10 ) OH Outlaws Hellinger (paid)
11 ) Ohio Cobras (paid)
12 ) Wizards Elite - Smith (paid)
13 ) SGS Magic- DeMars (paid)
14 ) Cleveland Raiders (paid)
15 )
12u B.
1 ) Lake Erie Warhawks 09- Scott (paid)
2 ) Ohio Stampede (paid)
3 ) Diamond Chix (paid)
4 ) Chardon Storm 11u- Tosti (paid)
5 ) Valley Extreme (paid)
6 ) Steel City Cyclones
7 ) Ohio Cobra's '10 (paid)
8 )Youngstown Express (paid)
9 ) Racers 11u (paid)
10 ) Ohio energy 09 (paid)
11 ) mentor big red 11u (paid)
12 ) Ohio warhawks 09- Webster (paid)
13 ) 09 Chardon Storm Bullard (paid)
14 ) Wizards Lindell Gold 11u (paid)
15 ) Explosive 08- Rudloff (paid)
16 ) Willoughby Starzz- Eck (paid)
17 ) Lady Landsharks- LaGrange (paid)
18 )Valley Extreme 09 Strock (paid)
19 ) Explosive 11u Colonna
20 )
14u B.
1 ) Explosive 08- Morrison (paid)
2 ) Erie Frost (paid)
3 ) Chardon Storm 08- Anderson (paid)
4 ) Explosive- Smalley (paid)
5 ) Diamond Chix- Cunningham (paid)
6 ) Diamond Chix- Thomas (paid)
7 ) Lasers Black 09 (paid)
8 ) Ohio Emeralds 08 - Sirohman (paid)
9 ) Racers 08- Marconi
10 ) Cap City Force 08 (paid)
11 )North Coast Express (paid)
12 ) North Coast Crushers (paid)
13 ) Youngstown Express (paid)
14 ) Explosive- Rivellino (paid)
15 ) mentor big red -Alexander/Boykin (paid)
16 ) Explosive- Thibodeaux (paid)
17 ) Ohio Quakes 07 (paid)
18 ) Mentor Big Red 13u (paid)
19 ) Explosive Black (paid)
20 ) Neo Rogue Runners- Jameyson
21 )
22 )
October 22-24th 14uA, 16uA, 18uA
14u A.
1 ) FP Select (paid)
2 ) Diamond Chix - Thomas
3 ) Ohio Ice Black (paid)
4 )JABC Riot 07
5 ) Chardon Storm 08- Anderson (paid)
6 ) Diamond Chix- Cunningham
7 ) SGS Magic- Euler (paid)
8 ) Bulldogs Fastpitch (paid)
9 ) Lady Lookouts 07 - Konen (paid)
10 ) Neo Rogue Runners- Jameyson
11 ) Explosive- Shiban
12 )T3 Mavericks Black (paid)
13 )
14 )
16u
1 ) Valley Extreme
2 ) Diamond Chix - Blue (paid)
3 ) Diamond Chix- Pink (paid)
4 ) Diamond Chix- White (paid)
5 ) Lake Erie Warhawks - Ortiz (paid)
6 ) Lady Landsharks (paid)
7 ) Texas Glory (paid)
8 ) North Coast Crushers (paid)
9 ) Ohio Slamforce - Bowersock (paid)
10 ) Mustangs fastpitch
11 ) River City Venom (paid)
12 ) Ohio energy alderman (paid)
13 )Lookouts Elite Premier 05 - Pratt (paid)
14 ) lady pit bulls (paid)
15 ) Ohio emeralds 06 (paid)
16 ) Mavericks- black (paid)
17 ) Ohio Varsity Vipers Verde (paid)
18 ) Pittsburgh Spirit Elite
19 ) GGA Bulldogs (paid)
20 ) Ohio Monsters 16u Black (paid)
21 )Ohio Fever (paid)
22 ) Lookouts Elite - Lucco (paid)
23 ) Lookouts Select- Finnegan (paid)
24 ) Bulldogs Fastpitch (paid)
25 ) Ohio Ice Green
26 )Mentor Big Red 05 - Rowan (paid)
27 )
28 )
18u
1 ) Valley Extreme - Buck (paid)
2 ) Mavericks 18u DUBENA
3 ) Lou Gehrig Lasers (paid)
4 ) Mentor wreckers- parks (paid)
5 ) Ohio emeralds- hart (paid)
6 ) Gama Storm (paid)
7 ) Ohio Varsity Vipers- Bondra (paid)
8 ) T3 Ohio Mavericks Gold
9 ) Slamforce- Hudson (paid)
10 ) Sandlot Sisters
11 ) FP Select (paid)
12 ) SS Express (paid)
13 ) Explosive - Hurst (paid)
14 ) Ohio Warriors- MC (paid)
15 )Lookouts Fastpitch - Eichler (paid)
16 )