The Softball Zone - Ohio Fastpitch Connection
2019 / 2020
Girls Fastpitch Tournament Listings

Default

ID
Date
Ages
Tournament Name
Min Games
Location
Affiliation
Cost
Contact
Phone #
EMAIL
366411.23.19
11.24.19
18u, 16u, 14u,
4TH ANNUAL WINTER SLAM 1
3
PERRYSBURG, OH N/A 500 CORY BRYAN 419-277-9310
337912.07.19
12.08.19
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
2ND ANNUAL SOFTBALL FOR TOTS TOURNAMENT
3
GARRETTSVILLE , OH USSSA 375 LEEANN FERGUSON 330-281-6105
338501.10.20
01.12.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
5TH ANNUAL ARCTIC BLAST TOURNAMENT
4
GARRETTSVILLE , OH ASA 425 LEEANN FERGUSON 330-281-6105
393401.31.20
02.28.20
12u, 12u,
BLIZZARD BATTLE
4
EASTLAKE, OH N/A 380 COBRAS COBRAS 4404772043
366702.07.20
02.09.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
6TH ANNUAL VALENTINES 50
3
PERRYSBURG, OH N/A 535 CORY BRYAN 419-277-9310
339103.06.20
03.08.20
14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
4TH ANNUAL SWING INTO SPRING
4
GARRETTSVILLE , OH PGF 400 LEEANN FERGUSON 330-281-6105
393303.06.20
04.03.20
10u,
SPRING INTO ACTION
4
WILLOUGHBY, OH N/A 380 COBRAS COBRAS 4404772043
315103.27.20
03.29.20
10u,
8TH ANNUAL SPRING CLASSIC
4
CANTON, OH ASA 325 LARRY SUBA 3303232936
367303.28.20
03.29.20
12u, 10u, 8u,
4TH ANNUAL WINTER SLAM 2
3
PERRYSBURG, OH N/A 500 CORY BRYAN 419-277-9310
315204.03.20
04.05.20
12u,
8TH ANNUAL SPRING CLASSIC
4
CANTON, OH ASA 325 LARRY SUBA 3303232936
315304.17.20
04.19.20
14u,
2ND ANNUAL SPRING CLASSIC
4
CANTON, OH ASA 325 LARRY SUBA 3303232936
342804.18.20
04.19.20
12u, 11u, 10u, 9u,
7TH ANNUAL FUTURE STARS EVENT
5
GALION , OH FRIEND 350 MARC FIORILLI 614-778-3386
377504.18.20
04.19.20
10u, 14u, 12u,
Double Play Tournament - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
3
SANDUSKY, OH N/A 550 317-445-6230
396104.18.20
04.19.20
12u, 10u, 8u,
USA SPRING CLASSIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER
3
CINCINNATI, OH USA 250 DAVE MCCANN 513-415-7855
400904.18.20
04.19.20
8u, 10u, 12u,
Jamestown Spring Kickoff Classic
3
JAMESTOWN, OH N/A 250 937-352-5871
363604.24.20
04.26.20
10u, 12u, 14u,
Y-TOWN MAYHEM
4
YOUNGSTOWN, OH N/A 300 330-307-7551
399404.24.20
04.26.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
MANCHESTER PRIDE EARLY BIRD
4
AKRON, OH N/A 385 BROOKE RANKIN 330-338-3942
396505.01.20
05.03.20
10u, 12u, 14u,
West Liberty Force earlybird
4
WESTLIBERTY, OH ASA 400 937-844-8130
349605.02.20
05.03.20
12u,
SPRING CLASSIC
3
BEAVER, OH N/A 300 JEREMY LINKOUS 740-222-4313
393005.02.20
05.03.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
9TH ANNUAL STREAK EARLYBIRD
4
NEW MIDDLETOWN , OH N/A 320 MIKE THORPE 3305401530
380605.09.20
05.10.20
12u, 10u, 8u,
BEAVERCREEK WARM UP 1 THE CREEK
5
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
385905.09.20
05.10.20
8u,
Royal Rumble
5
CINCINNATI/NORTHERNK, OH FRIEND 175 859-801-7527
386005.09.20
05.10.20
10u,
5th Annual Royal Rumble 5GG-$275!!!
