Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2011 Showcase by age group and playing pool. There is no order or ranking in the playing pools - teams are listed alphabetically. The complete master field schedule will be available for download by February 1st @
http://11tourney.stingraysfastpitch.com/content/tournament-brackets
Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3
18U POOL 'A'
18A1-Cincy Storm
18A2-Heart Of Ohio Force
18A3-Indiana Shockwaves
18A4-Road Runner Elite
18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
18B2-Ohio Stingrays Morman
18B3-Spotsylvania Vipers
18B4-Tigerlillies
18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1-Cincy Storm vs 18B1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
18A2-Heart of Ohio Force vs 18B3-Spotsylvania Vipers
18A3-Indiana Shockwaves vs 18B2-Ohio Stingrays Morman
18A4-Road Runner Elite vs 18B4-Tigerlillies
18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Chicago Out Burst Gold
18C2-Cincy Static
18C3-Indy Crush
18C4-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff
18U POOL 'D'
18D1-Indiana Magic 93 Gold
18D2-Miami Valley Xpress Bastian
18D3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
18D4-Valley Extreme Red
18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1-Chicago Out Burst Gold vs 18D2-Miami Valley Xpress Bastian
18C2-Cincy Static vs 18D1-Indiana Magic 93 Gold
18C3-Indy Crush vs 18D4-Valley Extreme Gold
18C4-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff vs 18D3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
18U POOL 'E'
18E1-Ohio Ice Blue
18E2-Ohio Nightmare Gold
18E3-Ohio Stingrays Pohlman
18E4-Steel City Cyclones
18U POOL 'F'
18F1-Indy Dreams Reed Gold
18F2-Lady Lasers White
18F3-OFC Heat Orange
18F4-Pittsburgh Spirit Silver
18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1-Ohio Ice Blue vs 18F3-OFC Heat orange
18E2-Ohio Nightmare Gold vs 18F1-Indy Dreams Reed Gold
18E3-Ohio Stingrays Pohlman vs 18F4-Pittsburgh Spirit Silver
18E4-Steel City Cyclones vs 18F2-Lady Lasers White
18U POOL 'G'
18G1-Cincy Doom Gold
18G2-Indiana Velocity
18G3-Michiana Mystique
18G4-Ohio Classics Black
18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Buckeye Heat Haas
18H2-Miami Valley Xpress Gold
18H3-Ohio Wolfpack Kyler
18H4-West Penn Gems
18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1-Cincy Doom Gold vs 18H1-Buckeye Heat Haas
18G2-Indiana Velocity vs 18H3-Ohio Wolfpack Kyler
18G3-Michiana Mystique vs 18H2-Miami Valley Xpress Gold
18G4-Ohio Classics Black vs 18H4-West Penn Gems
16U POOL 'I'
16I1-Championship Fastpitch
16I2-Finesse Fastpitch Black
16I3-Indy Dreams
16I4-MC Madness Black
16U POOL 'J'
16J1-Michigan Lookouts
16J2-Ohio Stingrays Jensen
16J3-Pittsburgh Predators
16J4-Tidalwaves 94
16U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
16I1-Championship Fastpitch vs 16J1- Michigan Lookouts
16I2-Finesse Fastpitch Black vs 16J2-Ohio Stingrays Jensen
16I3-Indy Dreams vs 16J4-Tidalwaves 94
16I4-MC Madness Black vs 16J3-Pittsburgh Predators
16U POOL 'K'
16K1-All American Roadrunners
16K2-BNGSA Avanti's Angels
16K3-Buckeye Heat 94
16K4-Cincy Doom 95
16U POOL 'L'
16L1-Indy Edge
16L2-Ohio Classics Black
16L3-TNT Explosion
16L4-Valley Extreme
16U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
16K1-All American Roadrunners vs 16L2-Ohio Classics Black
16K2-BNGSA Avanti's Angels vs 16L4-Valley Extreme
16K3-Buckeye Heat 94 vs 16L1-Indy Edge
16K4-Cincy Doom 95 vs 16L3-TNT Explosion
16U POOL 'M'
16M1-Chicago Out Burst
16M2-Lady Lasers Scarlet
16M3-Ohio Sapphires
16M4-Team Indiana
16U POOL 'N'
16N1-BNGSA Championship Fitness Angels
16N2-Central Florida Stingrays
16N3-Heart of Ohio Explosion
16N4-Ohio Wolfpack
16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1-Chicago Out Burst vs 16N3-Heart of Ohio Explosion
16M2-Lady Lasers Scarlet vs 16N1-BNGSA Championship Fitness Angels
16M3-Ohio Sapphires vs 16N2-Central Florida Stingrays
