Valley Extreme-Strong Annual Cancer Benefit ASA July 24 - 26
(Presented by the Valley Extreme Girls Fastpitch Softball)
? 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u & 18u Age Groups
? Four Game Minimum (weather permitting)
? ASA sanctioned tournament governed by 2015 ASA Official Rules of Softball
? Three pool play games seeded into a single elimination tournament
? Pool play & elimination games will have a 80 minute time limit and pool play games can end in a tie
? Pool play record and scores will seed your team into the single elimination play
? Pool play on Friday and Saturday
? Friday and Saturday play can use two EP?s, and free defensive substitutions
? Single elimination on Sunday (7/26)
? No time limit on championship games (7 innings)
? Team check in is one hour prior to 1st scheduled game
? ASA sanctioned event (all teams MUST have ASA number & completed signed roster form)
? Must be able to show proof of accidental & liability insurance and have a copy of players birth certificates at check in
? All 1st Place Finishers will receive a berth to their respective ASA Eastern National tournaments
? Entry fee $380
? If the tournament is rained out, refunds will be based on (Entry Fees minus Non-Recoverable Costs minus Games Played) divided by (Paid Entries). Please allow two to four weeks
for an inclement weather refund.
? Individual Awards for 1st and 2nd place finishers
? Team Awards for 1st and 2nd place finishers
? Complex address: Candlelite Knolls, 2619 Bazetta Rd. NE, Warren, Ohio 44486
Register Here: http://www.valleyextreme.com/index.php/softball/tournament3
Teams List
10u
Valley Extreme - Grace
Valley Extreme - Pavlanski
12u
1. Valley Extreme - Angelo
2. Valley Extreme - Fife
3. Lady Titans 12u
4. Ohio Stampede '02
5. Ohio Wolfpack - Roby
6. Ohio Wolfpack - DeWalt
7. Maddogs 12u
8. Lasers Black
9. Ohio Hurricanes '03
14u
1. Valley Extreme - Kelm
2. Valley Extreme - Swipas
3. Valley Extreme - Georgalas
4. Pittsburgh Pride
5. Silver Creek 01 White
6. Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
16u
1. Valley Extreme - Munnell
2. Valley Extreme - Maderitz
3. Ohio Emeralds
4. Geneva Victory Elite
5. Erie Cheetahs
6. Grand River Styx
7. Vermilion Sailors Fastpitch
8. Northwest Stars
9. X Factor
10. Valley Force
18u
1. Valley Extreme
2. Willoughby Starzz- Colombo
3. Tri-Boro Threat
4. SPC Fastpitch
5. X-Factor
6. Valley Force
For additional information or questions please contact:
Scott Munnell
330-599-6827
valleyextrememunnell@yahoo.com
Web Site: http://www.valleyextreme.com
(Presented by the Valley Extreme Girls Fastpitch Softball)
? 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u & 18u Age Groups
? Four Game Minimum (weather permitting)
? ASA sanctioned tournament governed by 2015 ASA Official Rules of Softball
? Three pool play games seeded into a single elimination tournament
? Pool play & elimination games will have a 80 minute time limit and pool play games can end in a tie
? Pool play record and scores will seed your team into the single elimination play
? Pool play on Friday and Saturday
? Friday and Saturday play can use two EP?s, and free defensive substitutions
? Single elimination on Sunday (7/26)
? No time limit on championship games (7 innings)
? Team check in is one hour prior to 1st scheduled game
? ASA sanctioned event (all teams MUST have ASA number & completed signed roster form)
? Must be able to show proof of accidental & liability insurance and have a copy of players birth certificates at check in
? All 1st Place Finishers will receive a berth to their respective ASA Eastern National tournaments
? Entry fee $380
? If the tournament is rained out, refunds will be based on (Entry Fees minus Non-Recoverable Costs minus Games Played) divided by (Paid Entries). Please allow two to four weeks
for an inclement weather refund.
? Individual Awards for 1st and 2nd place finishers
? Team Awards for 1st and 2nd place finishers
? Complex address: Candlelite Knolls, 2619 Bazetta Rd. NE, Warren, Ohio 44486
Register Here: http://www.valleyextreme.com/index.php/softball/tournament3
Teams List
10u
Valley Extreme - Grace
Valley Extreme - Pavlanski
12u
1. Valley Extreme - Angelo
2. Valley Extreme - Fife
3. Lady Titans 12u
4. Ohio Stampede '02
5. Ohio Wolfpack - Roby
6. Ohio Wolfpack - DeWalt
7. Maddogs 12u
8. Lasers Black
9. Ohio Hurricanes '03
14u
1. Valley Extreme - Kelm
2. Valley Extreme - Swipas
3. Valley Extreme - Georgalas
4. Pittsburgh Pride
5. Silver Creek 01 White
6. Ohio Wolfpack - Dudek
16u
1. Valley Extreme - Munnell
2. Valley Extreme - Maderitz
3. Ohio Emeralds
4. Geneva Victory Elite
5. Erie Cheetahs
6. Grand River Styx
7. Vermilion Sailors Fastpitch
8. Northwest Stars
9. X Factor
10. Valley Force
18u
1. Valley Extreme
2. Willoughby Starzz- Colombo
3. Tri-Boro Threat
4. SPC Fastpitch
5. X-Factor
6. Valley Force
For additional information or questions please contact:
Scott Munnell
330-599-6827
valleyextrememunnell@yahoo.com
Web Site: http://www.valleyextreme.com
Last edited: