default
Member
Games Start at 8am Friday July 1st. Scores will be posted here immediately following game conclusion.
Fri 8:00am Century Link Field---Ashland Blaze 97 7 vs. Hudson Diamonds 3
Fri 8:00am Serpentini Chevy---Field Ohio Outlaws Silver 14 vs. Twisters 14U 2
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 1---Ohio Attack 14U 7 vs. Ohio Outlaws Black 2
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 2---Ohio Hawks 96-Buelow 4 vs. Lady Stock Pack 3
Fri 8:00am Church Field---Eylria SunDogs 0 vs. Ohio Wolfpack 8
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 3---Parma Wildcats 97 3 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 6
Fri 9:35am Century Link Field---Ohio Wave 2 vs. MC Madness 14U White 4
Fri 9:35am Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Emeralds 0 vs. Valley Extreme Blue 10
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 1---Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 0 vs. Ohio Classics 96 0
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 2---Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 6 vs. MC Madness 14U Red 6
Fri 9:35am Church Field---Buckeye Heat 97 4 vs. Mid-Ohio Heat 1
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 3---Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 0 vs. Tigerlillies 14U 14
Fri 11:10am Century Link Field---Ohio Attack 14U 0 vs. Hawks 96-Buelow 3
Fri 11:10am Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Outlaws Black 11vs. Lady Stock Pack 3
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 1---Elyria Sundogs 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 0
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 2---Ohio Wolfpack 12 vs. Parma Wildcats 97 1
Fri 11:10am Church Field---Twisters 14U 7 vs. Ashland Blaze 97 5
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 3---Hudson Diamonds 0 vs. Ohio Outlaws Silver 6
Fri 12:45pm Century Link Field---MC Madness 14U Red 5 vs. Ohio Classics 1
Fri 12:45pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 0 vs. Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 0
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 1---Mid-Ohio Heat 9 vs. Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 2
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 2--- Buckeye Heat 3 vs. Tigerlillies 14U 1
Fri 12:45pm Church Field--- Ohio Wave 96 5 vs. Ohio Emeralds 1
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 3--- Valley Extreme Blue 8 vs. MC Madness 14U White 1
Fri 2:20pm Century Link Field---Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 4 vs. West Virginia Gold 14U 0
Fri 2:20pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 0 vs. NEO Attack 12
Fri 2:20pm Little League Field 1--- Team Pennsylvania 9 vs. Ohio Wave 97 1
Fri 2:20pm Little League Field 2--- Diamond Dominators 1 vs. Ashland Blaze 96 7
Fri 2:20pm Church Field--- Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 6 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 7
Fri 3:55pm Century Link Field---WV Mountain Thunder 6 vs.Louisville Lady Sluggers 0
Fri 3:55pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 13 vs. Breakers 14U 0
Fri 3:55pm Little League Field 1--- Cincy Doom 97 1 vs. Pittsburgh Power-Frey 3
Fri 3:55pm Little League Field 2--- Ohio Hurricanes 2 vs. WV Lady Aces 2
Fri 5:30pm Century Link Field--- Diamond Dominators 3 vs. Team Pennsylvania 9
Fri 5:30pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- Ashland Blaze 96 8 vs. Ohio Wave 97 10
Fri 5:30pm Little League Field 1--- West Virginia Gold 9 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 9
Fri 5:30pm Little League Field 2--- Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 3 vs. OFC Heat 96 1
Fri 7:05pm Century Link Field--- Cincy Doom 97 0 vs. WV Lady Aces 6
Fri 7:05pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- Pittsburgh Power-Frey 11 vs. Ohio Hurricanes 1
Fri 7:05pm Little League Field 1--- WV Mountain Thunder 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 4
Fri 7:05pm Little League Field 2--- Breakers 14U 0 vs. Louisville Lady Sluggers 17
Fri 7:05pm Church Field---NEO Attack 7 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 0
Fri 8:40pm Century Link Field--- Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 12 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 0
Fri 8:40pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- OFC Heat 96 4 vs. Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 1
Sat 8:00am Century Link Field--- Ashland Blaze 96 0 vs.Team Pennsylvania 23
Sat 8:00am Serpentini Chevy Field--- Ohio Wave 97 11 vs. Diamond Dominators 7
Sat 8:00am Little League Field 1--- Valley Extreme Blue 3 vs. Ohio Wave 96 1
Sat 8:00am Little League Field 2--- Ohio Classics 96 4 vs. Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 0
Sat 8:00am Church Field--- MC Madness White 3vs. Ohio Emeralds 3
Sat 9:35am Century Link Field--- WV Mountain Thunder 4 vs. Breakers 14U 1
Sat 9:35am Serpentini Chevy Field--- Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 1 vs. Louisville Lady Sluggers 6
Sat 9:35am Little League Field 1--- Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 8 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 6
Sat 9:35am Little League Field 2--- Pittsburgh Power-Frey 7 vs. WV Lady Aces 1
Sat 9:35am Church Field--- Cincy Doom 97 0 vs. Ohio Hurricanes 4
Sat 11:10am--- Century Link Field Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 0 vs. Buckeye Heat 8
Sat 11:10am--- Serpentini Chevy Field Tigerlillies 14U 9 vs. Mid-Ohio Heat 1
Sat 11:10am--- Little League Field 1 Ohio Outlaws Silver 4 vs. Ashland Blaze 97 1
Sat 11:10am--- Little League Field 2 Hudson Diamonds 4 vs. Twisters 14U 8
Sat 11:10am--- Church Field MC Madness 14U Red 3 vs. Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 3
Sat 12:45pm--- Century Link Field Ohio Wolfpack 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Serpentini Chevy Field Elyria SunDogs 7 vs. Parma Wildcats 97 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Little League Field 1 Ohio Hawks 96-Buelow 9 vs. Ohio Outlaws Black 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Little League Field 2 NEO Attack 6 vs. West Virginia Gold 0
Sat 12:45pm--- Church Field Lady Stock Pack 1 vs. Ohio Attack 14U 7
Sat 2:20pm--- Century Link Field OFC Heat 96 8 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 0
Sat 2:20pm--- Serpentini Chevy Field Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 1 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 9
SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCORES
Sat. 2:20 LL1 Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 10 Diamond Dominators 1
Sat 2:20 LL2 Ohio Blast 3 WV Mountain Thunder 0
Grizzly Fastpitch REd 4 Emeralds 3
3:55
Outlaws Black 6 Stow Bulldogs 2
Wave 96 5 Parma Wildcats 2
Oh Hurricanes 6 Hudson Diamonds 0
Grizzly Fastpitch White 11 Mid Ohio Heat 5
WV Gold 15 Breakers 14u 0
5:30
Blaze 97 10 Stock Pack 0
SC Starz WIN over Blaze 96
Ohio Outlaws Silver 4 Grizzly Fastpitch Red 1
Twisters 0 Cincy Doom 6
Hawks Herman 10 Pitt. Pride Knochel 5
7:05
Stingrays-Leedy 3 Valley Extreme 2
Wolfpack 12 WV Gold 0
Louisville Lady Sluggers 6 Ohio Outlaws Black 5
Team Pennsylvania 8 Hurricanes 0
Buckeye Heat 3 Ohio Wave 96 2
8:40pm
Ohio Hawks Herman 2 MC Madness Red 3
Pittsburg Power Frey 7 Ashland Blaze 97 2
SUNDAYS GAMES (BRACKET PLAY CONTINUED STARTING IN 2nd RND)
8:00am
Ohio Hawks Hoff 97 0 Ohio Classics 8
Elyria SunDogs 3 WV Lady Aces 2
Ohio Attack 1 vs Doom 97 6
Grizzley Fastpitch White 2 vs Pitt. Pride-Crilley 14
9:45am
OFC Heat 9 Ohio Wave 97 0
Tigerlillies 8 MC Madness White 0
Silver Creek Starz Shaffer 4 NEO Attack 2
Hawks Buelow 97 0 Ohio Blast 7
11:30am
Sluggers 1 Buckeye Heat 0
Classics 6 Team Pennsylvania 1
Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 8 Cincy Doom 0
MC Madness Red 3 Elyria SunDogs 2
1:15pm
Ohio Wolfpack 3 Stingrays-Leedy 0
Pitt. Power-Frey 4 Tigerlillies 3
Silver Creek Starz 1 Ohio Blast 5
Ohio Outlaws-Silver 0 OFC Heat 3
4:00pm
Louisville Lady Sluggers 3 vs. Ohio Classics 4
Pittsburgh Power-Frey 0 vs. Wolfpack 8
Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 2 vs. MC Madness Red 0
Ohio Blast 4 vs OFC Heat 0
5:45pm Semi-Finals
Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 3 Ohio Wolfpack 6
Ohio Classics 5 Pitt. Pride-Crilley 3
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8:15pm
Ohio Wolfpack vs. Ohio Classics
