Bean2019
Member
- Joined
- Jan 14, 2016
- Messages
- 65
- Reaction score
- 30
- Points
- 18
FINAL Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association State Poll
May 22, 2017
DIVISION I
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Lebanon (10) 117
2 Gahanna Lincoln 81
3 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2) 75
4 Mason 71
5 Holland Springfield 44
6 North Canton Hoover 43
7 Canfield 41
8 Hilliard Bradley 27
Mount Vernon 27
10 Elyria 25
DIVISION II
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Hebron Lakewood (8) 88
2 LaGrange Keystone (1) 81
3 Greenville 60
4 Oak Harbor 51
Akron Archbishop Hoban 51
6 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 48
7 Wapakoneta 33
8 Springfield Shawnee 27
9 Plain City Jonathan Alder 25
10 Bellville Clear Fork 10
DIVISION III
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Wheelersburg (5) 89
2 Warren Champion (2) 87
3 Springfield Northwestern (2) 73
4 Cardington-Lincoln 65
5 Hamilton Badin 35
6 Magnolia Sandy Valley (1) 27
7 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 26
8 Columbus Bishop Ready 24
9 West Liberty-Salem 19
Massillon Tuslaw 19
10 Pemberville Eastwood 16
DIVISION IV
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Gibsonburg (4) 94
2 Danville (3) 80
3 Rockford Parkway (1) 71
4 Portsmouth Clay (1) 65
5 Jeromesville Hillsdale 64
6 Williamsburg (1) 62
7 Strasburg-Franklin (1) 57
8 Leesburg Fairfield 35
9 Vienna Mathews 14
10 Carey
========================
Let the debates begin!
May 22, 2017
DIVISION I
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Lebanon (10) 117
2 Gahanna Lincoln 81
3 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (2) 75
4 Mason 71
5 Holland Springfield 44
6 North Canton Hoover 43
7 Canfield 41
8 Hilliard Bradley 27
Mount Vernon 27
10 Elyria 25
DIVISION II
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Hebron Lakewood (8) 88
2 LaGrange Keystone (1) 81
3 Greenville 60
4 Oak Harbor 51
Akron Archbishop Hoban 51
6 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 48
7 Wapakoneta 33
8 Springfield Shawnee 27
9 Plain City Jonathan Alder 25
10 Bellville Clear Fork 10
DIVISION III
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Wheelersburg (5) 89
2 Warren Champion (2) 87
3 Springfield Northwestern (2) 73
4 Cardington-Lincoln 65
5 Hamilton Badin 35
6 Magnolia Sandy Valley (1) 27
7 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 26
8 Columbus Bishop Ready 24
9 West Liberty-Salem 19
Massillon Tuslaw 19
10 Pemberville Eastwood 16
DIVISION IV
Rank School (1st place votes) Total
Points
1 Gibsonburg (4) 94
2 Danville (3) 80
3 Rockford Parkway (1) 71
4 Portsmouth Clay (1) 65
5 Jeromesville Hillsdale 64
6 Williamsburg (1) 62
7 Strasburg-Franklin (1) 57
8 Leesburg Fairfield 35
9 Vienna Mathews 14
10 Carey
========================
Let the debates begin!