default
Member
Ohio Southwest District 1 All-Star Teams as chosen by the SWDSCA (Southwest District Softball Coaches Association)
*Players must be Juniors or Seniors
*Coach of team but be member of SWDSCA to nominate a player
_____________________________________________
DIII - North Team
Coaches:
Lanay Detwiler - West Liberty Salem
Brian Kadel - Miami East
Pitchers:
Tara Thieryoung - Batavia
Rachel Drinnon - Brookville
Kelly Mayer - Miami East
Catchers:
Haleigh Hickenbottom - West Liberty Salem
1st Base:
Ashlee Whitmer - Milton Union
2nd Base:
Morgan Puckett - Brookville
Shortstop:
Brittany Luginbill - Batavia
MacKenzie Moeller - Northeastern
Adivia Byerly - Northeastern
3rd Base:
Sami Konkle - West Libert Salem
Outfield:
Alysha Coverstone - Miami East
Jessica Walker - Milton Union
________________________________________________
Division III - South Team
Coaches:
Don Ridinger - Carlisle
Scott Herman - (Middletown) Madison
Pitchers:
Stefaney Turner - Carlisle
Bethany Patterson - Dixie
Hannah Kendrick - Madison
Destiny Manning - Preble Shawnee
Catchers:
Chelsie Weinstock - Anna
Mackenzie Shouse - Madison
1st Base:
Christy Rader - Dixie
2nd Base:
Abby Hamilton - Carlisle
Shortstop:
Ellie Rodebeck - Oakwood
3rd Base:
None
Outfield:
Stacey Finklebine - Anna
Stephanie Stevens - Deer Park
Katie Chaney - Preble Shawnee
*Players must be Juniors or Seniors
*Coach of team but be member of SWDSCA to nominate a player
_____________________________________________
DIII - North Team
Coaches:
Lanay Detwiler - West Liberty Salem
Brian Kadel - Miami East
Pitchers:
Tara Thieryoung - Batavia
Rachel Drinnon - Brookville
Kelly Mayer - Miami East
Catchers:
Haleigh Hickenbottom - West Liberty Salem
1st Base:
Ashlee Whitmer - Milton Union
2nd Base:
Morgan Puckett - Brookville
Shortstop:
Brittany Luginbill - Batavia
MacKenzie Moeller - Northeastern
Adivia Byerly - Northeastern
3rd Base:
Sami Konkle - West Libert Salem
Outfield:
Alysha Coverstone - Miami East
Jessica Walker - Milton Union
________________________________________________
Division III - South Team
Coaches:
Don Ridinger - Carlisle
Scott Herman - (Middletown) Madison
Pitchers:
Stefaney Turner - Carlisle
Bethany Patterson - Dixie
Hannah Kendrick - Madison
Destiny Manning - Preble Shawnee
Catchers:
Chelsie Weinstock - Anna
Mackenzie Shouse - Madison
1st Base:
Christy Rader - Dixie
2nd Base:
Abby Hamilton - Carlisle
Shortstop:
Ellie Rodebeck - Oakwood
3rd Base:
None
Outfield:
Stacey Finklebine - Anna
Stephanie Stevens - Deer Park
Katie Chaney - Preble Shawnee