FINAL SCORE OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME OHIO WOLFPACK 3 OHIO CLASSICS 2
WALK OFF IN THE 8th INNING
http://freepdfhosting.com/bee64a3a7e.pdf <------------------ LINK TO UPDATED BRACKET
Fri 8:00am Century Link Field---Ashland Blaze 97 7 vs. Hudson Diamonds 3
Fri 8:00am Serpentini Chevy---Field Ohio Outlaws Silver 14 vs. Twisters 14U 2
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 1---Ohio Attack 14U 7 vs. Ohio Outlaws Black 2
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 2---Ohio Hawks 96-Buelow 4 vs. Lady Stock Pack 3
Fri 8:00am Church Field---Eylria SunDogs 0 vs. Ohio Wolfpack 8
Fri 8:00am Little League Field 3---Parma Wildcats 97 3 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 6
Fri 9:35am Century Link Field---Ohio Wave 2 vs. MC Madness 14U White 4
Fri 9:35am Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Emeralds 0 vs. Valley Extreme Blue 10
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 1---Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 0 vs. Ohio Classics 96 0
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 2---Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 6 vs. MC Madness 14U Red 6
Fri 9:35am Church Field---Buckeye Heat 97 4 vs. Mid-Ohio Heat 1
Fri 9:35am Little League Field 3---Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 0 vs. Tigerlillies 14U 14
Fri 11:10am Century Link Field---Ohio Attack 14U 0 vs. Hawks 96-Buelow 3
Fri 11:10am Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Outlaws Black 11vs. Lady Stock Pack 3
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 1---Elyria Sundogs 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 0
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 2---Ohio Wolfpack 12 vs. Parma Wildcats 97 1
Fri 11:10am Church Field---Twisters 14U 7 vs. Ashland Blaze 97 5
Fri 11:10am Little League Field 3---Hudson Diamonds 0 vs. Ohio Outlaws Silver 6
Fri 12:45pm Century Link Field---MC Madness 14U Red 5 vs. Ohio Classics 1
Fri 12:45pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 0 vs. Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 0
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 1---Mid-Ohio Heat 9 vs. Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 2
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 2--- Buckeye Heat 3 vs. Tigerlillies 14U 1
Fri 12:45pm Church Field--- Ohio Wave 96 5 vs. Ohio Emeralds 1
Fri 12:45pm Little League Field 3--- Valley Extreme Blue 8 vs. MC Madness 14U White 1
Fri 2:20pm Century Link Field---Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 4 vs. West Virginia Gold 14U 0
Fri 2:20pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 0 vs. NEO Attack 12
Fri 2:20pm Little League Field 1--- Team Pennsylvania 9 vs. Ohio Wave 97 1
Fri 2:20pm Little League Field 2--- Diamond Dominators 1 vs. Ashland Blaze 96 7
Fri 2:20pm Church Field--- Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 6 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 7
Fri 3:55pm Century Link Field---WV Mountain Thunder 6 vs.Louisville Lady Sluggers 0
Fri 3:55pm Serpentini Chevy Field---Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 13 vs. Breakers 14U 0
Fri 3:55pm Little League Field 1--- Cincy Doom 97 1 vs. Pittsburgh Power-Frey 3
Fri 3:55pm Little League Field 2--- Ohio Hurricanes 2 vs. WV Lady Aces 2
Fri 5:30pm Century Link Field--- Diamond Dominators 3 vs. Team Pennsylvania 9
Fri 5:30pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- Ashland Blaze 96 8 vs. Ohio Wave 97 10
Fri 5:30pm Little League Field 1--- West Virginia Gold 9 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 9
Fri 5:30pm Little League Field 2--- Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 3 vs. OFC Heat 96 1
Fri 7:05pm Century Link Field--- Cincy Doom 97 0 vs. WV Lady Aces 6
Fri 7:05pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- Pittsburgh Power-Frey 11 vs. Ohio Hurricanes 1
Fri 7:05pm Little League Field 1--- WV Mountain Thunder 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 4
Fri 7:05pm Little League Field 2--- Breakers 14U 0 vs. Louisville Lady Sluggers 17
Fri 7:05pm Church Field---NEO Attack 7 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 0