5
CINCINNATI/NKY, OH FRIEND 275 859-801-7527
398005.09.20
05.10.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
2020 CANTON MOTHERS DAY TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY OHIO WOLFPACK
4
CANTON, OH ASA 475 CHARLES FERRELL 330-283-4869
377805.15.20
05.17.19
10u, 12u, 14u,
High Heat Tournament - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
3
SANDUSKY, OH AFA 695 317-445-6230
354305.16.20
05.17.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
4TH ANNUAL MAY MAYHEM
4
ROOTSTOWN, OH FASA 400 BOB HIMMELEIN 440-773-9973
380905.16.20
05.17.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK WARM UP 2 THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
401205.16.20
05.17.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 10u, 12u, 14u,
Armed Forces Classic
4
WARREN, OH N/A 450 330-766-0075
346105.17.20
05.17.20
8u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
2020 FAIRBORN SPRING BREAKOUT SUNDAY ONLY
3
FAIRBORN, OH ASA 175 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
349705.22.20
05.24.20
12u, 10u,
SUMMER KICKOFF CLASSIC
4
BEAVER, OH N/A 365 JEREMY LINKOUS 740-222-4313
350505.23.20
05.24.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
STAN MALEY MEMORIAL
4
CANFIELD, OH FASA 375 MICHAEL KELLY 330-770-8176
367605.23.20
05.24.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
25TH ANNUAL KREIDEL BECKHAM MEMORIAL
4
MAUMEE, OH ASA 495 CORY BRYAN 419-277-9310
369605.23.20
05.24.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
8TH ANNUAL HILLIARD MEMORIAL CLASSIC
4
HILLIARD MUNICIPAL P, OH ASA 450 JEFF KORBINI 6143143329
371505.23.20
05.24.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC 3RD ANNUAL
4
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH FASA 400 BOB HIMMELEIN 440-773-9973
381305.23.20
05.24.20
16u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK MEMORIAL THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
381405.23.20
05.24.20
14u,
BEAVERCREEK MEMORIAL THE CREEK RING EVENT
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
351705.29.20
05.31.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
THE PERFECT STORM
4
YOUNGSTOWN, OH N/A 375 JEFF STEINER 3303077551
368405.29.20
05.31.20
10u, 12u, 13u, 10u, 12u, 13u, 8u,
T-Town Showdown 2020
4
TALLMADGE, OH N/A 400 330-328-8228
375105.29.20
05.31.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
HEART OF OHIO SHEILA KITCHEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
4
MARYSVILLE, OH ASA 450 TOM CHRISTIAN 937-707-4169
395005.29.20
05.31.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
ASHLAND SPRING CLASSIC
4
ASHLAND, OH ASA 475 SCOTT BAKER 419-496-6300
363905.30.20
05.31.19
8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
19th Annual Maple Leaf East (Multi team discounts available/No Gate
5
STREETSBORO, OH FASA 425 BOB HIMMELEIN 440-773-9973
381705.30.20
05.31.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK GAME ON THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
396405.30.20
05.31.20
12u,
ASPIRE HIGHER 12U INVITATIONAL
3
AKRON, OH USA 250 KAREN LINDER 3302215197
331106.05.20
06.07.20
18u, 16u, 14u,
4TH ANNUAL BREEZE BLAST
4
BEAVER, OH N/A 400 JEREMY LINKOUS 740-222-4313
343206.05.20
06.07.20
18u, 17u, 16u, 15u, 14u,
MIDWEST ELITE INVITE SHOWCASE
7
HILLIARD , OH FRIEND 725 MARC FIORILLI 614-778-3386
343706.05.20
06.07.20
12u, 11u, 10u, 9u,
MIDWEST ELITE INVITE 10 12U
4
PICKERINGTON, OH N/A 550 MARC FIORILLI 614-778-3386
388806.05.20
06.07.20
14u, 12u,
22ND GREATER BUFFALO NSA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
4
HAMBURG, NY NSA 575 EDWARD WARHOL 7164809698
390906.05.20
06.07.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
25TH ANNUAL PRESEASON CLASSIC
5
TOLEDO MAUMEE, OH ASA 550 MARK TOOMAN 4193600702
396806.05.20
06.07.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
West Liberty Force Madriver Classic
4
WESTLIBERTY, OH ASA 450 937-844-8130
401806.05.20
06.07.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
PCBA ASA USA ENQ TOURNAMENT
4
POLAND, OH ASA 400 PAUL VILLANI 3307202514
375006.06.20
06.07.20
8u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
FASA State Championship - 5th Annual MapleLeaf West
5
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH FASA 425 BOB HIMMELEIN 440-773-9973
382206.06.20
06.07.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK SHOOT OUT THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
393606.06.20
