default
Member
1. (1) Mission Viejo (Mission Viejo, Calif.) 20-0
2. (2) Amador Valley (Pleasanton, Calif.) 22-0
3. (3) Alexander Central (Taylorsville, N.C.) 27-0
4. (7) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 30-2*
5. (5) The Woodlands (Conroe, Texas) 34-3
6. (10) Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, Calif.) 25-1
7. (14) Lebanon (Lebanon, Ohio) 26-0
8. (8) Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, Texas) 30-0
9. (13) Cypress-Fairbanks (Cypress, Texas) 29-1
10. (16) Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.) 59-4-2**
11. (17) Pacifica (Garden Grove, Calif.) 22-4-1
12. (47) Bloomingdale (Valrico, Fla.) 27-2*
13. (19) Vacaville (Vacaville, Calif.) 25-0-1
14. (9) Harmony (Harmony, Fla.) 27-3*
15. (18) Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 16-0
16. (20) West Florida (Pensacola, Fla.) 28-1*
17. (21) Immaculate Heart (Washington Township, N.J.) 22-0
18. (41) Gibb (Corryton, Tenn.) 43-4
19. (26) Deer Park (Deer Park, Texas) 33-4
20. (29) North Davidson (Lexington, N.C.) 26-0
21. (24) Alhambra (Martinez, Calif.) 20-2
22. (11) Atascocita (Humble, Texas) 31-3*
23. (27) Mauldin (Mauldin, S.C.) 27-0
24. (25) Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan.) 18-0
25. (33) John Curtis Christian (River Ridge, La.) 29-2*
26. (34) Esperanza (Anaheim, Calif.) 22-4
27. (NR) Bellaire (Houston, Texas) 28-4
28. (4) Cinco Ranch (Katy, Texas) 29-3*
29. (37) Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.) 21-3
30. (40) M.L. King (Riverside, Calif.) 22-4
31. (31) Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) 16-0
32. (49) Benet Academy (Lisle, Ill.) 23-1
33. (NR) American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.) 25-6*
34. (6) Ponte Vedra (Ponte Vedra, Fla.) 29-1*
35. (NR) Mountain Ridge (Glendale, Ariz.) 27-6-1
36. (12) Verrado (Buckeye, Ariz.) 27-3-1
37. (35) Hoover (North Canton, Ohio) 18-3
38. (32) Chino Hills (Chino Hills, Calif.) 24-5
39. (42) Tahoma (Kent, Wash.) 19-0
40. (43) Bay City Western (Auburn, Mich.) 18-0
41. (NR) Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, Calif.) 23-2
42. (39) LaGrange (LaGrange, Texas) 35-2
43. (NR) Flower Mound (Flower Mound, Texas) 27-6-1
44. (NR) Baylor (Chattanooga, Tenn.) 29-3-1
45. (46) Southington (Southington, Conn.) 12-0
46. (NR) Baker (Mobile, Ala.) 62-5
47. (45) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville, Fla.) 25-4*
48. (NR) South Salem (Salem, Ore.) 22-1
49. (NR) Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, Ill.) 24-1
50. (30) Huntington Beach (Huntington Beach, Calif.) 19-4
Dropped Out: Previous No. 15 Halls (Knoxville, Tenn.); No. 22 Sahuaro (Tucson, Ariz.); No. 23 Brazoswood (Clute, Texas); No. 28 Manteno (Manteno, Ill.); No. 36 O?Connor (Phoenix, Ariz.); No. 38 Red Mountain (Mesa, Ariz.); No. 44 Santiago (Corona, Calif.); No. 48 Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.); No. 50 Clovis (Clovis, Calif.).
Teams On The Bubble
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, Ohio) 21-3
Cactus (Glendale, Ariz.) 25-8
Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) 26-7
Chino (Chino, Calif.) 23-4-1
Chopticon (Morganza, Md.) 17-1
Clovis (Clovis, Calif.) 28-3
Columbia (Lake City, Fla.) 28-2*
Downer?s Grove South (Downer?s Grove, Ill.) 25-1
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, Md.) 20-0
Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 28-2-1
Halls (Knoxville, Tenn.) 38-4*
Indian Hills (Oakland, N.J.) 20-0
James Logan (Union City, Calif.) 20-2
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, Ariz.) 26-7
Lake Braddock (Burke, Va.) 15-1
Manteno (Manteno, Ill.) 30-1
Marysville (Marysville, Ohio) 18-1
McCracken County (Paducah, Ky.) 28-4
Pearland (Pearland, Texas) 25-8
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, Fla.) 20-6*
Portage Central (Portage, Mich.) 26-2
Red Mountain (Mesa, Ariz.) 27-6
Richland (North Richland Hills, Texas) 27-8
Santiago (Corona, Calif.) 23-5
Westminster Christian (Miami, Fla.) 24-3*
- See more at: FAB 50 Rankings
2. (2) Amador Valley (Pleasanton, Calif.) 22-0
3. (3) Alexander Central (Taylorsville, N.C.) 27-0
4. (7) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 30-2*
5. (5) The Woodlands (Conroe, Texas) 34-3
6. (10) Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, Calif.) 25-1
7. (14) Lebanon (Lebanon, Ohio) 26-0
8. (8) Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, Texas) 30-0
9. (13) Cypress-Fairbanks (Cypress, Texas) 29-1
10. (16) Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.) 59-4-2**
11. (17) Pacifica (Garden Grove, Calif.) 22-4-1
12. (47) Bloomingdale (Valrico, Fla.) 27-2*
13. (19) Vacaville (Vacaville, Calif.) 25-0-1
14. (9) Harmony (Harmony, Fla.) 27-3*
15. (18) Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.) 16-0
16. (20) West Florida (Pensacola, Fla.) 28-1*
17. (21) Immaculate Heart (Washington Township, N.J.) 22-0
18. (41) Gibb (Corryton, Tenn.) 43-4
19. (26) Deer Park (Deer Park, Texas) 33-4
20. (29) North Davidson (Lexington, N.C.) 26-0
21. (24) Alhambra (Martinez, Calif.) 20-2
22. (11) Atascocita (Humble, Texas) 31-3*
23. (27) Mauldin (Mauldin, S.C.) 27-0
24. (25) Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan.) 18-0
25. (33) John Curtis Christian (River Ridge, La.) 29-2*
26. (34) Esperanza (Anaheim, Calif.) 22-4
27. (NR) Bellaire (Houston, Texas) 28-4
28. (4) Cinco Ranch (Katy, Texas) 29-3*
29. (37) Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.) 21-3
30. (40) M.L. King (Riverside, Calif.) 22-4
31. (31) Sherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.) 16-0
32. (49) Benet Academy (Lisle, Ill.) 23-1
33. (NR) American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.) 25-6*
34. (6) Ponte Vedra (Ponte Vedra, Fla.) 29-1*
35. (NR) Mountain Ridge (Glendale, Ariz.) 27-6-1
36. (12) Verrado (Buckeye, Ariz.) 27-3-1
37. (35) Hoover (North Canton, Ohio) 18-3
38. (32) Chino Hills (Chino Hills, Calif.) 24-5
39. (42) Tahoma (Kent, Wash.) 19-0
40. (43) Bay City Western (Auburn, Mich.) 18-0
41. (NR) Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, Calif.) 23-2
42. (39) LaGrange (LaGrange, Texas) 35-2
43. (NR) Flower Mound (Flower Mound, Texas) 27-6-1
44. (NR) Baylor (Chattanooga, Tenn.) 29-3-1
45. (46) Southington (Southington, Conn.) 12-0
46. (NR) Baker (Mobile, Ala.) 62-5
47. (45) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville, Fla.) 25-4*
48. (NR) South Salem (Salem, Ore.) 22-1
49. (NR) Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, Ill.) 24-1
50. (30) Huntington Beach (Huntington Beach, Calif.) 19-4
Dropped Out: Previous No. 15 Halls (Knoxville, Tenn.); No. 22 Sahuaro (Tucson, Ariz.); No. 23 Brazoswood (Clute, Texas); No. 28 Manteno (Manteno, Ill.); No. 36 O?Connor (Phoenix, Ariz.); No. 38 Red Mountain (Mesa, Ariz.); No. 44 Santiago (Corona, Calif.); No. 48 Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.); No. 50 Clovis (Clovis, Calif.).
Teams On The Bubble
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, Ohio) 21-3
Cactus (Glendale, Ariz.) 25-8
Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) 26-7
Chino (Chino, Calif.) 23-4-1
Chopticon (Morganza, Md.) 17-1
Clovis (Clovis, Calif.) 28-3
Columbia (Lake City, Fla.) 28-2*
Downer?s Grove South (Downer?s Grove, Ill.) 25-1
Eastern Tech (Baltimore, Md.) 20-0
Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.) 28-2-1
Halls (Knoxville, Tenn.) 38-4*
Indian Hills (Oakland, N.J.) 20-0
James Logan (Union City, Calif.) 20-2
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, Ariz.) 26-7
Lake Braddock (Burke, Va.) 15-1
Manteno (Manteno, Ill.) 30-1
Marysville (Marysville, Ohio) 18-1
McCracken County (Paducah, Ky.) 28-4
Pearland (Pearland, Texas) 25-8
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, Fla.) 20-6*
Portage Central (Portage, Mich.) 26-2
Red Mountain (Mesa, Ariz.) 27-6
Richland (North Richland Hills, Texas) 27-8
Santiago (Corona, Calif.) 23-5
Westminster Christian (Miami, Fla.) 24-3*
- See more at: FAB 50 Rankings