Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Welcome Chaos 18U-Coe!
Welcome Stark County Terriers 10U-Bolgiano!
 

billylitt

New Member
Joined
Nov 3, 2015
Messages
11
Reaction score
0
Points
1
USA/ASA Sanctioned Tournament

12/12/23 Update: 118 registered teams / 10 wait list teams.
MAXIMUM AMOUNT OF TEAMS PER DIVISON HAVE BEEN SET...SEE BELOW

Tournament Dates: June 14th thru June 16th, 2024
Age Divisions: 8U – 10U – 12U – 14U – 16U – 18U – 23U & Under
Entry Fee $550 / 8U -$400.00


($150 non-refundable registration fee included)

Locations:
McCune Park
5611 Shields Rd.
Canfield, OH 44406

AND

Springfield Township Baseball Association Complex
11335 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Rd
New Middletown, OH 44442


4 game minimum (weather permitting). Pool play games will be played on Friday, June 14th and Saturday, June 15th. Single-elimination “Championship Round” will begin on Sunday, June 16th.

Register online via Tourney Machine at:
https://tourneymachine.com/R132712

Tournament entry can be paid by check or paid online at:
https://www.leaguelineup.com/newsitem.asp?url=ohio_blast&itemid=1986575

** TEAM LIST **

8U DIVISION (Divison currently full - Max of 8 teams)
1. Rise 360 2015- PAID.
2. Velocity Heat 8U-Keschl- PAID.
3. ROC Elite Kryptonite 8U-Leishman- PAID.
4. Windsor Wildcats 8U-Drouillard.
5. Honey Badgers 8U-Ohl.
6. Mentor Big Red 8U-Hoogenboom- PAID.
7. Passion 8U-Troup.
8. Team PA 8U-Toth.

8U WAIT LIST
1. Honey Badgers 8U-Steele.


10U DIVISION (Only 2 spots remain - Max of 20 teams)
1. Ohio Blast 9U/10U-Majors- PAID.
2. Rise 360 2014-Herman- PAID.
3. Team PA 10U-Tobin.
4. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 10U-Rasbach- PAID.
5. PA Renegades 10U-Koerntgen- PAID.
6. Ohio Cobras 2013-Fiederer- PAID.
7. FP Select 10U-Brogan.
8. Steel City Athletics 10U-Fitzgerald- PAID.
9. Fishbird Ducks 10U-Snyder.
10. Tallmadge Force 9U-Sudzina.
11. Honey Badgers 9U-Mattern.
12. Silver Creek 10U-Schneider.
13. Mentor Big Red 2013-Simmons.
14. Mentor Big Red 2014-Hermann.
15. NWO Lady Buckeyes 10U-Thompson.
16. Lady Black Sox 10U-Meryo- PAID.
17. Roadrunners 10U-Elson.
18. Stark County Terriers 10U-Bolgiano.
19.
20.


12U DIVISION (Division currently full - Max of 24 teams)
1. Ohio Blast 11U-Schwarz- PAID.
2. Ohio Blast 12U-Cipolla- PAID.
3. Ohio Blast 12U-Buckley- PAID.
4. Rise 360 12U-Donofrio- PAID.
5. Rise 360 2012-Cea- PAID.
6. Silver Creek 11U-Delaney.
7. Chardon Storm 2011-Diemert.
8. Passion 12U-Farster- PAID.
9. Ohio Outlaws 2012-Reymer.
10. Racers Fastpitch 11U-Lindhe.
11. Ohio Varsity Vipers 12U-Bondra- PAID.
12. Maddogs 12U-Taylor- PAID.
13. Thunder Elite 2012-Durkin.
14. Ohio Emeralds 2011-Ickes/Rowe.
15. Athletix 2012-Edenfield.
16. 330 Fastpitch Soldiers 2012-OBrien.
17. OIl Valley Lightning 12U-Roberts
18. PA Outlaws 12U-Cabrera.
19. Racers 2011-Williams.
20. Athletix 12U-Schiavone.
21. Passion 2012-Steigerwald- PAID.
22. Mentor Big Red 2012-Tarullo.
23. North Coast Crushers 12U-Ferree.
24. AC River's Fury 11U-Gutherie- PAID.

12U WAIT LIST

1. Thunder Elite 12U-Yannucci- PAID.
2. River City Venom 12U-McCracken.

14U DIVISION (Division currently full - Max of 28 teams)
1. Ohio Blast 13U-Razo- PAID.
2. Ohio Blast 14U-Bettura- PAID.
3. Ohio Blast 2028-Antuono- PAID.
4. Passion 13U-Hanna- PAID.
5. Ohio Outlaws 2010-Gallo.
6. Pittsburgh Riot 2010-Katz- PAID.
7. Beverly Bandits 12U-Perry.
8. Athletix 14U-Wright- PAID.
9. ROC Elite Kryptonite 14U-Leishman- PAID.
10. Valley Extreme 14U-McIntosh.
11. FP Select 13U-Brogan.
12. Lady Aces-Myers.
13. Silver Creek Prospects 09-Orelli- PAID.
14. Maddogs '10-Cross.
15. Explosive 09-Rudloff.
16. Terriers 14U-Stahl.
17. Oil Valley Lightning 14U-Baker.
18. Terriers 2010-Seders.
19. PA Outlaws 14U-Christopher.
20. PA Outlaws 14U-Barthol.
21. PA Outlaws 14U-Demchak.
22. Ohio Lightning 14U-Prock.
23. Diamond Chix 09-Fada.
24. Thunder Elite 13U-McFann.
25. ROC Elite Havoc 14U-Madden.
26. AC River's Fury 14U-Pore- PAID.
27. PA Lady Knights 14U-McMinn.
28. Ohio Cobras 2010-Cole.

14U WAIT LIST
1. Thunder Elite 09-Plant- PAID.
2. Lady Rebels 2010-Herron.
3. Honey Badgers 13U-Fiddler.
4. Pittsburgh Pride 14U-Orlando.
5. Passion 09-ODonnell


16U DIVISION (Division currently full - Max of 20 teams)
1. Ohio Blast 15U-Cherne- PAID.
2. Ohio Blast 16U-Koblek- PAID.
3. Wicked 16U-Durchik.
4. Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder.
5. Devil Dogs 08-Roswitalski.
6. Ohio Warriors 08-Mitchell.
7. Impact Gold 16U-Shobe.
8. Athletix 15U-Trell.
9. Thunder Elite 08-Sylvester.
10. Passion 08-Elkin.
11. West Hills 08-Mirich.
12. Silver Creek 15U-Schneider.
13. Oil Valley Lightning 16U-Krepps.
14. PA Outlaws 16U-Cara.
15. Silver Creek 16U-Piper.
16. Ohio Varsity Vipers 16U-Verde- PAID.
17. Ohio Force 16U-McGee.
18. North Coast Crushers 16U-Collins.
19. AC River's Fury 16U-Toy- PAID.
20. Ohio Energy 16u-Jokinen- PAID.

16U WAIT LIST

1. Racers 08-Waltruetin.
2. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 08-Winner.


18U DIVISION (Only 2 spots remain - - Max of 12 teams)
1. Athletix 18U-Dravecky.
2. Pittsburgh Spirit 18U-Westwood.
3. Rustbelt Riot 18U-Shugart- PAID.
4. Valley Extreme 18U-Click.
5. PA Outlaws 18U-Cole.
6. Hellcats Fastpitch 18U-Bleininger- PAID.
7. Athletix-Millich.
8. Ohio Energy-Alderman.
9. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners-Winner- PAID.
10. Chaos 18U-Coe.
11.
12.


23U & Under DIVISON (Division currently full - Max of 10 teams)
1. Ohio Blast 23U-Buxton- PAID.
2. 3n2 23U-Sersevic.
3. Pittsburgh Power 23U-Harris- PAID.
4. FP Select 23U-Smith.
5. Pittsburgh Power 23U-Smith
6. Central PA Wolfpack 23u White-Best.
7. Passion 23U-Malandra.
8. Velocity Fastpitch 23U-Schall.
9. West Hills 23U-Arnal.
10. Central PA Wolfpack 23U-Barroner.
@Mike Pauline can you add Valley Rage to the waitlist on the 23U division? We are in the early discussions of forming a team. Thanks!
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Ohio Cobras 2010 withdrew from the 14U division.
Thunder Elite 14U-Plant was moved from number 1 on the wait list, into registration.
All others on the wait list moved up on the wait list as well.
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Updated paid status!
Passion 09-O'Donnell prepaid and moved to top spot on 14U waitlist.
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Welcome Racers 14U-Amos to the 14U wait list!
Welcome Valley Extreme 2011-Dietzto the 12U wait list!
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Welcome Ohio Force 10U-Lightel!
Welcome Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 2014-Craig!
 
Last edited:

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
As of 01/07/24, all divisions are full and we have 14 teams on the wait list of various divisions. However, it is early and teams undoubtedly drop out before the tournament begins, or they do not pay by the deadline and may be replaced by wait list teams. Last year, I think we moved 15 teams from the wait list into registration. We have already moved 1 team from the wait list into registration this year. So please continue to register.
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Welcome Ohio Varsity Vipers 18U-Passwaiter to the 18U wait list!
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Updated paid status!
Chardon Storm 23U-Murray prepaid and moved to top spot on 23U waitlist.
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Stark County Terriers 10U withdrew from the 10U division.
Valley Extreme 9U-DeSavigny was moved from number 1 on the wait list, into registration.
There are no others on the 10U wait list yet.
Welcome Valley Extreme 9u-DeSavigny!
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Fire Fastpitch 07-Householder withdrew from the 16U division.
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 08-Winner was moved from the 16U the wait list, into registration.
They were previously registered in the 18U division as well, so they were removed from the 18U division.
Ohio Varsity Vipers 18U-Passwaiter was moved from the 18U wait list into registration as a result.
Welcome Ohio Varsity Vipers 18U-Passwaiter!
 

Mike Pauline

Member
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Messages
912
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Updated paid status!
Welcome Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 2010-Winner to the 14U wait list!
 
Last edited:

Similar threads

Top