Here is a list of Teams that have either paid or verbally commited to apply for our tournament, I have recieved numerous others stating they either want to come or are waiting to apply but I have NOT put them on this list if you want to be added just PM me or send me an email:
******Deadline is Dec 5th*******
Updated as of 12-05-2009
10-u
Xtreme - Indiana
Laser's -Purple
Stingrays
Ohio Dragons
Blaze-Kentucky
Ohio Glory
Knoxville Lightning-Tenn.
Ohio Power
Xtreme Heat
TNT- West Virginia
Thunder Elite
Ohio Hawks 99-Gold
Indy Diamond Chix
P.C. Pride-Mich.
12u-
Xtreme - Indiana
Laser's Orange
Central Ohio Ice
Ohio Glory
Laser's Red
Buckeye Elite
Homer Hawks-Illinois
Washington Wildfire-Pennsylvania
Stingrays
Chatanooga Cyclones-Tenn.
Mustangs- Michigan
Buckeye Heat 97
Cincy Doom 97
Cincy Static 97
Ohio Hawks 97 Gold
Ohio Power
HOH Inferno
TNT- West Virginia
Ohio Danger
Pickaway County Sting
Frost Comets-97-Tenn.
Sharks- Indiana
Crown Point- Indiana
Hawks-98
HOH Nitro
Stingrays 98
C.O. Vipers 97
Explosivefastpitch
TNT-W.V. 11U
14-u
Sluggers- Kentucky
EMR-95- Indiana
Laser's Gold
Laser's Black
Cincy Doom 96
Cincy Doom 95
Blast-Michigan
CIGS Rebels Gold 95- Illnois
Heath Crush
P.C. Sting-Blue
Marion Merchants -Black
Ohio Glory
Chi-town Silver-Illinois
Stingrays-Leedy
Buckeye Heat 95
Buckeye Elite
Ohio Hawks-95 Gold
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners-Caliguire
Impact-Green
M.V. Vipers
Shockwaves- Indiana
Pittsburgh Predators
Xtreme-Ohio
Chicago Out burst
Indy Vipers
Ohio Power
Ohio Swarm
Wasco Diamonds-96 -Illnois
Laser's Silver
Pittsburgh Power
Louisville Stunners-95-Kentucky
TNT- West Virginia
Ohio Danger
White Lightning 95-Tenn.
Frost Comets 96-Tenn.
Riptide -96
Revolution Elite -Illnois
Licking County Heat 96
Ohio Ice Silver
Ohio Kaos
Venon Fastpitch
HOH Rush-14u
Oaklawn Ice 95
Chi-town Xpress-Silver 96
Explosivefastpitch
Laser's Blue 14u
16u
Sluggers-Kentucky
Blaze- Kentucky
Ohio Classics-Black
Cincy Doom North
Central Ohio Ice
Michigan Bulldogs
HOH Force
Buckeye Heat Toledo-
White Lighnting-Tenn.
Torco-Michigan
Ohio Ice 15u-Black
Oak Lawn Ice Blue-Illnois
Ohio Glory
Warriors-Michigan
Ohio Wave -Rosinski
Buckeye Elite
Pittsburgh Roadrunners-Blue
Indiana Shockwaves
Ohio Stealth
Michigan Lookouts-Devore
Miamisburg Sting
Ohio Dragons- Anderson
Gold Fastpitch - Michigan
O.C. Outrage- Kentucky
M.V. Express-Lowery
Lady Charmers
Stingrays-Jensen
Chicago Out burst
Buckeye Heat - Clark
TNT Xplosion- West Virginia
Lady Irish-Zoltowski
Breakers-Ohio
Southern Ohio Cyclones
EMR 16U
M.V.Xpress-Pearson
Ohio Koas
Dublin Storm
Pittsburgh Power- Cirvello
Illnois Outlaws-Gold
Explosivefastpitch
Ohio Hawks 93
Ohio Hawks 94
Team Mizuno-Michigan 16u
Buckeye Heat-Mcghee
Viking Elite
18u
Sluggers- Kentucky
Chi-town Xpress- Illnois
Ohio Classics-White
Central Ohio Ice
SGS Magic- White
Blaze- Kentucky
Buckeye Heat-Yeater
Toledo Wizards-Elite-Dunsmoor
Lake Erie Waves
OFC Heat-Orange
Cincy Doom
Marion Diamonds- Cox
Lady Charmers
Chicago Out burst
Laser's Gold
Michigan Mustangs
OFC Heat -Black
Explosivefastpitch
Ohio Wolfpack-Black
******Deadline is Dec 5th*******