06.07.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
25TH ANNUAL WINDMILL TOURNAMENT
4
DAYTON, OH ASA 475 BRYAN MOORE 937-765-9069
375706.12.20
06.14.20
8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u,
TOLEDO TUNE UP 7 game guarantee. **** (8u 5 game only $350)
7
MAUMEE, OH USSSA 545 419-376-7075
378106.12.20
06.14.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
Coaster Classic - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
4
SANDUSKY, OH N/A 895 317-445-6230
386506.12.20
06.14.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
SPLASH AT THE LAKE
4
LAKEVIEW, OH ASA 400 JESSE AVILA 9379353826
387906.12.20
06.14.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
HEATIN IT UP USA SOFTBALL NATIONAL QUALIFIER
4
MASON, OH ASA 525 MICHAEL LEDFORD 513-476-6061
398306.12.20
06.14.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
LASERS TOURNAMENT
7
COLUMBUS, OH ASA 695 JEFF CAVANAUGH 4192943265
344606.13.20
06.14.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
2020 DIAMOND DAYS
4
FAIRBORN, OH ASA 465 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
400006.13.20
06.14.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
APPLE BREAST CANCER WARRIOR TOURNAMENT
4
CANFIELD, OH N/A 375 JOHN MILLICH 3305403682
328806.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u,
OHIO MAGIC CLASSIC EASTERN NATIONALS QUALIFIER
4
BOARDMAN, OH ASA 425 WILLIAM AMERO 3305017506
333006.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
SHEER MADNESS COLLEGE SHOWCASE AND USA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
5
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH ASA 600 MARK SKAPIN 4404540267
344106.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
2020 PINK RIBBON CLASSIC
4
FAIRBORN, OH ASA 465 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
374206.19.20
06.21.20
12u, 14u, 16u,
Battle in the Burg Oh.
4
STRASBURG, OH ASA 425 330-827-0414
380006.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
2020 OHIO BLAST FATHER S DAY CLASSIC ASA USA EASTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIER
4
NEW MIDDLETOWN, OH ASA 425 BLAST COMMUNICATIONS 330-509-9248
386306.19.20
06.21.20
16u, 18u,
ROYAL RUMBLE SHOWCASE - True Showcase Event 6GG @ only $525
6
CINCINNATI/NKY, OH FRIEND 525 859-801-7527
388406.19.20
06.21.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
POLAR BEAR CLASSIC
4
CASTALIA, OH N/A 390 JASON CAPONI 4192391240
394006.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BRAWL FOR IT ALL
4
MAYFIELD HTS AND MA, OH ASA 425 SCOTT SCHNEIDER 4407245604
394506.19.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
9TH ANNUAL KENTON KAOS SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
4
KENTON, OH ASA 400 MATTHEW KETCHAM 4196741517
382706.20.20
06.21.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
USSSA OHIO SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RING EVENT
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
386106.20.20
06.21.20
12u, 14u,
5th Annual Royal Rumble 6GG-$350!!!
6
CINCINNATI/NKY, OH FRIEND 350 859-801-7527
374506.26.20
06.28.20
18u,
2020 USA/ASA 18U State Tournament
4
CANTON, OH ASA 560 330-283-4869
376206.26.20
06.28.20
8u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
SGS Shootout! Double elimitation....(8u $350)
5
MAUMEE, OH USSSA 495 419-376-7075
391306.26.20
06.28.20
23u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 18u, 16u,
22ND ANNUAL INDEPENDENCE CLASSIC SHOWCASE
5
TOLEDO MAUMEE, OH ASA 550 MARK TOOMAN 4193600702
395506.26.20
06.28.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
ASHLAND SUMMER CLASSIC
4
ASHLAND, OH ASA 475 SCOTT BAKER 419-496-6300
397306.26.20
06.28.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u, 23u,
West Liberty Force Fireworks Blowout
4
WESTLIBERTY, OH ASA 450 937-844-8130
345106.27.20
06.28.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
2020 FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR
4
FAIRBORN, OH ASA 465 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
351106.27.20
06.28.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
STEEL VALLEY STORM SHOWDOWN
4
CANFIELD, OH FASA 375 MICHAEL KELLY 330-770-8176
373706.27.20
06.28.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
3rd Annual Monstersball
4
LAGRANGE, OH FASA 425 419-566-1027
383206.27.20
06.28.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK CHALLENGE THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
