default
Member
USSSA Ohio State Tournament (southern)
14u / 16u.
(possible separate divisions offered for 13/15u if enough teams - otherwise WS berths will be offered to highest placing team).
Championship Bracket to be double elimination.
4 game format.
Please email Terry for registration form or for more info: tfolino@woh.rr.com
For more information on Rotary Park and other events here, please click on this link:
http://www.beavercreeksoftball.com/fastpitch/Home.html
Teams entered as of Feb 18
14u Division:
1. Ohio Danger (13u)
2. Licking County All Starz
3. Mason Thunder
4. Buckeye Heat 97
5. Ohio Hawks 96
6. Cincy Magic 13
7. Central Ohio Ice 97
8. Cannons Black
9. Miami County Blaze
10. Ohio Danger 14
11. Xtreme Fastpitch
12. Cincy Static 97
13. West Liberty Force
14. Cincy Magic 14
15. Buckeye Heat 96
16. Havoc Fastpitch
One spot open
16U Division:
1. Outcast Fastpitc
2. Cincy Storm - Strauss
3. Maroon Devils
4.
5. Cannons
6. West Liberty Force
7. Xtreme Fastpitch
8. Central Ohio Ice
9. Ohio Dragons
10. Chain Reaction
11. Miami Explosion
12. OFC Heat 96
13. Miami County Blaze
14. Cincy Magic
15. Cincy Doom 97
16. Strike Zone Fillies
17. Cincy Static 95
18. LAdy Charmers
Max
Good Luck
Terry
14u / 16u.
(possible separate divisions offered for 13/15u if enough teams - otherwise WS berths will be offered to highest placing team).
Championship Bracket to be double elimination.
4 game format.
Please email Terry for registration form or for more info: tfolino@woh.rr.com
For more information on Rotary Park and other events here, please click on this link:
http://www.beavercreeksoftball.com/fastpitch/Home.html
Teams entered as of Feb 18
14u Division:
1. Ohio Danger (13u)
2. Licking County All Starz
3. Mason Thunder
4. Buckeye Heat 97
5. Ohio Hawks 96
6. Cincy Magic 13
7. Central Ohio Ice 97
8. Cannons Black
9. Miami County Blaze
10. Ohio Danger 14
11. Xtreme Fastpitch
12. Cincy Static 97
13. West Liberty Force
14. Cincy Magic 14
15. Buckeye Heat 96
16. Havoc Fastpitch
One spot open
16U Division:
1. Outcast Fastpitc
2. Cincy Storm - Strauss
3. Maroon Devils
4.
5. Cannons
6. West Liberty Force
7. Xtreme Fastpitch
8. Central Ohio Ice
9. Ohio Dragons
10. Chain Reaction
11. Miami Explosion
12. OFC Heat 96
13. Miami County Blaze
14. Cincy Magic
15. Cincy Doom 97
16. Strike Zone Fillies
17. Cincy Static 95
18. LAdy Charmers
Max
Good Luck
Terry