16M4-Team Indiana vs 16N4-Ohio Wolfpack
16U POOL 'O'
16O1-Buckeye Heat 95
16O2-Ohio Hurricanes ESO
16O3-Pittsburgh Spirit Silver
16O4-Team Akadema
16U POOL 'P'
16P1-Guelph Gators
16P2-Lady Lasers Silver
16P3-Ohio Stingrays Wiley
16P4-Queens of Diamonds Elite
16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1-Buckeye Heat 95 vs 16P1-Guelph Gators
16O2-Ohio Hurricanes ESO vs 16P4-Queens of Diamonds Elite
16O3-Pittsburgh Spirit Silver vs 16P2-Lady Lasers Silver
16O4-Team Akadema vs 16P3-Ohio Stingrays Wiley
14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Indy Dreams
14Q2-Lady Lasers Black
14Q3-Michigan Bulldogs
14Q4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Crown Point Bulldogs
14R2-Michigan Lookouts
14R3-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus
14R4-Ohio Wolfpack
14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Indy Dreams vs 14R4-Ohio Wolfpack
14Q2-Lady Lasers Black vs 14R2-Michigan Lookouts
14Q3-Michigan Bulldogs vs 14R3-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus
14Q4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold vs 14R1-Crown point Bulldogs
14U POOL 'S'
14S1-All American Roadrunners
14S2-Cincy Doom 96
14S3-Kentucky Full Throttle
14S4-Ohio Stingrays Leedy
14U POOL 'T'
14T1-EMR Softball Club
14T2-Finesse Fastpitch Black
14T3-Ohio Classics 96
14T4-Valley Extreme Blue
14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-All American Roadrunners vs 14T3-Ohio Classics 96
14S2-Cincy Doom 96 vs 14T2-Finesse Fastpitch Black
14S3-Kentucky Full Throttle vs 14T4-Valley Extreme Blue
14S4-Ohio Stingrays Leedy vs 14T1-EMR Softball Club
14U POOL 'U'
14U1-Buckeye Heat 97
14U2-Indiana Shockwaves
14U3-Ohio Ice
14U4-Team Pennsylvania Gold
14U POOL 'V'
14V1-Buckeye Elite
14V2-Compuware
14V3-Elyria SunDogs
14V4-Team Indiana
14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1-Bucleye Heat 97 vs 14V2-Compuware
14U2-Indiana Shockwaves vs 14V3-Elyria SunDogs
14U3-Ohio Ice vs 14V4-Team Indiana
14U4-Team Pennsylvania Gold vs 14V1-Buckeye Elite
12U POOL 'W'
12W1-Diamond Chix Gold
12W2-Kalamazoo Klash 98
12W3-Ohio Stingrays Sherbetz
12W4-Ohio Wolfpack 98
12U POOL 'X'
12X1-Lady Lasers Purple
12X2-Ohio Ice
12X3-Ohio Hawks 98
12X4-Valley Extreme
12U POOL 'W' & 'X' 4th Game
12W1-Diamond Chix Gold vs 12X1-Lady Lasers Purple
12W2-Kalamazoo Klash 98 vs 12X4-Valley Extreme
12W3-Ohio Stingrays Sherbetz vs 12X2-Ohio Ice
12W4-Ohio Wolfpack 98 vs 12X3-Ohio Hawks 98
12U POOL 'Y'
12Y1-Finesse Fastpitch Black
12Y2-Lady Lasers Red
12Y3-Ohio Stingrays Mayberry
12Y4-Team Indiana
12U POOL 'Z'
12Z1-Buckeye Heat 98
12Z2-Grand Slam USA Fastpitch
12Z3-Heart of Ohio Nitro
12Z4-Ohio Classics 98
12U POOL 'Y' & 'Z' 4th Game
12Y1-Finesse Fastpitch Black vs 12Z3-Heart of Ohio Nitro
12Y2-Lady Lasers Red vs 12Z2-Grand Slam USA Fastpitch
12Y3-Ohio Stingrays Mayberry vs 12Z1-Buckeye Heat 98
12Y4-Team Indiana vs 12Z4-Ohio Classics 98
10U POOL 'AA'
10AA1-Buckeye Heat
10AA2-Ohio Ice Bristow
10AA3-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
10AA4-Valley Extreme
10U POOL 'BB'
10BB1-Indiana Gators
10BB2-OFC Heat
10BB3-Ohio Classics
10BB4-Ohio Wolfpack
10U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
10AA1-Buckeye Heat vs 10BB1-Indiana Gators
10AA2-Ohio Ice Bristow vs 10BB2-OFC Heat
10AA3-Ohio Stingrays vs 10BB4-Ohio Wolfpack
10AA4-Valley Extreme vs 10BB3-Ohio Classics
10U POOL 'CC'
10CC1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers
10CC2-Ohio Ice Orange
10CC3-Ohio Jaguars
10CC4-TNT Explosion
10U POOL 'DD'
10DD1-Heart of Ohio Fear Factor
10DD2-Ohio Hawks
10DD3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
10DD4-Thunder Elite
10U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
10CC1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers vs 10DD2-Ohio Hawks
10CC2-Ohio Ice Orange vs 10DD3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
10CC3-Ohio Jaguars vs 10DD1-Heart of Ohio Fear Factor
10CC4-TNT Explosion vs 10DD4-Thunder Elite