389706.27.20
06.28.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
HEART OF OHIO STRIKEOUT CANCER YELLOW OUT
4
MARYSVILLE, OH ASA 450 MIRANDA GREEN 937-246-3794
378906.29.20
06.30.20
16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 18u,
Stars and Stripes - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
4
SANDUSKY, OH N/A 695 317-445-6230
347007.03.20
07.05.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
EXPLOSIVE FASTPITCH FIREWORK FRENZY
5
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH FASA 595 JEANETTE HOWARD 4409152069
374607.03.20
07.05.20
16u, 18u,
Wolfpack 2020 Summer Best of the Best College Showcase
6
CANTON, OH ASA 700 330-283-4869
397907.04.20
07.05.20
8u,
8U USA OHIO STATE SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
4
FAIRBORN DAYTON , OH ASA 275 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
345607.10.20
07.12.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
11TH ANNUAL PINK OUT
4
FAIRBORN, OH ASA 465 STACI SOWDERS 9376683166
369507.10.20
07.12.20
12u, 14u,
LADY LOOKOUTS 7 INNING SLAM
4
CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH N/A 425 JASON QUEEN 3306906576
372307.10.20
07.12.20
8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
Luck of the Irish Summer Slam
5
MAUMEE, OH FASA 515 567-408-4612
376607.10.20
07.12.20
14u, 16u, 18u,
FireStix College Exposure Tournament
5
GRANDBLANC, MI N/A 875 810-523-7511
365007.11.20
07.12.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
CINDERELLA CLASSIC
5
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH FASA 425 BOB HIMMELEIN 440-773-9973
383707.11.20
07.12.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK SUMMER CELEBRATIONS THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
389207.11.20
07.12.20
23u, 22u, 20u, 19u, 18u,
23U WOMENS OPEN NSA FASTPITCH WORLD SERIES
4
HAMBURG, NY NSA 600 EDWARD WARHOL 7166490845
400607.11.20
07.12.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
CLAWS PAWS
4
SYLVANIA, OH N/A 385 VIC FOURNIER 419-882-1500
346507.17.20
07.19.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
MIDWEST COLLEGE SOFTBALL SHOWCASE
6
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH ASA 650 MARK SKAPIN 4404540267
379107.17.20
07.19.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 18u,
Round Tripper - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
4
SANDUSKY, OH N/A 895 317-445-6230
385307.17.20
07.19.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
HOPE S TURN AT BAT
4
MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH ASA 425 DAWN URBAN 216-538-1916
389007.17.20
07.19.20
18u, 16u,
22ND GREATER BUFFALO NSA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
4
HAMBURG, NY NSA 575 EDWARD WARHOL 7166490845
391907.17.20
07.19.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
26TH ANNUAL FAST PITCH CLASSIC
5
TOLEDO MAUMEE, OH ASA 550 MARK TOOMAN 4193600702
384207.18.20
07.19.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK END OF YEAR PARTY 1 THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
390307.18.20
07.19.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
HEART OF OHIO FINAL FLING
3
MARYSVILLE, OH ASA 400 MIRANDA GREEN 937-246-3794
331707.24.20
07.26.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u,
SANDLOT III
4
BEAVER, OH N/A 400 JEREMY LINKOUS 740-222-4313
387207.24.20
07.26.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
INDIAN LAKE FINAL FLING
4
LAKEVIEW, OH ASA 400 JESSE AVILA 9379353826
398807.24.20
07.26.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u, 8u,
7TH ANNUAL CELINE WYATT SCHOLARSHIP USA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
4
HILLIARD , OH USA 550 MARC FIORILLI 614-778-3386
371807.25.20
07.26.20
18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
12TH ANNUAL CHRISTMAS IN JULY
4
NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH FASA 0 TONY BALLACHINO 440-506-7691
384707.25.20
07.26.20
23u, 18u, 16u, 14u, 12u, 10u,
BEAVERCREEK END OF YEAR PARTY 2 THE CREEK
4
BEAVERCREEK, OH USSSA 480 TERRY FOLINO 9375422300
349907.31.20
08.02.20
18u,
18U FASTPITCH NATIONALS
5
BEAVER, OH N/A 515 JEREMY LINKOUS 740-222-4313
379507.31.20
08.02.20
10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u,
Lake Erie Classic - Sports Force Parks at Cedar Point Sports Center
4
SANDUSKY, OH N/A 895 317-445-6230
399710.10.20
10.11.20
14u, 12u, 10u,
MANCHESTER PRIDE PUMPKIN SMASH
3
AKRON, OH N/A 385 BROOKE RANKIN 330-338-3942