Fri 8:40pm Century Link Field--- Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 12 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 0
Fri 8:40pm Serpentini Chevy Field--- OFC Heat 96 4 vs. Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 1
Sat 8:00am Century Link Field--- Ashland Blaze 96 0 vs.Team Pennsylvania 23
Sat 8:00am Serpentini Chevy Field--- Ohio Wave 97 11 vs. Diamond Dominators 7
Sat 8:00am Little League Field 1--- Valley Extreme Blue 3 vs. Ohio Wave 96 1
Sat 8:00am Little League Field 2--- Ohio Classics 96 4 vs. Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 0
Sat 8:00am Church Field--- MC Madness White 3vs. Ohio Emeralds 3
Sat 9:35am Century Link Field--- WV Mountain Thunder 4 vs. Breakers 14U 1
Sat 9:35am Serpentini Chevy Field--- Grizzly Fastpitch 14U Red 1 vs. Louisville Lady Sluggers 6
Sat 9:35am Little League Field 1--- Ohio Hawks 97-Hoff 8 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Knochel 6
Sat 9:35am Little League Field 2--- Pittsburgh Power-Frey 7 vs. WV Lady Aces 1
Sat 9:35am Church Field--- Cincy Doom 97 0 vs. Ohio Hurricanes 4
Sat 11:10am--- Century Link Field Stow Lady Bulldogs Gold 0 vs. Buckeye Heat 8
Sat 11:10am--- Serpentini Chevy Field Tigerlillies 14U 9 vs. Mid-Ohio Heat 1
Sat 11:10am--- Little League Field 1 Ohio Outlaws Silver 4 vs. Ashland Blaze 97 1
Sat 11:10am--- Little League Field 2 Hudson Diamonds 4 vs. Twisters 14U 8
Sat 11:10am--- Church Field MC Madness 14U Red 3 vs. Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 3
Sat 12:45pm--- Century Link Field Ohio Wolfpack 8 vs. Grizzly Fastpitch 14U White 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Serpentini Chevy Field Elyria SunDogs 7 vs. Parma Wildcats 97 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Little League Field 1 Ohio Hawks 96-Buelow 9 vs. Ohio Outlaws Black 2
Sat 12:45pm--- Little League Field 2 NEO Attack 6 vs. West Virginia Gold 0
Sat 12:45pm--- Church Field Lady Stock Pack 1 vs. Ohio Attack 14U 7
Sat 2:20pm--- Century Link Field OFC Heat 96 8 vs. Ohio Hawks 97-Herman 0
Sat 2:20pm--- Serpentini Chevy Field Silver Creek Starz-Shaffer 1 vs. Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 9
SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCORES
Sat. 2:20 LL1 Ohio Stingrays-Leedy 10 Diamond Dominators 1
Sat 2:20 LL2 Ohio Blast 3 WV Mountain Thunder 0
Grizzly Fastpitch REd 4 Emeralds 3
3:55
Outlaws Black 6 Stow Bulldogs 2
Wave 96 5 Parma Wildcats 2
Oh Hurricanes 6 Hudson Diamonds 0
Grizzly Fastpitch White 11 Mid Ohio Heat 5
WV Gold 15 Breakers 14u 0
5:30
Blaze 97 10 Stock Pack 0
SC Starz WIN over Blaze 96
Ohio Outlaws Silver 4 Grizzly Fastpitch Red 1
Twisters 0 Cincy Doom 6
Hawks Herman 10 Pitt. Pride Knochel 5
7:05
Stingrays-Leedy 3 Valley Extreme 2
Wolfpack 12 WV Gold 0
Louisville Lady Sluggers 6 Ohio Outlaws Black 5
Team Pennsylvania 8 Hurricanes 0
Buckeye Heat 3 Ohio Wave 96 2
8:40pm
Ohio Hawks Herman 2 MC Madness Red 3
Pittsburg Power Frey 7 Ashland Blaze 97 2
SUNDAYS GAMES (BRACKET PLAY CONTINUED STARTING IN 2nd RND)
8:00am
Ohio Hawks Hoff 97 0 Ohio Classics 8
Elyria SunDogs 3 WV Lady Aces 2
Ohio Attack 1 vs Doom 97 6
Grizzley Fastpitch White 2 vs Pitt. Pride-Crilley 14
9:45am
OFC Heat 9 Ohio Wave 97 0
Tigerlillies 8 MC Madness White 0
Silver Creek Starz Shaffer 4 NEO Attack 2
Hawks Buelow 97 0 Ohio Blast 7
11:30am
Sluggers 1 Buckeye Heat 0
Classics 6 Team Pennsylvania 1
Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 8 Cincy Doom 0
MC Madness Red 3 Elyria SunDogs 2
1:15pm
Ohio Wolfpack 3 Stingrays-Leedy 0
Pitt. Power-Frey 4 Tigerlillies 3
Silver Creek Starz 1 Ohio Blast 5
Ohio Outlaws-Silver 0 OFC Heat 3
4:00pm
Louisville Lady Sluggers 3 vs. Ohio Classics 4
Pittsburgh Power-Frey 0 vs. Wolfpack 8
Pittsburgh Pride-Crilley 2 vs. MC Madness Red 0
Ohio Blast 4 vs OFC Heat 0
5:45pm Semi-Finals
Ohio Blast 14U-Miokovic 3 Ohio Wolfpack 6
Ohio Classics 5 Pitt. Pride-Crilley 3
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 8:15pm
Ohio Wolfpack vs. Ohio Classics
FINAL SCORE OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME OHIO WOLFPACK 3 OHIO CLASSICS 2
WALK OFF IN THE 8th INNING
http://freepdfhosting.com/bee64a3a7e.pdf <------------------ LINK TO UPDATED BRACKET