default
Member
Softball: State poll
Division I
1. Gahanna (3) 94; 2. Greenville 84; 3. Elyria (4) 81; 4. Amherst Steele (1) 78; 5. Grove City (1) 74; 6. Upper Arlington (2) and Holland Springfield (1) 60; 8. Hudson 32; 9. Pickerington North 20; 10. Kettering Fairmont 17.
Division II
1. LaGrange Keystone (10) 109; 2. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1) 87; 3. Akron Hoban 80; 4. Western Brown 65; 5. Mogadore Field 34; 6. St. Mary?s Memorial and Tallmadge 31; 8. Lima Bath 27; 9. Poland Seminary 22; 10. Tipp City Tippecanoe 21.
Division III
1. Lakewood (4) 92; 2. West Liberty-Salem 86; 3. Jeromesville Hillsdale (3) 81; 4. Archbold (1) 68; 5. Youngstown Ursuline 41; 6. Wellington (1) 38; 7. Middletown Madison 36; 8. Brookville (1) 29; 9. Ready 24; 10. Columbia Station 19.
Division IV
1. Steubenville Central Catholic (3) 80; 2. Strasburg-Franklin (5) 71; 3. Convoy Crestview (1) 69; 4. Twin Valley South 61; 5. New Riegel (1) 47; 6. North Lewisburg Triad and Ansonia 45; 8. Warren JFK 28; 9. Rockford Parkway 23; 10. Houston 20.
Posted by Jeremy McLaughlin on April 27, 2009 11:47 PM
Softball: Central District coaches poll
Division I
TEAM REC PTS
1. Grove City (10) 15-2 157
2. Gahanna (4) 14-0 132
3. Upper Arlington (2) 15-0 123
4. Pickerington Central (1) 17-2 93
5. Pickerington North 12-2 91
6. Westland 10-5 42
Division II
1. Licking Valley (5) 13-6 70
2. DeSales (2) 10-4 68
3. Hartley 11-4 54
4. Big Walnut 11-5 45
5. Granville 6-6 42
6. Canal Winchester 9-6 41
Division III
1. Liberty Union (1) 14-1 10
2. Lakewood 14-3 8
3. Ready 11-3 7
4. Mount Gilead 12-1 6
5. North Union 7-3 5
6. Madison Plains 15-0 4
Division IV
1. Berne Union (1) 10-5 10
2. Danville 3-4 8
3. Millersport 6-8 7
4. Newark Catholic 6-6 6
5. Wellington 6-4 5
6. Tree of Life 5-2 4
Fairfield Christian 7-0 4
Posted by Jeremy McLaughlin on April 28, 2009 8:00 AM
Division I
1. Gahanna (3) 94; 2. Greenville 84; 3. Elyria (4) 81; 4. Amherst Steele (1) 78; 5. Grove City (1) 74; 6. Upper Arlington (2) and Holland Springfield (1) 60; 8. Hudson 32; 9. Pickerington North 20; 10. Kettering Fairmont 17.
Division II
1. LaGrange Keystone (10) 109; 2. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1) 87; 3. Akron Hoban 80; 4. Western Brown 65; 5. Mogadore Field 34; 6. St. Mary?s Memorial and Tallmadge 31; 8. Lima Bath 27; 9. Poland Seminary 22; 10. Tipp City Tippecanoe 21.
Division III
1. Lakewood (4) 92; 2. West Liberty-Salem 86; 3. Jeromesville Hillsdale (3) 81; 4. Archbold (1) 68; 5. Youngstown Ursuline 41; 6. Wellington (1) 38; 7. Middletown Madison 36; 8. Brookville (1) 29; 9. Ready 24; 10. Columbia Station 19.
Division IV
1. Steubenville Central Catholic (3) 80; 2. Strasburg-Franklin (5) 71; 3. Convoy Crestview (1) 69; 4. Twin Valley South 61; 5. New Riegel (1) 47; 6. North Lewisburg Triad and Ansonia 45; 8. Warren JFK 28; 9. Rockford Parkway 23; 10. Houston 20.
Posted by Jeremy McLaughlin on April 27, 2009 11:47 PM
Softball: Central District coaches poll
Division I
TEAM REC PTS
1. Grove City (10) 15-2 157
2. Gahanna (4) 14-0 132
3. Upper Arlington (2) 15-0 123
4. Pickerington Central (1) 17-2 93
5. Pickerington North 12-2 91
6. Westland 10-5 42
Division II
1. Licking Valley (5) 13-6 70
2. DeSales (2) 10-4 68
3. Hartley 11-4 54
4. Big Walnut 11-5 45
5. Granville 6-6 42
6. Canal Winchester 9-6 41
Division III
1. Liberty Union (1) 14-1 10
2. Lakewood 14-3 8
3. Ready 11-3 7
4. Mount Gilead 12-1 6
5. North Union 7-3 5
6. Madison Plains 15-0 4
Division IV
1. Berne Union (1) 10-5 10
2. Danville 3-4 8
3. Millersport 6-8 7
4. Newark Catholic 6-6 6
5. Wellington 6-4 5
6. Tree of Life 5-2 4
Fairfield Christian 7-0 4
Posted by Jeremy McLaughlin on April 28, 2009 8:00 AM