Welcome to the 2015 Challenge @ The Creek event. Open to 12U, 14U, 16U and 18U teams.
July 11, 12. Rotary Park, Beavercreek, Ohio.
This event is USSSA sanctioned.
4 game format...3 pool into single elim bracket. $410
Contact Terry for registration: tfolino@woh.rr.com or via the OFC tournament listing.
Or also access the registration form here:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball
46 teams Max. This event filled up early last year.
12U
1. Blazers
2. Miami County Blaze
3. Cap City Force
4. West Liberty Force
5. Ohio Starz 03
6. Miami Valley Xpress Red
7. Ohio Knockouts 02 Purple
8. Miamisburg Sting
9. Valley Storm
10. Kaos Fastpitch
11. Ohio Wave 03
12. NKY Krushers
13. Shelby county Shock
14. Ohio Hawks - Tait
15. Lady Buckeyes
16. Strike Zone Fillies
14U
1. Ohio Rockets
2. PC Inferno
3. Lancaster Pride 01
4. Ohio Hawks 01 Wallace
5. Freedom Elite
6. Ohio Edge - Mathews
7. Diamonds Fastpitch 00
8. Cincy Slammers 00
9. Outcast Fastpitch
10. Cincy Doom 01
11. Valley Storm
12. Miamisburg Sting
13. Darke County Titans
14. Ohio Knockouts Purple 01
15. Ohio Hawks Wagner
16. NKY Stealers MAtteson
17. NKY Stealers Crawford
18. Cap City Force
16U
1. Shelby County Shock
2. Cincy Magic
3. Cincy Hot Shots
4. Ohio Insanity
5. Westside Thunder
6. Central Ohio Ice 00
18U
1. Liberty Blazers
2. Miami County Blaze
3. West Liberty Force
4. Ohio Hawks - Lauer
5. West Liberty Force Horsley
6. Ohio Edge
Thank you
Terry
July 11, 12. Rotary Park, Beavercreek, Ohio.
This event is USSSA sanctioned.
4 game format...3 pool into single elim bracket. $410
Contact Terry for registration: tfolino@woh.rr.com or via the OFC tournament listing.
Or also access the registration form here:
http://www.leaguelineup.com/handouts.asp?url=beavercreekfpsoftball
46 teams Max. This event filled up early last year.
12U
1. Blazers
2. Miami County Blaze
3. Cap City Force
4. West Liberty Force
5. Ohio Starz 03
6. Miami Valley Xpress Red
7. Ohio Knockouts 02 Purple
8. Miamisburg Sting
9. Valley Storm
10. Kaos Fastpitch
11. Ohio Wave 03
12. NKY Krushers
13. Shelby county Shock
14. Ohio Hawks - Tait
15. Lady Buckeyes
16. Strike Zone Fillies
14U
1. Ohio Rockets
2. PC Inferno
3. Lancaster Pride 01
4. Ohio Hawks 01 Wallace
5. Freedom Elite
6. Ohio Edge - Mathews
7. Diamonds Fastpitch 00
8. Cincy Slammers 00
9. Outcast Fastpitch
10. Cincy Doom 01
11. Valley Storm
12. Miamisburg Sting
13. Darke County Titans
14. Ohio Knockouts Purple 01
15. Ohio Hawks Wagner
16. NKY Stealers MAtteson
17. NKY Stealers Crawford
18. Cap City Force
16U
1. Shelby County Shock
2. Cincy Magic
3. Cincy Hot Shots
4. Ohio Insanity
5. Westside Thunder
6. Central Ohio Ice 00
18U
1. Liberty Blazers
2. Miami County Blaze
3. West Liberty Force
4. Ohio Hawks - Lauer
5. West Liberty Force Horsley
6. Ohio Edge
Thank you
Terry
Last edited: