default
Member
May 4th Pool Play Results
10u
ROC Elite (Winner) 6 - Pgh Spirit 5
Union City ICE (Winner) 7 - ROC Elite 3
Silver Creek Starz (Winner) 13 - ROC Elite 7
Pgh Spirit (Winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz 4
Pgh Spirit (Winner) 14 - Thunder Elite 0
Pgh Spirit(Winner) 12 - Union City ICE 2
Thunder Elite(Winner) 8 - Silver Creek Starz 0
Thunder Elite(Winner) 11 - Union City ICE 2
12u
ROC Elite(Winner) 17 - Force 2
ROC Elite(Winner) 7 - Lakeland Hurricanes 2
ROC Elite(Winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz (Dohy) 5
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 15 - Force 0
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz (Dohy) 0
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 9 - Thunder Elite - Jones 6
Silver Creek Starz - Dohy (winner) 10 - Thunder Elite - Jones 2
Thunder Elite - Jones (winner) 9 - Lakeland Hurricanes 6
Lakeland Huricanes 25 - Force 1
10u Single Elimination:
ROC Elite (5 seed) winner 12 - Union City ICE (4 seed) 0
Silver Creek Starz (3 seed) winner 7 - Thunder Elite (2 seed) 6
Pgh Spirit (1 seed) winner 15 - ROC Elite 3
Champions: Pgh Spirit 14
Runner-up: Silver Creek Starz 0
12u Single Elimination:
Silver Creek Starz - Dohy (4 seed) winner 7 - Thunder Elite - Jones (5 seed) 6
Lakeland Hurricanes (3 seed) winner 19 - Force (6 seed) 6
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia(1 seed) winner 14 - Silver Creek Starz - Dohy 4
ROC Elite (2 seed) winner 10 - Lakeland Hurrcanes 6
Champions: Silver Creek Starz (Stroia) 10
Runner-up: ROC Elite 6
Congratulations to all the teams that came out I hope you all had a great weekend. Looking forward to seeing you next year!!!
10u
ROC Elite (Winner) 6 - Pgh Spirit 5
Union City ICE (Winner) 7 - ROC Elite 3
Silver Creek Starz (Winner) 13 - ROC Elite 7
Pgh Spirit (Winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz 4
Pgh Spirit (Winner) 14 - Thunder Elite 0
Pgh Spirit(Winner) 12 - Union City ICE 2
Thunder Elite(Winner) 8 - Silver Creek Starz 0
Thunder Elite(Winner) 11 - Union City ICE 2
12u
ROC Elite(Winner) 17 - Force 2
ROC Elite(Winner) 7 - Lakeland Hurricanes 2
ROC Elite(Winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz (Dohy) 5
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 15 - Force 0
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 9 - Silver Creek Starz (Dohy) 0
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia (winner) 9 - Thunder Elite - Jones 6
Silver Creek Starz - Dohy (winner) 10 - Thunder Elite - Jones 2
Thunder Elite - Jones (winner) 9 - Lakeland Hurricanes 6
Lakeland Huricanes 25 - Force 1
10u Single Elimination:
ROC Elite (5 seed) winner 12 - Union City ICE (4 seed) 0
Silver Creek Starz (3 seed) winner 7 - Thunder Elite (2 seed) 6
Pgh Spirit (1 seed) winner 15 - ROC Elite 3
Champions: Pgh Spirit 14
Runner-up: Silver Creek Starz 0
12u Single Elimination:
Silver Creek Starz - Dohy (4 seed) winner 7 - Thunder Elite - Jones (5 seed) 6
Lakeland Hurricanes (3 seed) winner 19 - Force (6 seed) 6
Silver Creek Starz - Stroia(1 seed) winner 14 - Silver Creek Starz - Dohy 4
ROC Elite (2 seed) winner 10 - Lakeland Hurrcanes 6
Champions: Silver Creek Starz (Stroia) 10
Runner-up: ROC Elite 6
Congratulations to all the teams that came out I hope you all had a great weekend. Looking forward to seeing you next year!!!