default
Member
The Road Runner Rendezvous Tournament will be held on June 25, 26 & 27 in
Wheeling, WV/Shadyside, OH. This tournament, which has a six game guarantee, will be an ASA "A" Eastern National Qualifier for 2010. Games will be played at the I-470 Softball Complex, Shadyside Softball Complex and Moundsville Softball Complex.
For information, or to receive an Entry Form, contact Coach Rick Sherman at Rdsherman5@aol.com or call 740-819-1757.
We are pleased to announce that the 10U and 12U Divisions will be part of the Circuit of Champions for the 2010 season.
Here is the list of teams paid into the Road Runner Rendezvous.
18U
1. Road Runner Elite
2. Road Runner Rebels
3. Road Runner Power
4. Big League Starz
5. Hilliard Wildcats Blue
6. Back River Surge (VA)
7. Muskie Chix
8. Strasburg Lady Tigers
9. Diamond Queens
10. Buckeye Heat Yeater
16U
1. Road Runner Minamyer
2. Road Runner Ringwalt
3. Ohio Magic
4. Pittsburgh Power Squeglia
5. Ohio Kaos
6. Mizuno's Explosion (MI)
7. Pittsburgh Power Konopka
8. Excalibur
9. OV Spirit
14U
1. Road Runners
2. Ohio Kaos
3. Impact Green
4. Ohio Blast Miokovic
5. Hilliard Wildcats
6. Breakers
7. Marion Merchants Black
8. Pittsburgh Power Frey
9. The Nine
10. Extreme Power
11. OV Heat
12. Athens Lady Bulldogs
12U
1. Road Runner Thrill
2. Impact
3. Ohio Classics 98
4. Eclipse
5. Washington Wildfire
6. Pittsburgh Diamond Stars
7. Lancaster Twisters
8. Team Extreme
Wheeling, WV/Shadyside, OH. This tournament, which has a six game guarantee, will be an ASA "A" Eastern National Qualifier for 2010. Games will be played at the I-470 Softball Complex, Shadyside Softball Complex and Moundsville Softball Complex.
For information, or to receive an Entry Form, contact Coach Rick Sherman at Rdsherman5@aol.com or call 740-819-1757.
We are pleased to announce that the 10U and 12U Divisions will be part of the Circuit of Champions for the 2010 season.
Here is the list of teams paid into the Road Runner Rendezvous.
18U
1. Road Runner Elite
2. Road Runner Rebels
3. Road Runner Power
4. Big League Starz
5. Hilliard Wildcats Blue
6. Back River Surge (VA)
7. Muskie Chix
8. Strasburg Lady Tigers
9. Diamond Queens
10. Buckeye Heat Yeater
16U
1. Road Runner Minamyer
2. Road Runner Ringwalt
3. Ohio Magic
4. Pittsburgh Power Squeglia
5. Ohio Kaos
6. Mizuno's Explosion (MI)
7. Pittsburgh Power Konopka
8. Excalibur
9. OV Spirit
14U
1. Road Runners
2. Ohio Kaos
3. Impact Green
4. Ohio Blast Miokovic
5. Hilliard Wildcats
6. Breakers
7. Marion Merchants Black
8. Pittsburgh Power Frey
9. The Nine
10. Extreme Power
11. OV Heat
12. Athens Lady Bulldogs
12U
1. Road Runner Thrill
2. Impact
3. Ohio Classics 98
4. Eclipse
5. Washington Wildfire
6. Pittsburgh Diamond Stars
7. Lancaster Twisters
8. Team Extreme