buckeyeshawn
Member
- Joined
- Feb 9, 2015
- Messages
- 314
- Reaction score
- 1
- Points
- 18
Western Ohio Freedom Festival
Freedom Cup
Double Elimination Tournament
July 2nd-4th, 2021
Stebbins Field
Greenville, Ohio
12U, 14U, 16U Tournaments
This event is a true double elimination tournament! 16 teams, double elimination, no pool play, survive and move on! Every game counts!!! Check it out!
Event Host: Double Eagle Sports
Contact: 614-895-2253
Email: mike.craig2@usssa.com
Cost: $468.00
TOURNAMENT LINK: http://www.usssa.com/fastpitch/event_home/?eventID=344201
Freedom Cup
Double Elimination Tournament
July 2nd-4th, 2021
Stebbins Field
Greenville, Ohio
12U, 14U, 16U Tournaments
This event is a true double elimination tournament! 16 teams, double elimination, no pool play, survive and move on! Every game counts!!! Check it out!
Event Host: Double Eagle Sports
Contact: 614-895-2253
Email: mike.craig2@usssa.com
Cost: $468.00
TOURNAMENT LINK: http://www.usssa.com/fastpitch/event_home/?eventID=344201
Team Entry List
as of (5/11/2021)
(27 0f 28 spots filled)
12U Division - 11 of 12 Teams
OFC Heat 08
Ohio Wave 12U
Darke Rebels
OGC Shock 08
DC Flyers
Ohio Attack - Ford
Reds RBI 12U
Trojan Thunder - Morgan
Trojan Thunder - Frigge
Blue Ash Bombers
Sting Homefield Elite
14U Division - 8 of 8 Teams
Grand Lake Vipers 14U
Miami County Blaze - Rutan
Miami Valley Xpress 06
Ohio Wave - Cromwell
Valley Storm
Ohio Wave - Harter
Outcast 06
Indiana Ducks 07
16U Division - 8 of 8 Teams
Miami County Blaze Blue
Miami County Blaze 16U
Ohio Wave - Mclear
HH Roadwarriors
Ohio Wave - Jenkinson
Southwest Outlaws 05
Indiana Elite
Lady Irish 05
as of (5/11/2021)
(27 0f 28 spots filled)
12U Division - 11 of 12 Teams
OFC Heat 08
Ohio Wave 12U
Darke Rebels
OGC Shock 08
DC Flyers
Ohio Attack - Ford
Reds RBI 12U
Trojan Thunder - Morgan
Trojan Thunder - Frigge
Blue Ash Bombers
Sting Homefield Elite
14U Division - 8 of 8 Teams
Grand Lake Vipers 14U
Miami County Blaze - Rutan
Miami Valley Xpress 06
Ohio Wave - Cromwell
Valley Storm
Ohio Wave - Harter
Outcast 06
Indiana Ducks 07
16U Division - 8 of 8 Teams
Miami County Blaze Blue
Miami County Blaze 16U
Ohio Wave - Mclear
HH Roadwarriors
Ohio Wave - Jenkinson
Southwest Outlaws 05
Indiana Elite
Lady Irish 05
Last edited: